EAOA Champs 09Mon 16/02/2009 09:11
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                       Club                             Time 



WHITE  (2)                1.5 km  30 m   6 C      

    1 Emilia and Juuli Tala      TVOC                            36:27 
    2 Rebecca Nisbet             SMOC                            37:48 



YELLOW  (9)               2.6 km  40 m   9 C      

    1 James Nisbet               SMOC                            23:02 
    2 Miika Tala                 TVOC                            23:39 
    3 Jamie Woodford             HH                              28:49 
    4 Ben Warland                SUFFOC                          39:31 
    5 Bethany Lincoln            HH                              47:55 
    6 William Chandler           SOS                           1:03:18 
    7 Sarah Christopher          IND                           1:14:55 
    8 Alex Birkett               SOS                           1:18:27 

      Ben Wetherill              WAOC                               mp 



ORANGE  (15)              3.2 km  40 m   9 C      

    1 Thomas Birkett             SOS                             30:48 
    2 William Louth              WAOC                            30:49 
    3 Frances Maynard            SMOC                            40:59 
    4 Edward Parsons             LEI                             41:19 
    5 Roderick Mansel            SUFFOC                          45:04 
    6 James Errington            HH                              47:55 
    7 James O'Higgins            HH                              51:12 
    8 Michael Woodford           HH                              53:18 
    9 Dominic Lincoln            HH                              53:22 
   10 Peter Errington            HH                            1:07:30 
   11 Bronwen Mansel             SUFFOC                        1:28:06 
   12 Evie Sanger                SOS                           1:31:50 
   13 Matthew Hearn              HH                            1:41:27 
   14 Cara Wharton                                             1:41:42 

      Patrick Christopher        IND                                mp 



LIGHT GREEN  (8)          3.9 km  40 m   9 C      

    1 Richard Newton             SOS                             56:48 
    2 Clive Wrench               TVOC                          1:08:33 
    3 Jessica Hudson             TVOC                          1:26:32 
    4 Nicky Hudson               TVOC                          1:27:38 
    5 Jonathan Heybrock          WAOC                          1:35:24 
    6 Laura Powell               IND                           2:12:41 
    7 Michael Edge               IND                           2:12:42 

      Nicholas Harrison          SOS                                mp 



SHORT GREEN  (16)         4.0 km  35 m   10 C     

    1 Stephen Nobbs              NOR                             53:00 
    2 Geraldine Russell          SOS                           1:13:03 
    3 Amanda Ward                HALO                          1:13:10 
    4 Helen Nisbet               SMOC                          1:13:36 
    5 Norman Howarth             NOR                           1:17:42 
    6 Colin Curtis               WAOC                          1:19:33 
    7 Barbara George             NOR                           1:21:37 
    8 Charlotte Cheetham         CHIG                          1:21:44 
    9 Brian Watkins              TVOC                          1:22:30 
   10 Jack Isbester              SOS                           1:23:06 
   11 Rosie Shaw                 SMOC                          1:24:53 
   12 Eeva Tala                  TVOC                          1:46:05 
   13 Darrell Cruickshank        BKO                           1:51:18 
   14 Bernard Potter             TVOC                          1:56:46 
   15 Hazel Bickle               WAOC                          2:06:18 

