Comments ... Routegadget ... Splitsbrowser ... BOF rankings

Blue

Splits

6.2km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alan Rosen HH M60 42:44
2nd Martin Wilson BKO M65 42:49
3rd Ian Buxton TVOC M50 43:50
4th James Nisbet SMOC M18 44:01
5th Sarah Gales TVOC W21 44:15
6th Peter Warland SOS M50 45:03
7th Ian Wilson LEI M50 45:48
8th Mick Smith HH M65 46:15
9th Robin Smith SOC M60 46:20
10th David Hodson HH M50 47:40
11th Peter Woods WAOC M55 48:03
12th Mike Bennett HH M60 48:12
13th Paul Langston HH M60 48:25
14th Stu Levene HH M45 48:52
15th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 49:40
16th Nigel Lydon LEI M50 51:10
17th Rachel Pocock WAOC W45 52:10
18th Richard Leake LEI M50 52:14
19th Rachel Edwards SMOC W50 52:16
20th Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 52:44
21st Martin Ricketts TVOC M65 52:49
22nd Ian Byrne SMOC M55 52:58
23rd Trish Lydon LEI W45 53:05
24th Mike Jones SMOC M60 53:09
25th Ronan Cleary LOK M55 53:16
26th Sue Jones TVOC W50 54:44
27th Imogen Wilson LEI W16 55:37
28th Douglas Craig WCH M55 55:58
29th Adam Leaf HH M50 56:19
30th Johanna Michl OUOC W21 56:35
31st Philip Halford SUFFOC M60 57:06
32nd Alex Wetherill WAOC M14 60:35
33rd Andrew Vanbeck SMOC M50 61:05
34th Mike Shires TVOC M40 62:44
35th Dorien James SMOC M55 63:33
36th David Hanstock BOK M60 68:22
37th Mike Elliot MV M65 72:35
38th Martin Bay   M50 84:45
m4-5 Dave Kingham TVOC M60 39:35
m12-16 Becky Raftery HH W21 47:09
m15 Jim Wilson TVOC M60 52:39
m14 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M60 54:04

Brown

Splits

9.9km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finn Lydon LEI M18 50:39
2nd Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 52:19
3rd Samuel Fielding HH M18 54:10
4th David Cavero SMOC M21 55:14
5th Jose Cavero SMOC M35 56:34
6th Ben Green TVOC M35 58:38
7th Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M21 59:31
8th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 61:14
9th Jack Smith OUOC M20 61:33
10th Mark Adams HH M50 62:12
11th Nat Skidmore TVOC M21 62:58
12th Robin Bishop TVOC M45 63:25
13th Sean Blanchflower WAOC M40 63:53
14th Chris Gilligan TVOC M35 64:25
15th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 65:18
16th Simon Turton   M50 65:42
17th Oliver Tomlinson SMOC M21 67:48
18th George Simmons GO M21 69:51
19th Nerijus Tatarunas SMOC M21 74:05
20th Neville Baker TVOC M60 76:46

Green

Splits

4.6km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alex Fielding HH M14 32:09
2nd Matthew Pembery SMOC M16 33:00
3rd Janet Rosen HH W60 34:07
4th Carys James SMOC W21 34:50
5th Richard Windsor LEI M50 35:21
6th Janet Cronk WAOC W55 39:05
7th Mark Glover SMOC M35 40:38
8th Clare Skidmore TVOC W21 41:20
9th Peter Carey OD M70 41:22
10th Julie Cleary LOK W50 41:42
11th John Collyer SOS M70 41:49
12th Ian Smith WAOC M60 42:36
13th Sheila Carey OD W70 42:41
14th Alice Ely IND W21 42:45
15th Ray Curtis CHIG M60 42:54
16th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 42:57
17th Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W18 43:22
18th Greg Birdseye TVOC M70 43:33
19th Sidney Fletcher IND M10 43:39
20th John Fletcher IND M45 43:41
21st John Foord TVOC M60 43:51
22nd Rebecca Nisbet SMOC W16 43:55
23rd Sian Gardner OD W55 46:18
24th Mark Salmon SMOC M45 46:53
25th Helen Nisbet SMOC W55 46:54
26th Philip Kirk OD M60 47:45
27th Sue Woods WAOC W55 47:59
28th Ann Harris SMOC W60 48:29
29th Karen Hopkins SMOC W50 48:48
30th Peter Riches TVOC M65 49:37
31st Debbie Charlton SMOC W55 50:42
32nd Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M60 51:25
33rd Rachel Lardner IND W21 51:31
34th Philip May OD M60 51:53
35th Clare Bense SPOOK W55 51:55
36th Fiona Hanstock BOK W60 52:56
37th Nik Windle TVOC M50 54:01
38th Karin Kirk OD W65 54:30
39th Paul Lowe SUFFOC M55 58:48
40th Pattie Beresford TVOC W65 58:58
41st Janet Biggs HAVOC W60 61:02
42nd Barbara Beckett HAVOC W60 62:29
43rd Oliver Hague WAOC M18 64:52
44th Maria Marshall WAOC W60 66:21
45th Dave Matthews SMOC M50 66:39
46th Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 68:32
47th Anthony Biggs HAVOC M65 69:13
48th Darius Augaitis   M35 71:09
49th Alec Maldar SMOC M55 72:25
50th Wendy Kent SMOC W55 76:21
51st Penny Parkes HH W55 85:32
m8-9 Harrington Leake LEI M12 41:22

Light Green

Splits

3.7km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Freeman HH W14 33:05
2nd Todd Rae SMOC M50 38:56
3rd Tamar Hopkins SMOC W14 42:15
4th Daniel Hague WAOC M14 42:19
5th Alex Pembery SMOC M16 48:08
6th Stephen Retford     51:14
7th David Messbach   M35 68:23
8th Hilary Kelly   W50 86:00

