Greensand Ridge Relay 2019 - Team Results
Saturday 22nd June
Greensand Shield Record 1:22:21 ahead of h'cap 1 LBAC Despicable Knee 1:05:05 ahead of h'cap  
Handicap Trophy 2018 Tring Trojans 2 BH SAS Squad 57:43 ahead  
        3 TRC Trojans     57:05 ahead  
Ladies Trophy Record 4:15:02   1 TRC Corinthians   4:30:12    
  2018 NHRR Flying Squirrels 2 LBAC The Devil Wears Strava 4:59:48  
        3 DRR Dunstable Dames 5:16:46    
Mixed Team Trophy Record 3:50:22   1 LBAC A Nike's Tale   3:59:01    
  2013 BH SAS Squad 2 NHRR Peanuts 3:59:35  
        3 BH SAS Squad   4:14:17    
Fastest Team Trophy Record 3:27:03   1 LBAC Despicable Knee 3:41:55    
  2013 AFF Nice 'n Easies 2 A&FF LMBA 3:47:49  
        3 TRC Romans     3:49:39    
Teams in Handicap Order
25 LBAC Despicable Knee 4617425 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 James Bell M50 12:13:00 12:49:00 27 00:36:00 2 0:48:00 12:00 + 00:36:00 2
2 Andy Inchley M40 12:49:00 13:13:44 14 00:24:44 1 0:33:00 08:16 + 01:00:44 1
3 Steve Sharples M50 13:13:44 14:16:42 10 01:02:58 6 1:19:00 16:02 + 02:03:42 3
4 Ian Grimshaw M40 14:16:42 14:51:57 5 00:35:14 1 0:47:00 11:46 + 02:38:57 1
5 Tom Kimber M40 14:51:57 15:28:38 1 00:36:41 5 0:43:00 06:19 + 03:15:38 1
6 Simon Coombes M40 15:28:38 15:54:55 1 00:26:17 1 0:37:00 10:43 + 03:41:55 1
 
34 BH SAS Squad 4617434 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kirstie Sharman W35 11:48:00 12:27:04 12 00:39:04 6 0:47:00 07:56 + 00:39:04 6
2 Paul Furness M50 12:27:04 12:56:17 7 00:29:13 6 0:36:00 06:47 + 01:08:17 6
3 Kevin Shelton-Smith M50 12:56:17 14:01:21 3 01:05:04 9 1:19:00 13:56 + 02:13:21 8
4 Anna Folland W45 14:01:21 14:47:06 1 00:45:45 12 0:56:00 10:15 + 02:59:06 8
5 Juliet Nayler W45 14:47:06 15:29:12 2 00:42:07 10 0:50:00 07:53 + 03:41:12 8
6 Jerry Pullinger M60 15:29:12 16:02:17 2 00:33:05 12 0:44:00 10:55 + 04:14:17 8
3 TRC Trojans 4617503 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jane Porteous W55 11:27:00 12:21:58 9 00:54:58 35 0:59:00 04:02 + 00:54:58 35
2 Anne Kippax W55 12:21:58 13:00:47 9 00:38:49 25 0:45:00 06:11 + 01:33:47 32
3 Nigel Bunn M50 13:00:47 14:05:01 7 01:04:14 7 1:19:00 14:46 + 02:38:01 16
4 Lynda Hembury W55 14:05:01 14:51:15 3 00:46:14 13 1:04:00 17:46 + 03:24:15 16
5 Kevin Harding M50 14:51:15 15:32:51 3 00:41:35 9 0:46:00 04:25 + 04:05:51 13
6 Keith Preedy M50 15:32:51 16:02:55 3 00:30:05 5 0:40:00 09:55 + 04:35:55 13
13 NHRR Peanuts 4617513 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Adam Bowler M21 12:09:00 12:42:49 19 00:33:49 1 0:40:00 06:11 + 00:33:49 1
2 Jane Clarke W35 12:42:49 13:14:29 17 00:31:40 9 0:35:00 03:20 + 01:05:29 4
3 Mark Vaughan M40 13:14:29 14:10:05 8 00:55:36 2 1:13:00 17:24 + 02:01:05 1
4 Astrid McKeown W45 14:10:05 14:52:35 6 00:42:30 8 0:56:00 13:30 + 02:43:35 3
5 Sophie Thrussel W16 14:52:35 15:35:45 4 00:43:09 14 0:47:00 03:51 + 03:26:45 5
6 Steve McKeown M50 15:35:45 16:08:35 4 00:32:51 11 0:40:00 07:09 + 03:59:35 6
23 AFF LMBA 4617423 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alex Anstee  M21 12:25:00 13:01:24 35 00:36:24 3 0:40:00 03:36 + 00:36:24 3
2 Ashley Larman M40 13:01:24 13:27:49 26 00:26:25 2 0:33:00 06:35 + 01:02:49 2
3 Martin Beare M50 13:27:49 14:30:14 17 01:02:25 5 1:19:00 16:35 + 02:05:14 4