      Susie Hall                 HH                                 mp 



GREEN  (27)               4.9 km  55 m   10 C     

    1 Paul Rushmer               SMOC                            51:40 
    2 Peter Leake                LEI                           1:00:50 
    3 Peter Cannings             LEI                           1:01:04 
    4 John Middler               BAOC                          1:03:09 
    5 Jenny Collyer              SOS                           1:10:41 
    6 Sue Hooper                 HH                            1:10:47 
    7 Ali Kempson                TVOC                          1:10:54 
    8 David Skinner              SOS                           1:13:45 
    9 Judith Holt                LEI                           1:14:29 
   10 Jan Falk                   IND                           1:14:30 
   11 John Farren                TVOC                          1:17:41 
   12 Margaret Willdig           OD                            1:17:55 
   13 John Shaw                  SMOC                          1:18:06 
   14 Mary Nixon                 SARUM                         1:18:56 
   15 Jon Wheatcroft             TVOC                          1:19:03 
   16 John Cooke                 LEI                           1:22:19 
   17 Jane Breed                 HH                            1:22:30 
   18 Robin Barris               HH                            1:23:07 
   19 Clare Todd                 LOK                           1:23:37 
   20 John Harris                WAOC                          1:30:22 
   21 Christopher Dalton         TVOC                          1:31:15 
   22 Yvonne Hodson              TVOC                          1:33:57 
   23 Janet Biggs                HAVOC                         1:39:14 
   24 Ann Harris                 SMOC                          1:40:31 
   25 Bob Cheesewright           TVOC                          1:57:45 
   26 Frances Goldingay          HH                            2:18:58 

      Margaret Murphy            DEE                                mp 



SHORT BLUE  (28)          5.4 km  55 m   12 C     

    1 Chris Morley               WAOC                          1:00:57 
    2 Richard Freeman            HH                            1:04:06 
    3 Jacqueline Heybrock        WAOC                          1:05:35 
    4 Haydn Leaker               SMOC                          1:06:59 
    5 Andy MacGregor             BADO                          1:08:31 
    6 David Ball                 NOR                           1:09:06 
    7 Helen Errington            HH                            1:09:45 
    7 Peter Cheetham             CHIG                          1:09:45 
    9 John Wickersham            WAOC                          1:11:41 
   10 Kevin Hopkins              SMOC                          1:13:26 
   11 Anna Elovaara-Salmi        TVOC                          1:14:11 
   12 Sophie Louth               WAOC                          1:15:23 
   13 Hannah Newton              SOS                           1:17:12 
   14 Steve Ewens                SO                            1:22:44 
   15 Paul Lowe                  SUFFOC                        1:33:09 
   16 Caroline Louth             WAOC                          1:37:38 
   17 Brian Palmer               TVOC                          1:39:15 
   18 David Nixon                SARUM                         1:39:50 
   19 Neville Young              HH                            1:47:16 
   20 John Russell               SOS                           1:47:25 
   21 Helen Bickle               WAOC                          1:50:33 
   22 Stephen Hudson             TVOC                          1:52:29 
   23 Barbara Fothergill         HAVOC                         2:02:17 
   24 Catherine Galvin           LOK                           2:09:03 
   25 Ben Armitage               WAOC                          2:16:21 
   26 Karen Heybrock             WAOC                          2:19:45 

      Rod Mansel                 SUFFOC                             mp 
      Janet Cronk                WAOC                               mp 



BLUE  (33)                6.7 km  90 m   14 C     

    1 Brian Hughes               HOC                             59:46 
    2 Derek Mill                 NOC                           1:05:21 
    3 David Jukes                BKO                           1:05:30 
    4 Alun Jones                 TVOC                          1:06:00 
    5 Mike Hampton               OD                            1:07:37 
    6 Paul Basher                HOC                           1:08:38 
    7 Garry Parmenter            HAVOC                         1:09:08 
    8 John Dalton                TVOC                          1:09:43 
    9 Michael Bickle             WAOC                          1:11:15 
   10 Mike Jones                 SMOC                          1:12:41 
   11 Peter Warland              SUFFOC                        1:13:49 
   12 Keith Willdig              OD                            1:16:00 
   13 Satu Tala                  TVOC                          1:17:02 
   14 Chris Shaw                 HAVOC                         1:17:19 
   15 Ian Smith                  WAOC                          1:20:29 
   16 Paul Langston              HH                            1:20:31 
   17 John Chappell              MDDXO                         1:20:51 
   18 Tracey Apperley            SOS                           1:21:41 
   19 Andrew Cummings            HH                            1:25:02 
   20 John Collyer               SOS                           1:27:12 
   20 Claire Harrison            SOS                           1:27:12 
   22 Greg Birdseye              LOK                           1:27:29 
   23 James Ross                 IND                           1:34:31 
   24 John Ward                  OD                            1:36:00 
   25 John Boden                 OD                            1:36:32 
   26 Daniel Parsons             LEI                           1:39:19 
   27 Sarah Mansel               SUFFOC                        1:40:09 
   28 Rachel Edwards             SMOC                          1:40:54 
   29 Denis Murphy               DEE                           1:45:59 
   30 Ian Lawson                 WAOC                          1:51:58 
   31 Michael Hill               HAVOC                         1:54:20 
   32 James Head                 TVOC                          2:06:02 
   33 Anthony Biggs              HAVOC                         2:10:18 



