Greensand Ridge Relay 2021 - Team Results
Saturday 14th August
Greensand Shield Record 1:22:21 ahead of h'cap 1 TRC Trojans     1:11:44 ahead of h'cap  
Handicap Trophy 2018 Tring Trojans 2 LBAC Mine's a Corona 54:25 ahead  
        3 TRC Romans     33:15 ahead  
Ladies Trophy Record 04:15:02   1 TRC Corinthians     4:28:19    
  2018 NHRR Flying Squirrels 2 LBAC Another Amazon Order 4:30:24  
        3 TRC Trojans     4:47:16    
Mixed Team Trophy Record 03:50:22   1 LBAC En Route to Barnard Castle 4:48:15    
  2013 BH SAS Squad 2 LBAC You're on Mute 4:54:44  
        3 DLRC Pride of Lions   5:06:50    
Fastest Team Trophy Record 03:27:03   1 LBAC Mine's a Corona   3:35:35    
  2013 AFF Nice 'n Easies 2 TRC Romans 3:45:45  
        3 DLRC Lion Kings     4:08:21    
Teams in Handicap Order
1 TRC Trojans 4617501 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Liz Daniel W55 11:01:00 12:00:25 1 00:59:25 32 00:59:00 00:25 - 00:59:25 32
2 Celine Wilcock W45 12:00:25 12:33:29 1 00:33:05 12 00:39:00 05:55 + 01:32:29 25
3 Lynda Hembury W65 12:33:29 13:44:48 1 01:11:19 9 01:56:00 44:41 + 02:43:48 19
4 Becky Raftery W35 13:44:48 14:29:21 1 00:44:33 7 00:51:00 06:27 + 03:28:21 15
5 Mary Ward W45 14:29:21 15:12:26 1 00:43:05 8 00:50:00 06:55 + 04:11:26 13
6 Katie van de Linde W45 15:12:26 15:48:16 1 00:35:50 10 00:44:00 08:10 + 04:47:16 12
 
31 LBAC Mine's a Corona 4617434 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Stuart Read M40 12:30:00 13:04:58 30 00:34:58 1 00:44:00 09:02 + 00:34:58 1
2 Will Eastman M21 13:04:58 13:30:33 24 00:25:35 1 00:30:00 04:25 + 01:00:33 1
3 Steve Buckle M40 13:30:33 14:25:18 12 00:54:46 1 01:13:00 18:14 + 01:55:18 1
4 Sam Dear M21 14:25:18 15:03:11 5 00:37:52 2 00:43:00 05:08 + 02:33:11 1
5 Ian Grimshaw M40 15:03:11 15:38:05 2 00:34:54 1 00:43:00 08:06 + 03:08:05 1
6 Andy Inchley M40 15:38:05 16:05:35 2 00:27:30 1 00:37:00 09:30 + 03:35:35 1
34 TRC Romans 4617431 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tom Raftery M40 12:41:00 13:20:14 34 00:39:14 6 00:44:00 04:46 + 00:39:14 6
2 Ross Langley M21 13:20:14 13:45:59 33 00:25:45 2 00:30:00 04:15 + 01:04:59 2
3 Ross Langley M21 13:45:59 14:45:46 25 00:59:47 2 01:06:00 06:13 + 02:04:46 2
4 Matt Wade M21 14:45:46 15:22:07 13 00:36:21 1 00:43:00 06:39 + 02:41:07 2
5 Tom Sawyer M21 15:22:07 15:58:46 7 00:36:38 3 00:39:00 02:22 + 03:17:46 2
6 Rich Bedlow M40 15:58:46 16:26:45 3 00:28:00 2 00:37:00 09:00 + 03:45:45 2
21 TRC Corinthians 4617421 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Sophie Green W35 11:59:00 12:39:45 15 00:40:45 7 00:47:00 06:15 + 00:40:45 7
2 Sally Nash W35 12:39:45 13:07:32 14 00:27:47 4 00:35:00 07:13 + 01:08:32 5
3 Kat Sizer W35 13:07:32 14:19:29 9 01:11:58 11 01:18:00 06:02 + 02:20:29 5
4 Liz O'Keeffe W35 14:19:29 15:06:47 8 00:47:18 13 00:51:00 03:42 + 03:07:47 6