Orange

Splits

3.2km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Celia Kinsham TVOC W55 32:40
2nd Arlo Braund TVOC M12 34:03
3rd Milly Askham SMOC W12 36:04
4th Isaac Hopkins SMOC M10 38:56
5th Helen Greatorex     42:20
6th Davina Dalton TVOC W50 42:21
7th James Walford   M16 43:34
8th Tracy Brown     52:05
9th Malcolm Howard     54:05
10th Yvonne Green   W21 62:42
11th Jane Coutanche TVOC W65 70:19
12th Jennie Bellamy IND W45 141:34

Short Blue

Splits

5.4km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Pownall SMOC M55 36:39
2nd Ian Prowse NGOC M60 38:55
3rd Daniel Roth OD M45 42:47
4th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 44:06
5th Alison Smith TVOC W50 46:30
6th John Chappell TVOC M65 47:10
7th Chloe Cracknell SUFFOC W16 47:29
8th Dougie Cochran TVOC M45 47:56
9th Kevin Hopkins SMOC M50 48:02
10th Tracy Craig IND W45 48:10
11th Adrian Harris HH M50 49:28
12th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 50:48
13th Bruce Marshall WAOC M60 51:26
14th Catherine Galvin LOK W50 53:29
15th Heather Walton SLOW W50 54:12
16th Iain Phillips LEI M45 54:53
17th Viktor Kerekes ELT M35 55:07
18th John Ward OD M70 55:32
19th Mark Thompson TVOC M60 56:28
20th Graham Pembery SMOC M55 63:39
21st Krisztina Czirbesz SMOC W40 65:18
22nd Ruth Rhodes SO W70 72:06
23rd Helen Hague WAOC W45 75:42
24th Hoopless Hikers     88:23
w3 Bob Beresford TVOC M65 49:52

Short Brown

Splits

8.3km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robert Campbell WAOC M50 45:03
2nd Kevin Fielding HH M45 46:14
3rd David Bunn TVOC M16 48:13
4th Dil Wetherill WAOC M50 48:49
5th Alun Jones TVOC M60 49:49
6th Roger Thetford TVOC M50 52:48
7th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 56:03
8th Chris McCartney OD M45 56:46
9th Paul Beckett HAVOC M55 57:02
10th Richard Gardner OD M60 59:06
11th Christopher Poole RAFO M55 59:22
12th Tom Raftery   M35 63:18
13th Vicky Bayley EBOR W21 63:53
14th Philip Hague WAOC M45 63:57
15th Aini Vuorinen OUOC W21 64:20
16th Mike Capper WAOC M60 65:01
17th John Dalton TVOC M55 66:42
18th Kevin Parkes HH M55 68:07
19th Stuart Hanstock BOK M21 68:11
20th Laura Parkes HH W21 68:24
21st Rob Humphreys HH M35 71:06
22nd Edmund Ward   M35 73:54
23rd David Heale HH M45 75:17
24th Simon Poole RAFO M21 76:13
25th Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 83:42

Short Green

Splits

3.8km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Freeman HH M50 28:45
2nd Jason Dunning WAOC M40 36:12
3rd Peter Priest TVOC M55 37:22
4th Reed Lydon LEI W14 42:24
5th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W18 44:37
6th Sarah Bridge   W35 45:32
7th Jenny Collyer SOS W70 46:14
8th John Thompson TVOC M80 48:56
9th Roger Baker TVOC M80 50:11
10th John-Sue Hartley WAOC M60 50:45
11th Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 51:11
12th Endre Czirbesz SMOC M40 51:23
13th Sharon Warland SOS W50 51:30
14th Don Nisbet SMOC M50 51:38
15th Heidi Lloyd TVOC W35 52:17
16th Janet Pembery SMOC W50 55:36
17th Robin Campbell CHIG M75 57:50
18th Anne Power LOK W80 59:26
19th Jennifer Taylor CHIG W70 60:11
20th John Harris WAOC M70 61:54
21st= Ros James SMOC W55 64:01
21st= Alison Curtis CHIG W60 64:01
23rd Seonald Dudley WAOC W75 65:00
24th Barbara Page HH W45 69:14
25th Michael Dudley WAOC M80 72:09
26th Emese Pal   W21 73:28
27th Colin Curtis WAOC M80 79:47
28th Clive Wrench TVOC M75 82:02
w1 Judith Wetherill WAOC W50 45:13
m15 Aisulu Bakchieva OUOC W20 67:31

Very Short Green

Splits

3km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Viv Hodson HH W50 45:00
2nd Ruby Campbell CHIG W75 59:56
3rd Geoffrey Geere TVOC M85 70:54
4th Sue Vine NOR W75 82:30
5th Alan Coddington NOR M80 85:44
m6-11 Kata Czirbesz SMOC W10 140:38

White

Splits

1.5km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pippa Cochran TVOC W10 14:27
2nd Richard Askham SMOC M10 15:50
3rd Max Straube-Roth OD M10 17:43
4th Charlotte Humphreys   W5 20:44
5th Bella Humphreys   W7 24:52
6th Hugo Ward     48:48

Yellow

Splits

2.2km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Imogen Cochran TVOC W12 18:32
2nd Arlo Braund TVOC M12 20:47
3rd Alice Hain     24:42
4th Rachel Fensonne     25:07
5th Alesha Lowe SUFFOC W12 33:00
6th Aleksandra-Magdalena Krzysztofik   W21 59:25
rtd Daniel Humphreys   M9