Greensand Ridge Relay 2022 - Team Results
Saturday 18th June
Greensand Shield Record 1:22:21 ahead of h'cap 1 LBAC Long Dist Relay-tionship 59:09 ahead of h'cap  
Handicap Trophy 2018 Tring Trojans 2 MMKAC Wasdells Wombles 56:53 ahead  
        3 LBAC Ignorance is Blisters 52:54 ahead  
Ladies Trophy Record 04:15:02   1 TRC Corinthians  4:38:39      
  2018 NHRR Flying Squirrels 2 NHRR Ladies! 4:48:17  
        3 AFF Lost Ladies 4:55:09      
Mixed Team Trophy Record 03:50:22   1 LBAC Long Distance Relay-tionship 4:14:51      
  2013 BH SAS Squad 2 LBAC Legs Miserables 4:16:15  
        3 LBAC Chafing the Dream 4:20:42      
Fastest Team Trophy Record 03:27:03   1 LBAC Ignorance is Blisters 3:39:06      
  2013 AFF Nice 'n Easies 2 AFF Different Animals 3:42:05  
        3 DLRC Lion Kings   3:45:56      
Teams in Handicap Order
15 LBAC Long Distance Relay-tionship 4617515 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Mike Furness M50 11:46:00 12:22:51 7 00:36:51 3 00:48:00 11:09 + 00:36:51 3
2 Coralie Anderson W45 12:22:51 12:56:12 4 00:33:21 12 00:39:00 05:39 + 01:10:12 6
3 Rachel Fawcett W45 12:56:12 14:02:44 2 01:06:32 15 01:26:00 19:28 + 02:16:44 6
4 Matthew Brooks M50 14:02:44 14:44:32 1 00:41:49 10 00:51:00 09:11 + 02:58:32 5
5 Lynn Boddy W45 14:44:32 15:31:56 2 00:47:24 23 00:50:00 02:36 + 03:45:56 7
6 James Bell M50 15:31:56 16:00:51 1 00:28:55 2 00:40:00 11:05 + 04:14:51 5
 
14 MMKAC Wasdells Wombles 4617514 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Di Baldwin W65 11:45:00 12:32:04 13 00:47:04 16 01:10:00 22:56 + 00:47:04 16
2 Paul Munday M40 12:32:04 13:01:42 9 00:29:38 6 00:33:00 03:22 + 01:16:42 8
3 Dan Webber M40 13:01:42 14:02:00 1 01:00:18 5 01:13:00 12:42 + 02:17:00 7
4 Linsey Ryall W35 14:02:00 14:46:36 2 00:44:36 13 00:51:00 06:24 + 03:01:36 6
5 Ian Lamb M60 14:46:36 15:31:39 1 00:45:03 13 00:51:00 05:57 + 03:46:39 8
6 Jeremy Vick M40 15:31:39 16:03:07 2 00:31:29 5 00:37:00 05:31 + 04:18:07 7
40 LBAC Ignorance is Blisters 4617440 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Steve Buckle M40 12:28:00 13:01:28 34 00:33:28 1 00:44:00 10:32 + 00:33:28 1
2 Sid Mead M16 13:01:28 13:29:20 28 00:27:52 4 00:32:00 04:08 + 01:01:20 1
3 Simon Coombes M40 13:29:20 14:25:22 17 00:56:02 1 01:13:00 16:58 + 01:57:22 1
4 Andy Inchley M40 14:25:22 15:00:16 6 00:34:54 1 00:47:00 12:06 + 02:32:16 1
5 Tom Ellerton M21 15:00:16 15:38:50 4 00:38:34 5 00:39:00 00:26 + 03:10:50 1
6 Ian Grimshaw M40 15:38:50 16:07:06 3 00:28:16 1 00:37:00 08:44 + 03:39:06 1
39 AFF Different Animals 4617439 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Littlejohn M40 12:27:00 13:02:22 36 00:35:22 2 00:44:00 08:38 + 00:35:22 2
2 Jim Hurford M21 13:02:22 13:29:33 31 00:27:11 3 00:30:00 02:49 + 01:02:33 3
3 Ashley Larman M40 13:29:33 14:28:09 19 00:58:37 4 01:13:00 14:23 + 02:01:09 3
