Midland Sprint Championships PMSat 23/10/2010 18:44
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                       Club              Text1       Time 



M10  (3)                  1.9 km  27 m   16 C     

    1 Fisher Jacob               SMOC               ENG       32:47 

   nc Carter +1 Craig+Ryan       SUFFOC             ENG       31:19 
   nc Etheridge Daniel           SMOC               GBR       31:59 



M14  (5)                  2.4 km  67 m   18 C     

    1 Parkinson William          NOC                ENG       14:26 
    2 Wilkinson Bryn             SUFFOC             GBR       16:34 
    3 Lord Jack                  NOC                GBR       20:53 
    4 Webster Thomas             NOC                GBR       38:17 
    5 Miles Ben                  SMOC               GBR       48:05 



M16  (1)                  2.4 km  67 m   18 C     

    1 Webster Jordan             NOC                GBR       17:30 



M18  (3)                  3.5 km  80 m   28 C     

    1 Young Chris                HH                 GBR       19:40 
    2 Louth Thomas               WAOC               GBR       19:48 
    3 James Will                 SMOC               GBR       46:12 



M21  (18)                 3.5 km  80 m   28 C     

    1 Halliday Matthew           CUOC               GBR       16:43 
    2 Robinson Richard           NOC                GBR       17:08 
    3 Barrett Richard            SBOC               CYM       17:51 
    4 Palmer Rob                 NOC                GBR       19:41 
    5 Gérard Nicolas             L.O.Sanchey        FRA       19:52 
    6 Richardson Glen            NOR                 NI       20:04 
    7 Bennett Adam               CUOC               GBR       20:24 
    8 Clegg Gavin                WSX                ENG       20:25 
    9 Baker Neville              TVOC               GBR       22:18 
   10 Salmon Mark                CUOC               GBR       22:20 
   11 Tomlinson Oliver           SMOC               ENG       24:26 
   12 Carter Neil                SUFFOC             ENG       24:56 
   13 Worth John                 TVOC               GBR       27:49 
   14 Briggs Joseph              CUOC               GBR       29:01 
   15 Windsor Ben                CUOC               GBR       29:22 
   16 Fischer Marie-Anne         TVOC               GBR       31:37 
   17 Beall Dave                 CUOC               GBR       32:18 

      Stupelis Romualdas         HOC                GBR          mp 



M35  (6)                  3.5 km  80 m   28 C     

    1 Harrison Duncan            SOS                GBR       23:38 
    2 Elliott Andrew             SUFFOC             GBR       25:57 
    3 Dawson Kelvin              WCH                SCO       26:42 
    4 Fisher Toby                SMOC               ENG       27:17 
    5 Borrill Stephen            WAOC               GBR       28:11 

      Shires Mike                TVOC               GBR          mp 



M40  (5)                  3.5 km  80 m   28 C     

    1 Straka Dan                 BKO                GBR       24:40 
    2 Louth Graham               WAOC               GBR       24:48 
    3 Heale David                HH                 GBR       27:43 
    4 Levene Stu                 HH                 ENG       28:32 
    5 Miles Tim                  SMOC               GBR       37:30 



M45  (7)                  2.8 km  65 m   23 C     

    1 Freeman Richard            HH                 ENG       18:33 
    2 Webster Mark               NOC                GBR       19:55 
    3 Wilkinson Clive            SUFFOC             GBR       20:32 
    4 Mole Perry                 SOS                GBR       21:07 
    5 Lord Michael               NOC                GBR       21:36 
    6 Edwards Mike               HH                 GBR       24:03 

      Sanderson David            SOS                GBR          mp 



M50  (13)                 2.8 km  65 m   23 C     

    1 Embrey John                HOC                ENG       15:32 
    2 Hunt David                 BOK                ENG       16:29 
    3 Kingham Dave               TVOC               GBR       18:09 
    4 Tonkin Keith               GO                 GBR       18:24 
    5 Kimberley Stephen          DVO                GBR       18:33 
    6 White Andrew               HOC                GBR       19:44 
    7 Heritage Eric              LEI                GBR       21:23 
    8 Duthie Peter               WAOC               GBR       21:53 
    9 Hooton Simon               SUFFOC             ENG       22:12 
   10 Turner Ian                 WCH                GBR       22:46 
   11 Mansel Rod                 SUFFOC             CYM       25:00 
   12 Young Philip               HH                 GBR       39:43 