4 Marcus Cooke M40 14:30:14 15:09:16 11 00:39:02 3 0:47:00 07:58 + 02:44:16 4
5 Ian Halpin M21 15:09:16 15:43:58 7 00:34:42 3 0:39:00 04:18 + 03:18:58 2
6 Mark Waine M40 15:43:58 16:12:49 5 00:28:51 2 0:37:00 08:09 + 03:47:49 2
22 AFF Hills of Difficulty 4617422 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Warwick Browning M60 11:30:00 12:11:34 4 00:41:34 11 0:52:00 10:26 + 00:41:34 11
2 Denise Browning W55 12:11:34 12:48:48 4 00:37:13 22 0:45:00 07:47 + 01:18:48 14
3 Richard Stanley M50 12:48:48 14:02:22 4 01:13:34 23 1:19:00 05:26 + 02:32:22 15
4 Sally Sawkins W45 14:02:22 14:55:21 8 00:52:59 27 0:56:00 03:01 + 03:25:21 17
5 Keri Stanley W55 14:55:21 15:42:27 5 00:47:07 19 0:58:00 10:53 + 04:12:27 15
6 Mike Petty M50 15:42:27 16:18:07 6 00:35:40 15 0:40:00 04:20 + 04:48:07 14
4 TRC Spartans 4617504 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Steve Long M50 11:45:00 12:27:03 11 00:42:03 12 0:48:00 05:57 + 00:42:03 12
2 Celine Wilcock W45 12:27:03 13:00:10 8 00:33:07 17 0:39:00 05:53 + 01:15:10 11
3 John Manning M60 13:00:10 14:12:21 9 01:12:11 20 1:26:00 13:49 + 02:27:21 11
4 Nigel Kippax M60 14:12:21 15:03:15 9 00:50:54 21 0:56:00 05:06 + 03:18:15 12
5 Andy Collings M50 15:03:15 15:44:14 8 00:40:58 8 0:46:00 05:02 + 03:59:14 12
6 Kevin Dance M50 15:44:14 16:20:47 7 00:36:34 17 0:40:00 03:26 + 04:35:47 12
7 TRC Romans 4617507 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nick Stallman M21 12:35:00 13:14:14 42 00:39:14 7 0:40:00 00:46 + 00:39:14 7
2 Chris Nicholls M50 13:14:14 13:44:17 39 00:30:02 8 0:36:00 05:58 + 01:09:17 7
3 Luke Delderfield M21 13:44:17 14:37:23 22 00:53:07 1 1:06:00 12:53 + 02:02:23 2
4 Tom Hill M21 14:37:23 15:17:31 15 00:40:08 4 0:43:00 02:52 + 02:42:31 2
5 Andrew Hill M40 15:17:31 15:54:35 12 00:37:04 6 0:43:00 05:56 + 03:19:35 3
6 Greg O'Callaghan M40 15:54:35 16:24:39 8 00:30:04 4 0:37:00 06:56 + 03:49:39 3
9 GCR Garden City Gazelles 4617509 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Jones M60 11:15:00 12:01:47 3 00:46:47 20 0:52:00 05:13 + 00:46:47 20
2 Barry Osborne M60 12:01:47 12:33:58 1 00:32:11 12 0:39:00 06:49 + 01:18:58 15
3 Stuart Mann M70 12:33:58 13:56:12 1 01:22:14 34 1:37:00 14:46 + 02:41:12 19
4 Mick Wise M60 13:56:12 14:51:29 4 00:55:17 35 0:56:00 00:43 + 03:36:29 23
5 Dave Edwards M60 14:51:29 15:42:48 6 00:51:19 26 0:51:00 00:19 - 04:27:48 25
6 Jim Davis M70 15:42:48 16:25:16 9 00:42:28 32 0:50:00 07:32 + 05:10:16 23
5 TRC Corinthians 4617505 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Liz O'Keeffe W35 11:57:00 12:41:37 18 00:44:37 14 0:47:00 02:23 + 00:44:37 14
2 Hannah Whiffen W21 12:41:37 13:13:48 15 00:32:11 13 0:34:00 01:49 + 01:16:48 12
3 Sophie Green W35 13:13:48 14:19:46 11 01:05:59 11 1:18:00 12:01 + 02:22:46 10
4 Mary Ward W45 14:19:46 15:04:38 10 00:44:52 11 0:56:00 11:08 + 03:07:38 9
5 Emma Smith W21 15:04:38 15:50:14 10 00:45:36 17 0:44:00 01:36 - 03:53:14 10
6 Katie van de Linde W45 15:50:14 16:27:12 10 00:36:57 20 0:44:00 07:03 + 04:30:12 10
30 Big Old Gits 4617430 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nigel Bush M70 11:25:00 12:16:43 7 00:51:44 28 0:59:00 07:16 + 00:51:44 28
2 Steve Atkins M60 12:16:43 12:54:49 5 00:38:05 23 0:39:00 00:55 + 01:29:49 26
3 Charlie Arnold M60 12:54:49 14:03:34 6 01:08:46 15 1:26:00 17:14 + 02:38:34 17