4 Marcus Cook M40 14:28:09 15:06:02 11 00:37:53 3 00:47:00 09:07 + 02:39:02 2
5 Ian Halpin M21 15:06:02 15:40:08 5 00:34:06 1 00:39:00 04:54 + 03:13:08 2
6 Mark Waine M50 15:40:08 16:09:05 4 00:28:58 3 00:40:00 11:02 + 03:42:05 2
11 BH Ridge Raiders 4617511 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Claire Rulton W45 11:37:00 12:26:16 10 00:49:16 22 00:51:00 01:44 + 00:49:16 22
2 Marianne Williamson W45 12:26:16 12:58:58 8 00:32:41 11 00:39:00 06:19 + 01:21:58 16
3 Kevin Shelton-Smith M60 12:58:58 14:07:17 3 01:08:19 23 01:26:00 17:41 + 02:30:17 16
4 Frank Esaw M70 14:07:17 14:59:12 5 00:51:55 28 01:03:00 11:05 + 03:22:12 21
5 Daniel Foster M20 14:59:12 15:35:37 3 00:36:25 3 00:40:00 03:35 + 03:58:37 14
6 Abigail Turner W45 15:35:37 16:09:13 5 00:33:36 8 00:44:00 10:24 + 04:32:13 11
41 DLRC Lion Kings 4617441 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jude Cornish M20 12:35:00 13:12:52 41 00:37:52 4 00:41:00 03:08 + 00:37:52 4
2 Darren Cornish M50 13:12:52 13:38:45 37 00:25:54 2 00:36:00 10:06 + 01:03:45 4
3 Liam McNabola M21 13:38:45 14:36:48 30 00:58:03 3 01:06:00 07:57 + 02:01:48 4
4 Dan Brennan M21 14:36:48 15:14:02 18 00:37:14 2 00:43:00 05:46 + 02:39:02 3
5 Spencer Park M21 15:14:02 15:49:22 8 00:35:20 2 00:39:00 03:40 + 03:14:22 3
6 Russell Mead M50 15:49:22 16:20:56 6 00:31:33 7 00:40:00 08:27 + 03:45:56 3
20 TRC Corinthians  4617520 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alison Harding W55 11:43:00 12:32:30 15 00:49:30 23 00:59:00 09:30 + 00:49:30 23
2 Katie Van De Linde  W45 12:32:30 13:04:56 11 00:32:27 10 00:39:00 06:33 + 01:21:56 15
3 Becky Raftery W35 13:04:56 14:12:32 9 01:07:36 18 01:18:00 10:24 + 02:29:32 15
4 Christina Stevens  W35 14:12:32 15:00:47 7 00:48:15 20 00:51:00 02:45 + 03:17:47 18
5 Kiz O'Keefe  W35 15:00:47 15:46:52 6 00:46:05 17 00:46:00 00:05 - 04:03:52 17
6 Mary Ward  W45 15:46:52 16:21:39 7 00:34:46 11 00:44:00 09:14 + 04:38:39 16
34 LBAC Legs Miserables 4617434 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tom Inchley M40 12:11:00 12:49:02 22 00:38:02 5 00:44:00 05:58 + 00:38:02 5
2 Ruth Mitchell W21 12:49:02 13:17:44 21 00:28:41 5 00:34:00 05:19 + 01:06:44 5
3 Warren Rose M50 13:17:44 14:24:32 16 01:06:48 16 01:19:00 12:12 + 02:13:32 5
4 Orla Fehily W21 14:24:32 15:14:45 19 00:50:13 24 00:49:00 01:13 - 03:03:45 7
5 Tim Inchley M40 15:14:45 15:53:16 9 00:38:31 4 00:43:00 04:29 + 03:42:16 5
6 Amy Inchley W35 15:53:16 16:27:15 8 00:33:59 10 00:40:00 06:01 + 04:16:15 6
42 TRC Romans  4617442 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tom Raftery  M40 12:35:00 13:13:05 42 00:38:05 6 00:44:00 05:55 + 00:38:05 6
2 Ben O'Keefe  M16 13:13:05 13:37:23 36 00:24:18 1 00:32:00 07:42 + 01:02:23 2
3 Ross Langley M21 13:37:23 14:33:45 26 00:56:22 2 01:06:00 09:38 + 01:58:45 2
4 Patrick Butlin M21 14:33:45 15:15:48 21 00:42:04 11 00:43:00 00:56 + 02:40:48 4