5 Becky Raftery W35 15:06:47 15:49:10 4 00:42:23 6 00:46:00 03:37 + 03:50:10 5
6 Helen Tullie W45 15:49:10 16:27:19 4 00:38:08 12 00:44:00 05:52 + 04:28:19 5
2 Bigg Old Gits 4617502 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ian Grimwood M60 11:14:00 12:08:11 4 00:54:11 26 00:52:00 02:11 - 00:54:11 27
2 Nigel Bush M70 12:08:11 12:48:18 3 00:40:08 27 00:44:00 03:52 + 01:34:18 29
3 Charles Arnold M60 12:48:18 13:56:17 2 01:07:59 5 01:26:00 18:01 + 02:42:17 17
4 Philip Housden M70 13:56:17 14:46:16 2 00:49:58 16 01:03:00 13:02 + 03:32:16 16
5 Stephen Atkins M60 14:46:16 15:43:59 3 00:57:43 26 00:51:00 06:43 - 04:29:59 19
6 Clark Ian Skerrat M70 15:43:59 16:27:28 5 00:43:29 23 00:50:00 06:31 + 05:13:28 20
30 DLRC Lion Kings 4617430 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Darren Cornish M50 12:25:00 13:03:01 29 00:38:01 3 00:48:00 09:59 + 00:38:01 3
2 Mark Cornell M50 13:03:01 13:31:52 26 00:28:52 6 00:36:00 07:08 + 01:06:52 4
3 Jude Cornish M20 13:31:52 14:38:40 20 01:06:48 4 01:08:00 01:12 + 02:13:40 3
4 Richard Moore M40 14:38:40 15:23:31 15 00:44:50 8 00:47:00 02:10 + 02:58:31 3
5 Spencer Park M21 15:23:31 15:59:59 8 00:36:29 2 00:39:00 02:31 + 03:34:59 3
6 Mark Pedder M40 15:59:59 16:33:21 6 00:33:22 7 00:37:00 03:38 + 04:08:21 3
9 TRC Spartans 4617509 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Hopcroft M60 11:31:00 12:16:43 8 00:45:43 13 00:52:00 06:17 + 00:45:43 13
2 Rachael McCrae W55 12:16:43 12:51:52 8 00:35:09 18 00:45:00 09:51 + 01:20:52 14
3 Michael Burgess M60 12:51:52 14:04:56 4 01:13:04 13 01:26:00 12:56 + 02:33:56 12
4 Keith Preedy M50 14:04:56 14:46:32 3 00:41:36 4 00:51:00 09:24 + 03:15:32 9
5 Jon Salmon M60 14:46:32 15:52:48 5 01:06:16 32 00:51:00 15:16 - 04:21:48 15
6 Kevin Harding M60 15:52:48 16:33:56 7 00:41:08 18 00:44:00 02:52 + 05:02:56 15
24 LBAC Another Amazon Order 4617424 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ruth Mitchell W21 12:11:00 12:52:00 21 00:41:00 8 00:45:00 04:00 + 00:41:00 8
2 Amy Farnfield W35 12:52:00 13:23:47 20 00:31:47 9 00:35:00 03:13 + 01:12:47 9
3 Ruth Eastman W21 13:23:47 14:38:51 21 01:15:03 15 01:15:00 00:03 - 02:27:51 9
4 Nicola Mellor W21 14:38:51 15:20:31 12 00:41:40 5 00:49:00 07:20 + 03:09:31 7
5 Lynn Boddy W35 15:20:31 16:08:47 13 00:48:16 16 00:46:00 02:16 - 03:57:47 6
6 Jo Sharples W21 16:08:47 16:41:24 8 00:32:37 6 00:39:00 06:23 + 04:30:24 6
32 LBAC The LBAC Strain 4617432 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Griffiths M21 12:32:00 13:10:27 32 00:38:27 4 00:40:00 01:33 + 00:38:27 4
2 Sid Mead M16 13:10:27 13:37:50 31 00:27:23 3 00:32:00 04:37 + 01:05:50 3
3 Paul Andrew M21 13:37:50 14:53:36 30 01:15:46 17 01:06:00 09:46 - 02:21:36 7
4 Scott Isaacs M40 14:53:36 15:34:47 23 00:41:11 3 00:47:00 05:49 + 03:02:47 4
5 James Bell M50 15:34:47 16:12:51 17 00:38:04 4 00:46:00 07:56 + 03:40:51 4