4 Philip Housden M60 14:03:34 14:54:49 7 00:51:15 22 0:56:00 04:45 + 03:29:49 18
5 Ian Grimwood M60 14:54:49 15:47:44 9 00:52:55 32 0:51:00 01:55 - 04:22:44 19
6 Ian Skerratt M60 15:47:44 16:28:11 11 00:40:27 27 0:44:00 03:33 + 05:03:11 20
42 MMKAC Originals 4617442 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Miriam Drewett W35 11:13:00 11:59:44 2 00:46:44 19 0:47:00 00:16 + 00:46:44 19
2 Jim Miller M70 11:59:44 12:35:46 2 00:36:01 20 0:44:00 07:59 + 01:22:46 19
3 Stuart Cowan M70 12:35:46 13:56:45 2 01:21:00 31 1:37:00 16:00 + 02:43:45 24
4 Kevin Church M50 13:56:45 14:50:01 2 00:53:16 28 0:51:00 02:16 - 03:37:01 24
5 Karen Bugai W55 14:50:01 15:52:41 11 01:02:40 40 0:58:00 04:40 - 04:39:41 34
6 Kelvin Smith M70 15:52:41 16:31:52 12 00:39:11 23 0:50:00 10:49 + 05:18:52 28
26 LBAC A Nike's Tail 4617426 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Amy Farnfield W21 12:33:00 13:16:09 45 00:43:09 13 0:45:00 01:51 + 00:43:09 13
2 Ruth Mitchell W21 13:16:09 13:46:06 40 00:29:56 7 0:34:00 04:04 + 01:13:06 9
3 Pete Mackrell M21 13:46:06 14:43:19 27 00:57:13 3 1:06:00 08:47 + 02:10:19 7
4 Tom Inchley M21 14:43:19 15:22:16 18 00:38:57 2 0:43:00 04:03 + 02:49:16 5
5 Stuart Read M21 15:22:16 15:56:36 13 00:34:20 1 0:39:00 04:40 + 03:23:36 4
6 Amy Inchley W35 15:56:36 16:32:01 13 00:35:25 14 0:40:00 04:35 + 03:59:01 5
28 LBAC Pace/Off 4617428 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Michael Furness M40 12:34:00 13:12:39 40 00:38:39 4 0:44:00 05:21 + 00:38:39 4
2 Tim Inchley M40 13:12:39 13:39:21 37 00:26:43 3 0:33:00 06:17 + 01:05:21 3
3 Adam Haylock M21 13:39:21 14:43:52 31 01:04:30 8 1:06:00 01:30 + 02:09:52 6
4 Warren Rose M40 14:43:52 15:25:24 21 00:41:33 7 0:47:00 05:27 + 02:51:24 7
5 Will Eastman M21 15:25:24 16:01:39 14 00:36:15 4 0:39:00 02:45 + 03:27:39 6
6 Matthew Brooks M40 16:01:39 16:32:58 14 00:31:19 6 0:37:00 05:41 + 03:58:58 4
35 BH Go Fast Stripes 4617435 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andrew Palombella M21 12:34:00 13:14:41 43 00:40:41 8 0:40:00 00:41 - 00:40:41 8
2 David Sharman M40 13:14:41 13:41:47 38 00:27:06 4 0:33:00 05:54 + 01:07:47 5
3 Steven Horton M21 13:41:47 14:43:16 26 01:01:29 4 1:06:00 04:31 + 02:09:16 5
4 Sean Crawley M40 14:43:16 15:24:30 20 00:41:14 5 0:47:00 05:46 + 02:50:30 6
5 David Course M40 15:24:30 16:01:45 15 00:37:15 7 0:43:00 05:45 + 03:27:45 7
6 Adam Hills M40 16:01:45 16:33:43 15 00:31:58 9 0:37:00 05:02 + 03:59:43 7
17 LBFR Come from Behind 4617517 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Steve Harrison M40 12:14:00 12:54:44 32 00:40:44 9 0:44:00 03:16 + 00:40:44 9
2 James Smith M40 12:54:44 13:23:27 22 00:28:43 5 0:33:00 04:17 + 01:09:27 8
3 Daniel Green M40 13:23:27 14:29:07 16 01:05:39 10 1:13:00 07:21 + 02:15:07 9
4 Dai M60 14:29:07 15:23:27 19 00:54:20 32 0:56:00 01:40 + 03:09:27 10
5 Andrew Heale M50 15:23:27 16:05:59 18 00:42:33 13 0:46:00 03:27 + 03:51:59 9
6 Tom Ellerton M21 16:05:59 16:35:02 16 00:29:03 3 0:34:00 04:57 + 04:21:02 9
15 NHRR Nutkin 4617515 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Karen Dodsworth W55 11:36:00 12:34:42 15 00:58:42 38 0:59:00 00:18 + 00:58:42 38
2 Paul Bowal M50 12:34:42 13:13:23 13 00:38:41 24 0:36:00 02:41 - 01:37:23 37
3 Katie Harbon W21 13:13:23 14:20:19 13 01:06:55 13 1:15:00 08:05 + 02:44:19 25
