Amble

2.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Debbie Charlton SMOC W55 25:40
2nd Sluggards     34:11
3rd Kirsty & Sam     40:15
4th Team Cogan     48:38
5th Kitty SMOC   50:20
6th The Tigers     51:47
7th The A Team     52:53
8th Hazell     59:17
9th Lucas Doe     59:46
10th Crilly     59:48
11th The Mighty Three     69:58
12th Robinson Lads     79:00

Run

7.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tim Must     46:27
2nd Ric Brackenbury SMOC   49:34
3rd Mark Glover     50:49
4th Dai Wilson RAFO M40 51:48
5th Ed Jones SMOC   52:19
6th Karen Vines SMOC W50 52:26
7th Tony Harden     61:22
8th Joe House     61:30
9th Carol House SO W60 64:28
10th Roger Cliffe TVOC M45 64:58
11th Paul Hearn HH   67:13
12th Drew Vanbeck SMOC M55 68:03
13th= Graham Pembery SMOC M60 70:15
13th= Janet & Mel SMOC   70:15
15th Mark Thompson     76:09
16th Lone Army     76:14
17th Peter Riches TVOC M65 83:02
18th Megham Mitchell TVOC W35 83:40
19th Jason Murphy     95:06

Short Run

5.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Fabian Steinmann     39:00
2nd Ed Jones SMOC M45 39:55
3rd Sammy & Rob     42:34
4th Mark Salmon     51:21
5th Mike Shires TVOC M45 53:46
6th WalnutTree Wimbolers SMOC   58:19
7th Ben Mullaney   M21 61:32
8th Chris Mullaney   M35 61:55
9th Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC   63:17
10th Team Skipton     74:25
11th Malc & Dawn     78:04
12th Rodney Hugo OD M75 90:41
13th Celia Chadburn OD W70 91:00
14th Unwin     108:46
15th Argent     108:52

Trot

4.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
nc Ed Jones SMOC M45 30:54
1st Alex Pembery SMOC M18 35:48
2nd= Sandra Mather SMOC   40:02
2nd= Isaac (Groot) Hopkins SMOC M12 40:02
4th Andrew Kane SMOC   41:44
5th The Brants     41:59
6th Tathan Dunn     42:25
7th Euan Kane SMOC M12 48:00
8th Yvonne Hudson TVOC W70 48:42
9th Maisie Kane SMOC   49:17
10th Danny Hearn     49:34
11th Laurence Hygate     52:31
12th Penny Rodgers TVOC W55 52:53
13th Lindsey & Ashley SMOC   53:47
14th Phil Hunt   M40 54:29
15th Chris Newman     54:47
16th MK Dunns     56:42
17th Hoopless Hikers     63:02
18th Paul Hill WAOC M65 69:08
19th Julie Smith     70:37
20th Carol Hill WAOC W65 72:43
21st King Potato     76:14
22nd The Old But Restless     77:58
23rd Golden Eagles     106:37
24th Simons     109:26