6 Tom Inchley M40 16:12:51 16:42:57 9 00:30:05 4 00:37:00 06:55 + 04:10:57 4
11 BH Ridge Raiders  4617511 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Shaun Busby M21 11:37:00 12:23:22 10 00:46:22 14 00:40:00 06:22 - 00:46:22 14
2 Chris Capps  M60 12:23:22 12:57:35 9 00:34:14 14 00:39:00 04:46 + 01:20:35 13
3 Caroline Devine W55 12:57:35 14:33:26 15 01:35:50 33 01:38:00 02:10 + 02:56:26 28
4 Frank Esaw  M70 14:33:26 15:30:33 18 00:57:07 26 01:03:00 05:53 + 03:53:33 26
5 Adam Hills  M40 15:30:33 16:10:34 15 00:40:01 5 00:43:00 02:59 + 04:33:34 20
6 Stuart Knight  M50 16:10:34 16:45:46 10 00:35:12 8 00:40:00 04:48 + 05:08:46 17
3 BH Where's Ronnie? 4617503 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Amanda Friman W55 11:16:00 12:10:35 6 00:54:35 30 00:59:00 04:25 + 00:54:35 30
2 Lorraine Bennie W21 12:10:35 12:50:15 6 00:39:40 25 00:34:00 05:40 - 01:34:15 28
3 Sue Cross W55 12:50:15 14:09:57 6 01:19:42 22 01:38:00 18:18 + 02:53:57 25
4 Nick Cross M50 14:09:57 14:59:20 4 00:49:23 15 00:51:00 01:37 + 03:43:20 21
5 Ronnie Singleton-Lawley W55 14:59:20 15:53:01 6 00:53:41 19 00:58:00 04:19 + 04:37:01 22
6 Peter Lawley M60 15:53:01 16:46:53 11 00:53:52 31 00:44:00 09:52 - 05:30:53 23
23 LFR Ace Ventura 4617423 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dan Green M40 12:09:00 12:48:01 17 00:39:01 5 00:44:00 04:59 + 00:39:01 5
2 Kevin Hare M50 12:48:01 13:17:56 17 00:29:55 8 00:36:00 06:05 + 01:08:56 6
3 Ian Bisby M50 13:17:56 14:23:21 11 01:05:25 3 01:19:00 13:35 + 02:14:21 4
4 Emily McCelland W21 14:23:21 15:13:40 10 00:50:20 17 00:49:00 01:20 - 03:04:40 5
5 Brendan Thomas M50 15:13:40 16:10:16 14 00:56:36 24 00:46:00 10:36 - 04:01:16 7
6 Phil Brogan M40 16:10:16 16:48:34 12 00:38:17 13 00:37:00 01:17 - 04:39:34 8
25 TRC Gladiators 4411252 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jerome McAllister M40 12:11:00 12:52:25 22 00:41:25 9 00:44:00 02:35 + 00:41:25 9
2 Andy Neill M50 12:52:25 13:21:48 19 00:29:23 7 00:36:00 06:37 + 01:10:48 7
3 Chris Nicholls M50 13:21:48 14:33:38 16 01:11:50 10 01:19:00 07:10 + 02:22:38 8
4 Mike Wilkinson M40 14:33:38 15:30:25 17 00:56:47 25 00:47:00 09:47 - 03:19:25 11
5 Hugh Beedell M21 15:30:25 16:13:58 18 00:43:33 9 00:39:00 04:33 - 04:02:58 8
6 Claire Shelley W45 16:13:58 16:49:29 13 00:35:31 9 00:44:00 08:29 + 04:38:29 7
22 LBAC You're On Mute! 4617422 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Rachel Fawcett W45 11:55:00 12:37:33 14 00:42:33 10 00:51:00 08:27 + 00:42:33 10
2 Warren Rose M50 12:37:33 13:05:59 11 00:28:26 5 00:36:00 07:34 + 01:10:59 8
3 James Lowe M40 13:05:59 14:16:27 8 01:10:28 7 01:13:00 02:32 + 02:21:27 6
4 Jeni Read W35 14:16:27 15:07:32 9 00:51:05 18 00:51:00 00:05 - 03:12:32 8
5 Alison Bell W45 15:07:32 16:04:29 9 00:56:57 25 00:50:00 06:57 - 04:09:29 10