SHORT BROWN  (36)         8.3 km  95 m   15 C     

    1 Kevin Lomas                NOC                           1:09:26 
    2 Brian Ward                 HALO                          1:11:32 
    3 David Thacker              OD                            1:13:21 
    4 Simon Errington            HH                            1:13:40 
    5 Kostya Lutsenko            CHIG                          1:15:46 
    6 Gary Mills                 TVOC                          1:16:20 
    7 Neil Brooks                LOK                           1:16:41 
    8 Stephen McKinley           SN                            1:17:23 
    9 Sandy Burgon               BOK                           1:17:27 
   10 Andrew Rowe                POTOC                         1:17:36 
   11 Paul Beckett               HAVOC                         1:18:00 
   12 Pete Jones                 SN                            1:18:32 
   13 Richard Bonnett            BAOC                          1:18:34 
   14 Paul Todd                  LOK                           1:19:39 
   15 Graham Louth               WAOC                          1:21:28 
   16 Michael Muggeridge         HAVOC                         1:22:52 
   17 Michael Parsons            LEI                           1:24:16 
   18 Mike Capper                WAOC                          1:24:58 
   19 Jon Chandler               LOK                           1:29:23 
   20 Philip Gristwood           MV                            1:34:02 
   21 Paul Hearn                 HH                            1:36:19 
   22 Andrew Welsh               SMOC                          1:36:20 
   23 Simon Dunkley              SN                            1:44:25 
   24 Christopher Poole          RAFO                          1:46:35 
   25 Oliver Tomlinson           SMOC                          1:47:39 
   26 Peter Heybrock             WAOC                          1:47:42 
   27 Charlotte Ward             HALO                          1:49:33 
   28 Alan Yehuda                SLOW                          1:51:03 
   29 James Williamson           TVOC                          1:53:23 
   30 Barry Breed                HH                            2:00:18 
   31 Peter Riches               TVOC                          2:02:45 
   32 Dave Varty                 SMOC                          2:28:17 
   33 Julie Pringle              IND                           2:28:18 
   34 Jim Austin                 SMOC                          2:29:09 
   35 Alice Ely                  IND                           2:55:09 

      John Duffield              CHIG                               mp 



BROWN  (5)                10.2 km  130 m   19 C   

    1 Duncan Harrison            SOS                           1:48:57 
    2 Kevin Main                 BAOC                          1:58:44 
    3 Andrew Elliott             SUFFOC                        2:05:58 
    4 Ian Buxton                 TVOC                          2:07:04 

      Ken Wickham                SO                                 mp 



BLACK  (9)                11.9 km  145 m   25 C   

    1 Tuomas Tala                TVOC                          1:33:10 
    2 Dil Wetherill              WAOC                          1:46:40 
    3 Ian Hargreaves             KERNO                         1:47:54 
    4 Antti Salmi                TVOC                          1:58:41 
    5 Phil Marsland              SLOW                          2:03:42 
    6 Jim Prowting               TVOC                          2:08:56 
    7 Mike Edwards               RAFO                          3:25:25 

      Mick Smith                 HH                                 mp 
      Ronny Falk                 WAOC                               mp