4 Jo Harbon W55 14:20:19 15:17:19 14 00:57:00 36 1:04:00 07:00 + 03:41:19 29
5 Sue Vaughan W45 15:17:19 16:12:47 21 00:55:28 37 0:50:00 05:28 - 04:36:47 32
6 Peter Sibbett M50 16:12:47 16:44:36 17 00:31:50 8 0:40:00 08:10 + 05:08:36 21
1 SMOC Runners 4617501 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Rachel Edwards W55 11:32:00 12:16:37 6 00:44:37 15 0:59:00 14:23 + 00:44:37 15
2 Ann Harris W65 12:16:37 13:03:41 10 00:47:04 45 0:53:00 05:56 + 01:31:41 29
3 David Shakespeare M50 13:03:41 14:24:41 14 01:21:00 32 1:19:00 02:00 - 02:52:41 32
4 Ric Brackenbury M21 14:24:41 15:17:39 16 00:52:58 26 0:43:00 09:58 - 03:45:39 32
5 Karen Vines W45 15:17:39 16:05:03 17 00:47:24 21 0:50:00 02:36 + 04:33:03 27
6 Steve Hardy M60 16:05:03 16:45:18 18 00:40:16 26 0:44:00 03:44 + 05:13:18 25
40 RR Mud Tracks 4617440 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Adrian Maidment M40 11:37:00 12:30:06 14 00:53:06 32 0:44:00 09:06 - 00:53:06 32
2 Susie Hall W45 12:30:06 13:04:19 11 00:34:13 18 0:39:00 04:47 + 01:27:19 22
3 Julie Martin W45 13:04:19 14:20:02 12 01:15:43 27 1:26:00 10:17 + 02:43:02 23
4 Gillian Adamson W45 14:20:02 15:11:39 13 00:51:37 23 0:56:00 04:23 + 03:34:39 21
5 Caroline Beechy W55 15:11:39 16:03:37 16 00:51:58 30 0:58:00 06:02 + 04:26:37 24
6 Tim Mackley M50 16:03:37 16:46:23 19 00:42:47 33 0:40:00 02:47 - 05:09:23 22
24 MMKAC The Longshots 4617424 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Karen Tincknell W35 12:13:00 13:07:13 37 00:54:13 34 0:47:00 07:13 - 00:54:13 34
2 Leah Hartwell W35 13:07:13 13:47:12 42 00:40:00 30 0:35:00 05:00 - 01:34:12 34
3 Wendy Webber W35 13:47:12 14:55:10 36 01:07:58 14 1:18:00 10:02 + 02:42:10 20
4 Andrew Wasdell M40 14:55:10 15:36:30 30 00:41:20 6 0:47:00 05:40 + 03:23:30 14
5 Jeremy Vick M40 15:36:30 16:10:58 20 00:34:28 2 0:43:00 08:32 + 03:57:58 11
6 Neil Jones M40 16:10:58 16:47:30 20 00:36:32 16 0:37:00 00:28 + 04:34:30 11
38 DRR Dunstable Dames 4617438 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Claire Thomas W35 11:35:00 12:26:42 10 00:51:42 27 0:47:00 04:42 - 00:51:42 27
2 Margaret Dewinter W65 12:26:42 13:07:44 12 00:41:02 33 0:53:00 11:58 + 01:32:44 31
3 Teresa Warren W45 13:07:44 14:30:19 18 01:22:34 37 1:26:00 03:26 + 02:55:19 35
4 Emily Prejac W35 14:30:19 15:17:43 17 00:47:24 16 0:51:00 03:36 + 03:42:43 30
5 Bex Sharpe W21 15:17:43 16:09:28 19 00:51:45 29 0:44:00 07:45 - 04:34:28 29
6 Amanda Jeffreys W45 16:09:28 16:51:46 21 00:42:18 31 0:44:00 01:42 + 05:16:46 27
39 DRR Whipsnade Whippets 4617439 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Eggleton M60 12:02:00 12:51:40 29 00:49:40 26 0:52:00 02:20 + 00:49:40 26
2 Steve Crossley M60 12:51:40 13:30:54 31 00:39:14 27 0:39:00 00:14 - 01:28:54 25
3 Jose Santos M40 13:30:54 14:44:45 32 01:13:51 24 1:13:00 00:51 - 02:42:45 22
4 Paul Stack M50 14:44:45 15:42:42 35 00:57:57 38 0:51:00 06:57 - 03:40:42 28
5 Dave Morgan M50 15:42:42 16:24:52 26 00:42:10 11 0:46:00 03:50 + 04:22:52 20
6 Mark Pedder M40 16:24:52 16:57:16 22 00:32:25 10 0:37:00 04:35 + 04:55:16 17
11 AFF Bits & Pieces 4617511 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dave Cooker M50 12:01:00 12:48:59 26 00:47:59 21 0:48:00 00:01 + 00:47:59 21
2 Dave Stanley M60 12:48:59 13:27:57 27 00:38:58 26 0:39:00 00:02 + 01:26:57 21
3 Richie Jones M50 13:27:57 14:51:55 35 01:23:59 39 1:19:00 04:59 - 02:50:55 30