6 Fiona Towell W45 16:04:29 16:49:44 14 00:45:15 27 00:44:00 01:15 - 04:54:44 14
4 DRR Dunstable Lionesses 4617504 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alison Hunt W55 11:16:00 12:09:09 5 00:53:09 23 00:59:00 05:51 + 00:53:09 23
2 Margaret Dewinter W65 12:09:09 12:48:47 4 00:39:39 24 00:53:00 13:21 + 01:32:47 26
3 Michelle George-Barnes W45 12:48:47 14:03:04 3 01:14:17 14 01:26:00 11:43 + 02:47:04 20
4 Teresa Warren W45 14:03:04 15:03:13 6 01:00:09 28 00:56:00 04:09 - 03:47:13 23
5 Greer Kidney W45 15:03:13 16:05:16 11 01:02:02 29 00:50:00 12:02 - 04:49:16 27
6 Anouska Harrison W35 16:05:16 16:51:10 15 00:45:54 28 00:40:00 05:54 - 05:35:10 26
6 GCR Wayne's Wonders 4617506 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Jones M60 11:18:00 12:07:18 3 00:49:18 20 00:52:00 02:42 + 00:49:18 20
2 Wayne Aylott M50 12:07:18 12:49:24 5 00:42:06 33 00:36:00 06:06 - 01:31:24 24
3 Stuart Mann M70 12:49:24 14:09:17 5 01:19:53 23 01:37:00 17:07 + 02:51:17 23
4 Elaine Giles W45 14:09:17 15:23:16 14 01:14:00 34 00:56:00 18:00 - 04:05:16 30
5 Barry Osborn M70 15:23:16 16:08:30 12 00:45:13 13 00:57:00 11:47 + 04:50:30 29
6 Nick Atkinson M60 16:08:30 16:51:20 16 00:42:50 22 00:44:00 01:10 + 05:33:20 25
14 DLRC Pride of Lions 4617514 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Anne Golding W55 11:48:00 12:42:21 17 00:54:21 28 00:59:00 04:39 + 00:54:21 29
2 Robert Curtis M50 12:42:21 13:17:17 16 00:34:56 16 00:36:00 01:04 + 01:29:17 20
3 Frances Wynn W35 13:17:17 14:36:21 18 01:19:03 21 01:18:00 01:03 - 02:48:21 21
4 Joanna Jeffs W45 14:36:21 15:28:40 16 00:52:20 19 00:56:00 03:40 + 03:40:40 20
5 Mark Cornell M50 15:28:40 16:12:28 16 00:43:48 11 00:46:00 02:12 + 04:24:28 17
6 Paul Scoles M40 16:12:28 16:54:50 17 00:42:22 21 00:37:00 05:22 - 05:06:50 16
27 AFF Bits & Pieces 4617427 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nic Rimmer M50 12:13:00 13:01:10 28 00:48:10 18 00:48:00 00:10 - 00:48:10 18
2 Dave Coker M50 13:01:10 13:36:28 30 00:35:18 19 00:36:00 00:42 + 01:23:28 15
3 Ian Styles M40 13:36:28 14:52:07 29 01:15:39 16 01:13:00 02:39 - 02:39:07 14
4 Andy Bierton M40 14:52:07 15:35:27 25 00:43:21 6 00:47:00 03:39 + 03:22:27 12
5 Richie Jones M50 15:35:27 16:26:09 23 00:50:41 18 00:46:00 04:41 - 04:13:09 14
6 James Cartwright M40 16:26:09 16:56:00 18 00:29:52 3 00:37:00 07:08 + 04:43:00 11
29 TRC Vikings 4617429 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 John O'Keeffe M40 12:17:00 13:00:36 27 00:43:36 11 00:44:00 00:24 + 00:43:36 11
2 Alex Gillespie M40 13:00:36 13:34:28 28 00:33:52 13 00:33:00 00:52 - 01:17:28 11
3 John Manning M60 13:34:28 14:47:26 26 01:12:57 12 01:26:00 13:03 + 02:30:26 10
4 Christian Olley M40 14:47:26 15:32:35 20 00:45:09 9 00:47:00 01:51 + 03:15:35 10
5 Sam Whiffen M21 15:32:35 16:22:45 20 00:50:10 17 00:39:00 11:10 - 04:05:45 9
6 Hugh Beedell M21 16:22:45 16:58:48 19 00:36:03 11 00:34:00 02:03 - 04:41:48 9