      Parkinson Robert           NOC                ENG          mp 



M55  (10)                 2.8 km  65 m   23 C     

    1 Blomquist Axel             BAOC               GBR       15:55 
    2 Howell Jonathan            WCH                GBR       16:46 
    3 Jones Alun                 TVOC               CYM       17:36 
    4 Collins Ray                WCH                ENG       20:17 
    5 Bonnett Richard            SOS                ENG       20:20 
    6 Bennett Mike               HH                 GBR       21:05 
    7 Davis Gareth               GO                 GBR       22:23 
    8 Wheatcroft Jon             TVOC               GBR       25:26 
    9 Booth Tim                  BKO                GBR       34:51 

   nc Crawford James             GO                 GBR       16:39 



M60  (8)                  2.8 km  65 m   23 C     

    1 Martin Peter               SAX                GBR       18:15 
    2 Duffield John              CHIG               GBR       20:43 
    3 Bickle Michael             WAOC               GBR       22:21 
    4 Hore Martin                SUFFOC             GBR       22:30 
    5 Palmer John                NOC                GBR       26:30 
    6 Skinner David              SOS                GBR       29:37 
    7 Biggs Anthony              HAVOC              ENG       33:27 
    8 Musall Wesley              SUFFOC             GBR       44:41 



M65  (1)                  2.1 km  45 m   19 C     

    1 Collyer John               SOS                GBR       18:21 



M70  (1)                  2.1 km  45 m   19 C     

    1 Freeburn Rodney            NOR                ENG       23:23 



M75+  (3)                 2.1 km  45 m   19 C     

    1 Thompson John              TVOC               ENG       21:40 
    2 Spence John                TVOC               GBR       25:00 
    3 Geere Geoffrey             TVOC               GBR       31:48 



W12  (3)                  1.9 km  27 m   16 C     

    1 Webster Charlotte          NOC                GBR       13:44 
    2 Miles Charlotte            SMOC               GBR       23:34 

      Mansel Bronwen             SUFFOC             ENG          mp 



W14  (1)                  2.4 km  67 m   18 C     

    1 Young Becky                HH                 GBR       16:43 



W16  (1)                  2.4 km  67 m   18 C     

    1 Kimberley Amy              DVO                GBR       23:20 



W18  (1)                  2.7 km  57 m   22 C     

    1 James Carys                SMOC               GBR       36:33 



W21  (7)                  2.7 km  57 m   22 C     

    1 Straka Andy                CUOC               GBR       19:05 
    2 Lester Emily               CUOC               GBR       21:29 
    3 Findlay Heather            NGOC               GBR       21:51 
    4 White Elizabeth            HOC                GBR       22:03 
    5 Bickle Helen               WAOC               GBR       25:49 
    6 Carter Lucy                SUFFOC             ENG       48:09 

   nc Bryant Bruce               OD                 GBR       18:38 



W35  (4)                  2.7 km  57 m   22 C     

    1 Jones Margaret             NGOC               ENG       23:41 
    2 Fisher Sacha               SMOC               GBR       26:23 
    3 Askham Freya               IND                ENG       29:35 
    4 Louth Caroline             WAOC               GBR       29:57 



W40  (1)                  2.1 km  50 m   18 C     

    1 Wheeler Eva                RAFO               GBR       21:12 



W45  (7)                  2.1 km  50 m   18 C     

    1 Kingsbury Delia            WRE                GBR       15:44 
    2 Phillips Liz               OD                 GBR       16:29 
    3 Webster Julie              NOC                GBR       18:53 
    4 Mansel Sarah               SUFFOC             ENG       19:30 
    5 Wilkinson Sally            SUFFOC             GBR       20:16 
    6 Hampton Helen              CHIG               GBR       25:36 
    7 James Ros                  SMOC               GBR       30:17 



W50  (5)                  2.1 km  50 m   18 C     

    1 Pakuls Linda               GO                 GBR       17:51 
    2 Edwards Carol              TVOC               GBR       18:44 
    3 White Marian               HOC                GBR       22:09 
    4 Lynch Sue                  WCH                GBR       26:03 
    5 Kimberley Anne             DVO                GBR       28:28 



W55  (1)                  2.1 km  45 m   19 C     

    1 Kiddier Christine          GO                 GBR       19:26 



W60  (1)                  2.1 km  45 m   19 C     

    1 Palmer Hilary              NOC                GBR       18:55 



W65  (1)                  2.1 km  45 m   19 C     

    1 Collyer Jenny              SOS                GBR       21:25 



W70  (1)                  2.1 km  45 m   19 C     

    1 Thompson Margaret          TVOC               ENG       31:16 



W75+  (1)                 2.1 km  45 m   19 C     

    1 Geere Audrey               TVOC               GBR       50:05