4 Andy Bierton M40 14:51:55 15:35:23 28 00:43:28 9 0:47:00 03:32 + 03:34:23 20
5 Mark Billington M50 15:35:23 16:19:53 24 00:44:30 16 0:46:00 01:30 + 04:18:53 17
6 Stanley Greening M50 16:19:53 16:57:21 23 00:37:28 21 0:40:00 02:32 + 04:56:21 18
44 BH Wandering Stars 4617444 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dave Frampton M60 11:17:00 11:58:05 1 00:41:05 10 0:52:00 10:55 + 00:41:05 10
2 Peter Lawley M60 11:58:05 12:42:50 3 00:44:45 43 0:39:00 05:45 - 01:25:50 20
3 Graham Short M60 12:42:50 14:02:45 5 01:19:55 29 1:26:00 06:05 + 02:45:45 26
4 Suet Lua W55 14:02:45 15:09:44 12 01:06:59 42 1:04:00 02:59 - 03:52:44 34
5 Ralph Ward M60 15:09:44 16:18:22 23 01:08:39 44 0:51:00 17:39 - 05:01:22 42
6 Veronica Singleton Lawley W55 16:18:22 16:58:04 24 00:39:42 25 0:51:00 11:18 + 05:41:04 41
27 LBAC The Devil Wears Strava 4617427 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ruth Pullinger W21 12:01:00 12:47:29 24 00:46:29 17 0:45:00 01:29 - 00:46:29 17
2 Katie Haylock W35 12:47:29 13:19:59 20 00:32:30 14 0:35:00 02:30 + 01:18:59 16
3 Jane Sauer W35 13:19:59 14:43:33 28 01:23:34 38 1:18:00 05:34 - 02:42:33 21
4 Maria Williams W35 14:43:33 15:36:01 29 00:52:28 25 0:51:00 01:28 - 03:35:01 22
5 Lynn Boddy W35 15:36:01 16:23:54 25 00:47:53 22 0:46:00 01:53 - 04:22:54 21
6 Coralie Anderson W45 16:23:54 17:00:48 25 00:36:53 19 0:44:00 07:07 + 04:59:48 19
12 NHRR Nibbles 4617512 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Adrian Sherwood M50 12:10:00 12:49:03 28 00:39:03 5 0:48:00 08:57 + 00:39:03 5
2 Johnny Spinks M50 12:49:03 13:23:52 23 00:34:49 19 0:36:00 01:11 + 01:13:52 10
3 Alan Haselhurst M50 13:23:52 14:59:07 41 01:35:15 45 1:19:00 16:15 - 02:49:07 27
4 Ian Datlan M40 14:59:07 15:42:36 34 00:43:29 10 0:47:00 03:31 + 03:32:36 19
5 Stuart Cox M40 15:42:36 16:26:26 27 00:43:49 15 0:43:00 00:49 - 04:16:26 16
6 Jon Hunt M40 16:26:26 17:03:05 26 00:36:39 18 0:37:00 00:21 + 04:53:05 16
29 LBAC Groundjog Day 4617429 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kate Johnson W21 11:51:00 12:54:47 33 01:03:47 45 0:45:00 18:47 - 01:03:47 45
2 Alison Bell W45 12:54:47 13:34:53 34 00:40:06 31 0:39:00 01:06 - 01:43:53 42
3 Nick Clay M50 13:34:53 14:43:42 29 01:08:49 16 1:19:00 10:11 + 02:52:42 33
4 Chris Large M21 14:43:42 15:34:36 27 00:50:54 20 0:43:00 07:54 - 03:43:36 31
5 Stuart Dimmock M40 15:34:36 16:16:48 22 00:42:12 12 0:43:00 00:48 + 04:25:48 22
6 Liz Miller W65 16:16:48 17:06:35 27 00:49:47 41 1:00:00 10:13 + 05:15:35 26
31 Big Llamas 4617431 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Simon Strong M40 11:52:00 12:53:21 31 01:01:21 42 0:44:00 17:21 - 01:01:21 42
2 Juliet Grimwood W55 12:53:21 13:36:31 36 00:43:09 40 0:45:00 01:51 + 01:44:31 43
3 Malcolm Steward M40 13:36:31 14:56:37 37 01:20:06 30 1:13:00 07:06 - 03:04:37 41
4 Kathryn Juty W45 14:56:37 15:50:23 40 00:53:46 30 0:56:00 02:14 + 03:58:23 38
5 Sarah Harman W35 15:50:23 16:38:47 35 00:48:25 23 0:46:00 02:25 - 04:46:47 37
6 Charlie Arnold M60 16:38:47 17:13:59 28 00:35:12 13 0:44:00 08:48 + 05:21:59 30
32 AFF Happy Feet 4617432 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Simon Place M50 11:54:00 12:45:52 21 00:51:52 29 0:48:00 03:52 - 00:51:52 29
2 Fiona Owen W45 12:45:52 13:28:55 28 00:43:02 39 0:39:00 04:02 - 01:34:55 35