26 LBAC On Route to Barnard Castle 4617426 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Michael Furness M40 12:12:00 12:49:56 20 00:37:56 2 00:44:00 06:04 + 00:37:56 2
2 Julia Bell W16 12:49:56 13:27:01 21 00:37:05 22 00:36:00 01:05 - 01:15:01 10
3 Matt Styrka M40 13:27:01 14:43:12 24 01:16:11 18 01:13:00 03:11 - 02:31:12 11
4 Ceana Mackenzie-Brodie W21 14:43:12 15:38:53 27 00:55:41 24 00:49:00 06:41 - 03:26:53 14
5 Matthew Brooks M50 15:38:53 16:21:44 19 00:42:51 7 00:46:00 03:09 + 04:09:44 11
6 Amy Inchley W35 16:21:44 17:00:15 20 00:38:32 14 00:40:00 01:28 + 04:48:15 13
5 SMOC Runners 4617505 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Rachel Edwards W55 11:17:00 12:05:26 2 00:48:26 19 00:59:00 10:34 + 00:48:26 19
2 Steve Hardy M60 12:05:26 12:42:15 2 00:36:49 21 00:39:00 02:11 + 01:25:15 17
3 Ed Jones M50 12:42:15 14:11:38 7 01:29:23 31 01:19:00 10:23 - 02:54:38 26
4 Dorien James M60 14:11:38 15:05:44 7 00:54:06 22 00:56:00 01:54 + 03:48:44 24
5 Freya Askham W45 15:05:44 16:05:10 10 00:59:25 27 00:50:00 09:25 - 04:48:10 25
6 Ann Harris W65 16:05:10 17:02:15 21 00:57:06 33 01:00:00 02:54 + 05:45:15 31
18 Bigg Llamas 4617518 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andrew Hedley M50 11:55:00 12:48:22 18 00:53:22 24 00:48:00 05:22 - 00:53:22 24
2 Juliet Grimwood W55 12:48:22 13:29:59 23 00:41:38 32 00:45:00 03:22 + 01:34:59 32
3 Natalie Morgan W45 13:29:59 14:54:14 31 01:24:15 28 01:26:00 01:45 + 02:59:14 32
4 Natalie Garner W21 14:54:14 15:41:26 28 00:47:12 12 00:49:00 01:48 + 03:46:26 22
5 Richard Barker M40 15:41:26 16:24:59 22 00:43:33 10 00:43:00 00:33 - 04:29:59 18
6 Damien Pitts M21 16:24:59 17:03:54 22 00:38:55 15 00:34:00 04:55 - 05:08:54 19
15 GCR Dave's Dunces 4617515 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Sidlin M60 11:49:00 12:34:24 13 00:45:24 12 00:52:00 06:36 + 00:45:24 12
2 Steve Williams M60 12:34:24 13:06:44 12 00:32:20 10 00:39:00 06:40 + 01:17:44 12
3 Daniel Pudner M21 13:06:44 14:27:45 14 01:21:02 24 01:06:00 15:02 - 02:38:45 13
4 Angela Woods W55 14:27:45 15:38:31 26 01:10:46 32 01:04:00 06:46 - 03:49:31 25
5 Johan Preis M50 15:38:31 16:24:19 21 00:45:48 14 00:46:00 00:12 + 04:35:19 21
6 Tim Cooke M60 16:24:19 17:08:35 23 00:44:16 25 00:44:00 00:16 - 05:19:35 21
33 LBAC Need Some Homeschooling 4617433 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Large M40 12:35:00 13:22:18 35 00:47:18 17 00:44:00 03:18 - 00:47:18 17
2 Heather Robinson W35 13:22:18 14:03:43 34 00:41:25 30 00:35:00 06:25 - 01:28:43 19
3 Chris Turner M21 13:54:05 15:16:20 34 01:22:16 25 01:06:00 16:16 - 02:50:59 15
4 Nassim Gribi M21 15:15:29 16:00:53 33 00:45:24 10 00:43:00 02:24 - 03:36:22 13
5 Stuart Dimmock M40 16:00:53 16:46:01 30 00:45:09 12 00:43:00 02:09 - 04:21:31 12
6 Charlie Mead M21 16:46:01 17:17:38 24 00:31:37 5 00:34:00 02:23 + 04:53:08 10