5 Andy Neill  M50 15:15:48 15:58:17 15 00:42:29 9 00:46:00 03:31 + 03:23:17 4
6 Nick Stallman M21 15:58:17 16:29:47 9 00:31:29 6 00:34:00 02:31 + 03:54:47 4
18 GCR Old Curiosity Shop 4617518 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Sidlin M60 11:49:00 12:36:09 17 00:47:09 17 00:52:00 04:51 + 00:47:09 17
2 Tim Cooke M60 12:36:09 13:13:19 16 00:37:10 26 00:39:00 01:50 + 01:24:19 20
3 Sean Bowen M50 13:13:19 14:20:18 13 01:06:59 17 01:19:00 12:01 + 02:31:18 18
4 Richard Somerset M50 14:20:18 15:01:10 8 00:40:52 8 00:51:00 10:08 + 03:12:10 14
5 Johan Preis M50 15:01:10 15:47:53 7 00:46:43 19 00:46:00 00:43 - 03:58:53 15
6 Dave Edwards M60 15:47:53 16:30:19 10 00:42:26 27 00:44:00 01:34 + 04:41:19 17
23 BH Danish Campers 4617423 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Graham Pratt M21 11:58:00 12:50:10 26 00:52:10 28 00:40:00 12:10 - 00:52:10 28
2 Sally Knight W45 12:50:10 13:23:43 24 00:33:33 14 00:39:00 05:27 + 01:25:43 21
3 Lucie Custance W35 13:23:43 14:30:05 20 01:06:22 12 01:18:00 11:38 + 02:32:05 19
4 Nicu Hogas M21 14:30:05 15:12:35 15 00:42:30 12 00:43:00 00:30 + 03:14:35 15
5 Nora Haggart W65 15:12:35 16:04:18 24 00:51:43 29 01:08:00 16:17 + 04:06:18 18
6 Adam Hills M21 16:04:18 16:33:58 11 00:29:40 4 00:34:00 04:20 + 04:35:58 14
26 NHRR Ladies! 4617426 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paula Holm W35 11:46:00 12:30:53 12 00:44:53 11 00:47:00 02:07 + 00:44:53 11
2 Jo Harbon W55 12:30:53 13:09:16 13 00:38:23 29 00:45:00 06:37 + 01:23:16 19
3 Katie Harbon  W21 13:09:16 14:11:04 8 01:01:48 6 01:15:00 13:12 + 02:25:04 10
4 Helen Harbon W21 14:11:04 14:57:48 3 00:46:44 18 00:49:00 02:16 + 03:11:48 13
5 Sue Vaughan  W55 14:57:48 15:57:40 13 00:59:53 37 00:58:00 01:53 - 04:11:40 20
6 Jane Clarke W35 15:57:40 16:34:17 12 00:36:37 15 00:40:00 03:23 + 04:48:17 20
25 DLRC Pride of Lions 4617425 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ian Early M50 12:00:00 12:49:45 25 00:49:45 25 00:48:00 01:45 - 00:49:45 25
2 Michelle GB W45 12:49:45 13:21:37 22 00:31:53 9 00:39:00 07:07 + 01:21:37 14
3 Mark Cornell M50 13:21:37 14:32:57 25 01:11:19 26 01:19:00 07:41 + 02:32:57 21
4 Frances Wynn W35 14:32:57 15:18:45 23 00:45:48 16 00:51:00 05:12 + 03:18:45 19
5 Mark Pedder M40 15:18:45 16:00:47 18 00:42:02 7 00:43:00 00:58 + 04:00:47 16
6 Simon Robinson M50 16:00:47 16:34:44 13 00:33:57 9 00:40:00 06:03 + 04:34:44 13
10 AFF Pacemakers 4617510 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Lisa Wells W55 11:36:00 12:24:41 9 00:48:41 21 00:59:00 10:19 + 00:48:41 21
2 Theresa Jackson W45 12:24:41 12:58:50 7 00:34:09 16 00:39:00 04:51 + 01:22:50 18
3 Chris Newnham M50 12:58:50 14:09:09 5 01:10:19 25 01:19:00 08:41 + 02:33:09 22
4 Kyrstin Fairweather W45 14:09:09 14:58:02 4 00:48:53 21 00:56:00 07:07 + 03:22:02 20