3 Richard Yeeles M40 13:28:55 14:43:44 30 01:14:49 26 1:13:00 01:49 - 02:49:44 28
4 Claire Short W45 14:43:44 15:33:27 25 00:49:44 19 0:56:00 06:16 + 03:39:27 26
5 John Kelley M50 15:33:27 16:28:08 29 00:54:41 34 0:46:00 08:41 - 04:34:08 28
6 Jodi Simpson W45 16:28:08 17:16:04 29 00:47:56 36 0:44:00 03:56 - 05:22:04 31
10 GCR Garden City Greyhounds 4617510 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Steve Button M60 11:27:00 12:16:02 5 00:49:02 24 0:52:00 02:58 + 00:49:02 24
2 Wayne Aylott M50 12:16:02 12:55:38 6 00:39:36 28 0:36:00 03:36 - 01:28:38 24
3 John Davis M60 12:55:38 14:37:18 21 01:41:40 46 1:26:00 15:40 - 03:10:18 45
4 Angela Woods W55 14:37:18 15:44:20 37 01:07:02 43 1:04:00 03:02 - 04:17:20 44
5 Nick Atkinson M60 15:44:20 16:35:42 33 00:51:23 27 0:51:00 00:23 - 05:08:42 43
6 Pete Williams M60 16:35:42 17:16:11 30 00:40:29 28 0:44:00 03:31 + 05:49:11 44
21 AFF Tryers 4617421 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Claire Jones W55 11:34:00 12:36:38 16 01:02:38 44 0:59:00 03:38 - 01:02:38 44
2 Samantha Walters W35 12:36:38 13:16:30 19 00:39:52 29 0:35:00 04:52 - 01:42:30 40
3 Terry McHugh M60 13:16:30 14:38:15 23 01:21:44 33 1:26:00 04:16 + 03:04:15 39
4 Laura Johnston W45 14:38:15 15:38:53 31 01:00:38 40 0:56:00 04:38 - 04:04:53 42
5 Caroline Louise W45 15:38:53 16:27:54 28 00:49:01 24 0:50:00 00:59 + 04:53:54 40
6 Zoey Didlick W35 16:27:54 17:16:46 31 00:48:52 39 0:40:00 08:52 - 05:42:46 42
43 BH Lost in Leighton 4617443 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jackie Popland W55 11:31:00 12:28:55 13 00:57:55 37 0:59:00 01:05 + 00:57:55 37
2 Lynn Short W55 12:28:55 13:14:01 16 00:45:06 44 0:45:00 00:06 - 01:43:01 41
3 Stephen James M50 13:14:01 14:30:25 19 01:16:24 28 1:19:00 02:36 + 02:59:25 36
4 Jeanette Cheatham W45 14:30:25 15:34:22 26 01:03:58 41 0:56:00 07:58 - 04:03:22 40
5 Jacinta Horne W45 15:34:22 16:45:06 37 01:10:44 45 0:50:00 20:44 - 05:14:06 45
6 Tony Davis M50 16:45:06 17:16:53 32 00:31:47 7 0:40:00 08:13 + 05:45:53 43
8 TRC Gladiators 4617508 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Brian Evans M50 12:09:00 12:58:40 34 00:49:40 25 0:48:00 01:40 - 00:49:40 25
2 Mike Wilkinson M21 12:58:40 13:31:36 33 00:32:56 16 0:30:00 02:56 - 01:22:36 18
3 John O'Keeffe M40 13:31:36 14:41:18 24 01:09:42 17 1:13:00 03:18 + 02:32:18 14
4 Sam Whiffen M21 14:41:18 15:27:34 22 00:46:16 14 0:43:00 03:16 - 03:18:34 13
5 Peter Hamson M70 15:27:34 16:31:08 30 01:03:34 42 0:57:00 06:34 - 04:22:08 18
6 Andy Evans M50 16:31:08 17:19:57 33 00:48:49 38 0:40:00 08:49 - 05:10:57 24
33 AFF Even Happier Feet 4617433 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Sue Stone W45 11:54:00 12:47:02 22 00:53:02 31 0:51:00 02:02 - 00:53:02 31
2 Emma Else W45 12:47:02 13:31:35 32 00:44:34 42 0:39:00 05:34 - 01:37:35 38
3 Jamie Ferdinando M50 13:31:35 14:45:29 33 01:13:54 25 1:19:00 05:06 + 02:51:29 31
4 Simon Short M40 14:45:29 15:32:33 24 00:47:04 15 0:47:00 00:04 - 03:38:33 25
5 Andy Morris M50 15:32:33 16:32:37 31 01:00:04 39 0:46:00 14:04 - 04:38:37 33
6 Claire Dickson W45 16:32:37 17:20:05 34 00:47:28 35 0:44:00 03:28 - 05:26:05 34
20 LBFR Had these shorts since 1982 4617520 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Mark Fiske M40 12:31:00 13:19:29 46 00:48:29 23 0:44:00 04:29 - 00:48:29 23