7 MMKAC Originals 4617507 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Miriam Drewett W35 11:24:00 12:10:47 7 00:46:47 15 00:47:00 00:13 + 00:46:47 15
2 Leah Hartwell W45 12:10:47 12:51:35 7 00:40:48 29 00:39:00 01:48 - 01:27:35 18
3 Stuart Cowan M70 12:51:35 14:26:27 13 01:34:52 32 01:37:00 02:08 + 03:02:27 33
4 Kevin Church M50 14:26:27 15:20:02 11 00:53:34 21 00:51:00 02:34 - 03:56:02 29
5 Hazel Church W55 15:20:02 16:36:23 26 01:16:22 33 00:58:00 18:22 - 05:12:23 33
6 Alison Ray W45 16:36:23 17:18:08 25 00:41:45 19 00:44:00 02:15 + 05:54:08 32
16 LFR Fancy Free 4617516 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jason Charley M40 11:51:00 12:53:24 25 01:02:24 33 00:44:00 18:24 - 01:02:24 33
2 Richard Meredith M50 12:53:24 13:34:59 29 00:41:34 31 00:36:00 05:34 - 01:43:59 34
3 Mike Clark M60 13:34:59 14:43:09 23 01:08:11 6 01:26:00 17:49 + 02:52:09 24
4 Martin Addrison M60 14:43:09 15:31:25 19 00:48:15 14 00:56:00 07:45 + 03:40:25 19
5 Michelle Evans-Riches W45 15:31:25 16:37:22 27 01:05:58 31 00:50:00 15:58 - 04:46:22 24
6 Ash Henley M40 16:37:22 17:18:18 26 00:40:55 17 00:37:00 03:55 - 05:27:18 22
13 TRC Athenians 4617513 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Len van de Linde M50 11:41:00 12:30:38 11 00:49:38 21 00:48:00 01:38 - 00:49:38 21
2 Lucy Welsby W45 12:30:38 13:11:01 15 00:40:23 28 00:39:00 01:23 - 01:30:01 22
3 Rick Ansell M60 13:11:01 14:37:04 19 01:26:03 29 01:26:00 00:03 - 02:56:04 27
4 Helen Bojarski W45 14:37:04 15:34:49 24 00:57:44 27 00:56:00 01:44 - 03:53:49 27
5 Katie Haines W35 15:34:49 16:31:00 25 00:56:11 23 00:46:00 10:11 - 04:50:00 28
6 Jose Hetherington W45 16:31:00 17:21:28 27 00:50:28 29 00:44:00 06:28 - 05:40:28 30
28 DRR Whipsnade Whippets 4617428 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 David Willis M40 12:14:00 13:08:13 31 00:54:13 27 00:44:00 10:13 - 00:54:13 28
2 Claire Thomas W35 13:08:13 13:44:14 32 00:36:02 20 00:35:00 01:02 - 01:30:14 23
3 Jose Santos M40 13:44:14 14:55:31 32 01:11:17 8 01:13:00 01:43 + 02:41:31 16
4 Robert Lee M40 14:55:31 15:50:06 30 00:54:35 23 00:47:00 07:35 - 03:36:06 17
5 Ian Early M50 15:50:06 16:38:04 29 00:47:58 15 00:46:00 01:58 - 04:24:04 16
6 Matthew Hake M50 16:38:04 17:22:48 28 00:44:44 26 00:40:00 04:44 - 05:08:48 18
8 BH ANC Team 4617508 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jackie Irvine W45 11:24:00 12:18:59 9 00:54:59 31 00:51:00 03:59 - 00:54:59 31
2 Jenny King W55 12:18:59 12:58:56 10 00:39:57 26 00:45:00 05:03 + 01:34:56 31
3 Simon King M60 12:58:56 14:22:11 10 01:23:15 26 01:26:00 02:45 + 02:58:11 31
4 Angie Finch W55 14:22:11 15:33:01 21 01:10:50 33 01:04:00 06:50 - 04:09:01 33
5 Noel Jones M50 15:33:01 16:28:21 24 00:55:20 22 00:46:00 09:20 - 05:04:21 30
6 Steve Crane M60 16:28:21 17:24:14 29 00:55:53 32 00:44:00 11:53 - 06:00:14 33