5 Colin Clennett M60 14:58:02 15:56:11 10 00:58:09 36 00:51:00 07:09 - 04:20:11 25
6 Stanley Greening M50 15:56:11 16:35:54 14 00:39:44 22 00:40:00 00:16 + 04:59:54 24
32 AFF Bits & Pieces 4617432 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chtistian Bredenkamp M50 12:10:00 12:55:23 31 00:45:23 13 00:48:00 02:37 + 00:45:23 13
2 Martin Godin M60 12:55:23 13:29:28 29 00:34:05 15 00:39:00 04:55 + 01:19:28 10
3 Terry Stanley M21 13:29:28 14:34:55 28 01:05:27 8 01:06:00 00:33 + 02:24:55 9
4 Andy Bierton M40 14:34:55 15:14:51 20 00:39:56 6 00:47:00 07:04 + 03:04:51 9
5 Richie Jones M50 15:14:51 16:01:29 20 00:46:38 18 00:46:00 00:38 - 03:51:29 9
6 Warwick Browning M60 16:01:29 16:38:23 15 00:36:55 16 00:44:00 07:05 + 04:28:23 9
27 MMKAC Wasdells Waddlers 4617427 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Malcolm Kidby M50 12:04:00 12:56:57 32 00:52:57 32 00:48:00 04:57 - 00:52:57 32
2 Martin Brent M50 12:56:57 13:26:38 26 00:29:41 7 00:36:00 06:19 + 01:22:38 17
3 Wendy Webber W35 13:26:38 14:32:19 24 01:05:41 9 01:18:00 12:19 + 02:28:19 14
4 Andrew Wasdell M40 14:32:19 15:13:27 17 00:41:08 9 00:47:00 05:52 + 03:09:27 11
5 Neil Jones M40 15:13:27 15:57:01 12 00:43:34 11 00:43:00 00:34 - 03:53:01 10
6 Leah Hartwell W45 15:57:01 16:38:26 16 00:41:26 25 00:44:00 02:34 + 04:34:26 12
2 MMKAC Originals 4617502 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jim Miller M70 11:15:00 12:12:50 2 00:57:50 39 00:59:00 01:10 + 00:57:50 39
2 Miriam Drewitt W35 12:12:50 12:46:23 1 00:33:33 13 00:35:00 01:27 + 01:31:23 34
3 Kelvin Smith M70 12:46:23 14:07:58 4 01:21:35 36 01:37:00 15:25 + 02:52:58 35
4 Hazel Church W55 14:07:58 15:13:03 16 01:05:05 38 01:04:00 01:05 - 03:58:03 37
5 Kevin Church M50 15:13:03 15:59:47 17 00:46:44 20 00:46:00 00:44 - 04:44:47 34
6 Alison Ray W45 15:59:47 16:39:23 17 00:39:37 21 00:44:00 04:23 + 05:24:23 34
7 GCR Great Expectations 4617507 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Emon Martin M60 11:31:00 12:20:41 6 00:49:41 24 00:52:00 02:19 + 00:49:41 24
2 Wayne Aylott M50 12:20:41 13:02:55 10 00:42:14 35 00:36:00 06:14 - 01:31:55 35
3 Stuart Mann M70 13:02:55 14:26:33 18 01:23:38 39 01:37:00 13:22 + 02:55:33 38
4 Daniel Pudner M21 14:26:33 15:04:50 10 00:38:17 4 00:43:00 04:43 + 03:33:50 27
5 Nick Atkinson M60 15:04:50 15:57:47 14 00:52:57 31 00:51:00 01:57 - 04:26:47 27
6 Jim Davis M70 15:57:47 16:39:34 18 00:41:48 26 00:50:00 08:12 + 05:08:34 28
8 Bigg Old Gits 4617508 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andrew Hedley M50 11:35:00 12:29:34 11 00:54:34 37 00:48:00 06:34 - 00:54:34 37
2 Ian Grimwood M60 12:29:34 13:05:55 12 00:36:21 22 00:39:00 02:39 + 01:30:55 33
3 Charlie Arnold M60 13:05:55 14:17:17 11 01:11:22 27 01:26:00 14:38 + 02:42:17 30
4 Phil Houseden M70 14:17:17 15:09:02 13 00:51:45 26 01:03:00 11:15 + 03:34:02 28