2 John Preston M40 13:19:29 13:51:38 43 00:32:09 11 0:33:00 00:51 + 01:20:38 17
3 Tom Clark M21 13:51:38 14:58:24 40 01:06:46 12 1:06:00 00:46 - 02:27:24 12
4 Ian Bisby M40 14:58:24 15:46:12 38 00:47:49 17 0:47:00 00:49 - 03:15:12 11
5 Ash Hanley M21 15:46:12 16:38:51 36 00:52:39 31 0:39:00 13:39 - 04:07:51 14
6 Matthew Kelly M50 16:38:51 17:20:07 35 00:41:16 29 0:40:00 01:16 - 04:49:07 15
45 AFF On the Edge 4617445 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 John Saunders M60 11:51:00 12:43:36 20 00:52:36 30 0:52:00 00:36 - 00:52:36 30
2 Ian Dove M21 12:43:36 13:24:58 25 00:41:21 35 0:30:00 11:21 - 01:33:58 33
3 Paul Dove M60 13:24:58 14:58:12 39 01:33:15 44 1:26:00 07:15 - 03:07:12 42
4 Andy Page M60 14:58:12 15:47:31 39 00:49:18 18 0:56:00 06:42 + 03:56:31 37
5 John Saunders M60 15:47:31 16:47:08 39 00:59:38 38 0:51:00 08:38 - 04:56:08 41
6 Ben Hodge M21 16:47:08 17:24:52 36 00:37:43 22 0:34:00 03:43 - 05:33:52 40
16 AFF Ridge Raiders 4617516 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gordon Eye-Williams M40 12:03:00 13:13:35 41 01:10:35 46 0:44:00 26:35 - 01:10:35 46
2 Caroline O'Mahoney W55 13:13:35 13:54:10 45 00:40:34 32 0:45:00 04:26 + 01:51:10 45
3 Nicky Double W35 13:54:10 15:25:06 46 01:30:56 42 1:18:00 12:56 - 03:22:06 46
4 Richard Dilly M40 15:16:38 16:11:00 45 00:54:22 33 0:47:00 07:22 - 04:16:28 43
5 Paul Cole M40 16:00:36 16:47:22 40 00:46:45 18 0:43:00 03:45 - 05:03:14 36
6 Brendan O'Mahoney M50 16:47:22 17:29:35 37 00:42:13 30 0:40:00 02:13 - 05:45:27 35
18 LBFR Burlesque & Pigeon Society 4617518 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Michelle Riches-Evans W45 12:03:00 13:03:29 36 01:00:29 40 0:51:00 09:29 - 01:00:29 40
2 Will Langdon M21 13:03:29 13:35:14 35 00:31:45 10 0:30:00 01:45 - 01:32:14 30
3 Steve Ellerton M50 13:35:14 14:57:42 38 01:22:27 36 1:19:00 03:27 - 02:54:42 34
4 Dawn Kennedy W35 14:57:42 16:05:40 43 01:07:58 44 0:51:00 16:58 - 04:02:40 39
5 Gary Reid M50 16:00:33 16:51:58 44 00:51:25 28 0:46:00 05:25 - 04:54:04 39
6 Stephen Moore M50 16:50:12 17:29:43 38 00:39:31 24 0:40:00 00:29 + 05:33:36 36
6 TRC Athenians 4617506 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Rachel Wray W21 11:59:00 12:47:28 23 00:48:28 22 0:45:00 03:28 - 00:48:28 22
2 Jose Hetherington W45 12:47:28 13:29:21 29 00:41:53 38 0:39:00 02:53 - 01:30:21 28
3 Katie Haines W35 13:29:21 14:59:37 42 01:30:17 41 1:18:00 12:17 - 03:00:37 37
4 Sally Nash W21 14:59:37 15:51:48 41 00:52:11 24 0:49:00 03:11 - 03:52:48 35
5 Jules Gettings W35 15:51:48 16:46:09 38 00:54:20 33 0:46:00 08:20 - 04:47:09 38
6 Helen Page W45 16:46:09 17:29:55 39 00:43:46 34 0:44:00 00:14 + 05:30:55 38
2 SMOC Trotters 4617502 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M50 12:02:00 12:48:41 25 00:46:41 18 0:48:00 01:19 + 00:46:41 18
2 Dorien James M50 12:48:41 13:29:59 30 00:41:18 34 0:36:00 05:18 - 01:27:59 23
3 Matthew Pembury M20 13:29:59 14:42:14 25 01:12:15 21 1:08:00 04:15 - 02:40:14 18
4 Keith Downing M60 14:42:14 15:42:31 33 01:00:17 39 0:56:00 04:17 - 03:40:31 27
5 Will James M21 15:42:31 16:37:24 34 00:54:53 35 0:39:00 15:53 - 04:35:24 31
6 Helen Nisbet W55 16:37:24 17:30:45 40 00:53:22 43 0:51:00 02:22 - 05:28:45 37
47 MKLR Fridge Raiders 4617447 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alex Stobbs W35 12:15:00 13:10:04 39 00:55:04 36 0:47:00 08:04 - 00:55:04 36