10 AFF Tryers 4617510 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Claire Jones W55 11:50:00 12:56:07 26 01:06:07 34 00:59:00 07:07 - 01:06:07 34
2 Katie Ruditis W35 12:56:07 13:30:44 25 00:34:37 15 00:35:00 00:23 + 01:40:44 33
3 Terry McHugh M60 13:30:44 15:14:52 33 01:44:08 34 01:26:00 18:08 - 03:24:52 34
4 Paul Court M40 15:14:52 16:01:39 34 00:46:47 11 00:47:00 00:13 + 04:11:39 34
5 Niki Jackson W35 16:01:39 16:55:52 32 00:54:14 20 00:46:00 08:14 - 05:05:52 31
6 Ben Stoneman M40 16:47:31 17:28:17 30 00:40:45 16 00:37:00 03:45 - 05:46:38 28
17 SMOC Trotters 4617517 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M60 11:53:00 12:40:03 16 00:47:03 16 00:52:00 04:57 + 00:47:03 16
2 Debbie Charlton W55 12:40:03 13:27:31 22 00:47:28 34 00:45:00 02:28 - 01:34:31 30
3 Ian Byrne M60 13:27:31 14:50:54 28 01:23:23 27 01:26:00 02:37 + 02:57:54 30
4 Will James M21 14:50:54 15:59:17 32 01:08:24 31 00:43:00 25:24 - 04:06:17 32
5 Milly Askham W16 15:59:17 17:00:08 33 01:00:50 28 00:47:00 13:50 - 05:07:08 32
6 Ric Brackenbury M21 16:47:22 17:29:16 31 00:41:54 20 00:34:00 07:54 - 05:49:02 27
20 DRR Dunstable Tigers 4617520 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Steven McAllister M21 11:59:00 12:52:35 23 00:53:36 25 00:40:00 13:36 - 00:53:36 25
2 Robert Haylock M50 12:52:35 13:31:58 27 00:39:22 23 00:36:00 03:22 - 01:32:58 27
3 Pete Williams M50 13:31:58 14:48:43 27 01:16:46 19 01:19:00 02:14 + 02:49:43 22
4 Steven McAllister M21 14:48:43 15:53:46 31 01:05:03 29 00:43:00 22:03 - 03:54:46 28
5 Alan Barclay-Devine M60 15:53:46 16:48:03 31 00:54:17 21 00:51:00 03:17 - 04:49:03 26
6 Katy Ludwell W35 16:47:12 17:31:15 32 00:44:02 24 00:40:00 04:02 - 05:33:05 24
19 RR Long Grass 4617519 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gillian Adamson W45 11:57:00 12:49:01 19 00:52:01 22 00:51:00 01:01 - 00:52:01 22
2 Adrian Maidment M40 12:49:01 13:21:44 18 00:32:44 11 00:33:00 00:16 + 01:24:44 16
3 Julie Martin W45 13:21:44 14:40:14 22 01:18:29 20 01:26:00 07:31 + 02:43:14 18
4 Dennis Verhoeven M21 14:40:14 15:33:43 22 00:53:29 20 00:43:00 10:29 - 03:36:43 18
5 Tim Mackley M50 15:33:43 16:37:44 28 01:04:01 30 00:46:00 18:01 - 04:40:44 23
6 Gillian Adamson W45 16:37:44 17:37:00 33 00:59:16 34 00:44:00 15:16 - 05:40:00 29
12 RR Mud Tracks 4617512 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Suzie Hall W45 11:38:00 12:32:22 12 00:54:22 29 00:51:00 03:22 - 00:54:22 29
2 Martin Downton M50 12:32:22 13:07:30 13 00:35:08 17 00:36:00 00:52 + 01:29:30 21
3 Sam Downton W45 13:07:30 14:35:53 17 01:28:23 30 01:26:00 02:23 - 02:57:53 29
4 Matthew Downie M50 14:35:53 15:43:22 29 01:07:29 30 00:51:00 16:29 - 04:05:22 31
5 Daria Croker W55 15:43:22 17:09:11 34 01:25:48 34 00:58:00 27:48 - 05:31:11 34
6 Steve Boothby M50 16:47:28 17:39:09 34 00:51:41 30 00:40:00 11:41 - 06:22:52 34