2 Laurie Mills W45 13:10:04 13:51:54 44 00:41:50 36 0:39:00 02:50 - 01:36:54 36
3 Steve McAllister M21 13:51:54 15:05:11 43 01:13:17 22 1:06:00 07:17 - 02:50:11 29
4 Debbie Penn W35 15:05:11 16:02:21 42 00:57:10 37 0:51:00 06:10 - 03:47:21 33
5 Julian Holden M40 16:00:29 16:47:52 41 00:47:23 20 0:43:00 04:23 - 04:34:44 26
6 Georgie Tait W21 16:47:52 17:36:06 41 00:48:15 37 0:39:00 09:15 - 05:22:58 29
46 MKLR Ridge Raiders 4617446 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Hepworth M50 12:15:00 13:15:10 44 01:00:10 39 0:48:00 12:10 - 01:00:10 39
2 Laura Osgathorp W35 13:15:10 13:57:03 46 00:41:53 37 0:35:00 06:53 - 01:42:03 39
3 Terry Siggins M50 13:57:03 15:19:27 45 01:22:24 35 1:19:00 03:24 - 03:04:27 40
4 James Hayes M21 15:16:28 16:09:55 44 00:53:27 29 0:43:00 10:27 - 03:57:54 36
5 Dave Gravestock M40 16:00:28 16:55:34 45 00:55:07 36 0:43:00 12:07 - 04:53:00 35
6 David Lewis M40 16:49:25 17:38:23 42 00:48:58 40 0:37:00 11:58 - 05:41:59 33
37 DRR Dunstable Lions 4617437 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Steven McAllister M21 12:16:00 13:09:15 38 00:53:15 33 0:40:00 13:15 - 00:53:15 33
2 Kerrie Jane  W21 13:09:15 13:46:15 41 00:37:00 21 0:34:00 03:00 - 01:30:15 27
3 Louise Perry W35 13:46:15 15:18:03 44 01:31:47 43 1:18:00 13:47 - 03:02:03 38
4 Sadie Martin  W21 15:16:07 16:35:02 46 01:18:56 46 0:49:00 29:56 - 04:20:59 45
5 Phil Brogan M40 16:00:26 16:51:00 43 00:50:34 25 0:43:00 07:34 - 05:11:32 30
6 Cheryl Currant W35 16:49:08 17:39:12 43 00:50:04 42 0:40:00 10:04 - 06:01:36 32
36 LBFR Run like a Hare 4617436 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Eddie Cuisack M50 12:07:00 12:51:55 30 00:44:55 16 0:48:00 03:05 + 00:44:55 16
2 Chris Stenner M50 12:51:55 13:24:37 24 00:32:41 15 0:36:00 03:19 + 01:17:37 13
3 Kevin Hare M40 13:24:37 14:36:28 20 01:11:51 19 1:13:00 01:09 + 02:29:28 13
4 Daniel Green M40 14:36:28 15:30:30 23 00:54:02 31 0:47:00 07:02 - 03:23:30 15
5 Caroline McEvoy Mann W45 15:30:30 16:33:34 32 01:03:04 41 0:50:00 13:04 - 04:26:34 23
6 Jen Garner W21 16:33:34 17:40:13 44 01:06:39 45 0:39:00 27:39 - 05:33:13 39
19 LBFR Pam's People 4617519 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Anna Mead W45 11:18:00 12:20:10 8 01:02:10 43 0:51:00 11:10 - 01:02:10 43
2 Jane Crighton W45 12:20:10 13:15:04 18 00:54:54 46 0:39:00 15:54 - 01:57:04 46
3 Mike Clark M60 13:15:04 14:26:40 15 01:11:36 18 1:26:00 14:24 + 03:08:40 43
4 Pam O'Connell W55 14:26:40 15:43:52 36 01:17:12 45 1:04:00 13:12 - 04:25:52 46
5 Max Marshall W55 15:43:52 17:12:28 46 01:28:36 46 0:58:00 30:36 - 05:54:28 46
6 Donna Fowler W45 16:50:39 17:47:21 45 00:56:43 46 0:44:00 12:59 - 06:51:10 46
41 RR Long Grass 4617441 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alli Coyne W45 11:38:00 12:38:47 17 01:00:47 41 0:51:00 09:47 - 01:00:47 41
2 Debbie Dickinson W45 12:38:47 13:22:32 21 00:43:44 41 0:39:00 04:44 - 01:44:32 44
3 Sean O'Leary M50 13:22:32 14:46:48 34 01:24:17 40 1:19:00 05:17 - 03:08:48 44
4 Lisa Yabsley W45 14:46:48 15:41:30 32 00:54:42 34 0:56:00 01:18 + 04:03:30 41
5 Laura Horne (Foo Foo) W35 15:41:30 16:48:28 42 01:06:58 43 0:46:00 20:58 - 05:10:28 44
6 Tracy Herrick-Roland W55 16:48:28 17:48:49 46 01:00:20 44 0:51:00 09:20 - 06:10:49 45