5 Damien Pitts M21 15:09:02 15:56:18 11 00:47:16 22 00:39:00 08:16 - 04:21:18 26
6 Clark (Ian) Skerrat M70 15:56:18 16:40:38 19 00:44:20 35 00:50:00 05:40 + 05:05:38 27
38 LBAC Chafing the Dream 4617438 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Charlie Mead M21 12:20:00 12:59:35 33 00:39:35 7 00:40:00 00:25 + 00:39:35 7
2 Amy Farnfield W35 12:59:35 13:30:38 32 00:31:04 8 00:35:00 03:56 + 01:10:38 7
3 Matt Styrka M40 13:30:38 14:38:19 32 01:07:40 19 01:13:00 05:20 + 02:18:19 8
4 Marianne Aitken W21 14:38:19 15:24:47 27 00:46:29 17 00:49:00 02:31 + 03:04:47 8
5 James Lowe M40 15:24:47 16:03:33 23 00:38:46 6 00:43:00 04:14 + 03:43:33 6
6 Laura Brine W35 16:03:33 16:40:42 20 00:37:09 17 00:40:00 02:51 + 04:20:42 8
28 LFR Not Fast but Furious 4617428 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ian Bisby M50 12:04:00 12:48:11 21 00:44:11 9 00:48:00 03:49 + 00:44:11 9
2 Ash Henley M40 12:48:11 13:23:20 23 00:35:08 20 00:33:00 02:08 - 01:19:20 9
3 Mike Clarke M60 13:23:20 14:31:32 22 01:08:13 22 01:26:00 17:47 + 02:27:32 13
4 Thom Smith M21 14:31:32 15:11:49 14 00:40:17 7 00:43:00 02:43 + 03:07:49 10
5 Emily McClelland W35 15:11:49 16:01:00 19 00:49:11 24 00:46:00 03:11 - 03:57:00 12
6 Emily McClelland W35 16:01:00 16:41:42 21 00:40:42 23 00:40:00 00:42 - 04:37:42 15
16 AFF Lost Ladies 4617516 Category Ladies
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Mei Trace W45 11:47:00 12:40:55 19 00:53:55 35 00:51:00 02:55 - 00:53:55 35
2 Nicola Wilkins W45 12:40:55 13:17:02 20 00:36:06 21 00:39:00 02:54 + 01:30:02 31
3 Jane Swinburne W45 13:17:02 14:32:03 23 01:15:01 30 01:26:00 10:59 + 02:45:03 31
4 Tracey  Sabey W35 14:32:03 15:19:22 24 00:47:19 19 00:51:00 03:41 + 03:32:22 24
5 Kerrie Kerrins W35 15:19:22 16:03:09 22 00:43:46 12 00:46:00 02:14 + 04:16:09 22
6 Kerry Large W35 16:03:09 16:42:09 22 00:39:00 20 00:40:00 01:00 + 04:55:09 21
19 DRR Whipsnade Whippets 4617519 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alison Hunt W55 11:50:00 12:41:34 20 00:51:34 27 00:59:00 07:26 + 00:51:34 27
2 Andrew Derbridge M40 12:41:34 13:16:30 19 00:34:56 19 00:33:00 01:56 - 01:26:30 24
3 Jose Santos M40 13:16:30 14:24:27 15 01:07:57 20 01:13:00 05:03 + 02:34:27 23
4 Claire Thomas W35 14:24:27 15:15:57 22 00:51:30 25 00:51:00 00:30 - 03:25:57 22
5 James Webster M40 15:15:57 16:03:05 21 00:47:08 21 00:43:00 04:08 - 04:13:05 21
6 Stacey Mills W55 16:03:05 16:46:58 23 00:43:53 32 00:51:00 07:07 + 04:56:58 22
17 DRR Dunstable Road Runners 4617517 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nikk Shivlock M50 11:48:00 12:35:27 16 00:47:27 18 00:48:00 00:33 + 00:47:27 18
2 Margaret DeWinter W65 12:35:27 13:13:53 17 00:38:27 30 00:53:00 14:33 + 01:25:53 22
3 Neil Currant M40 13:13:53 14:20:07 12 01:06:13 11 01:13:00 06:47 + 02:32:07 20
4 Debbie Swanepoel W35 14:20:07 15:20:37 26 01:00:30 37 00:51:00 09:30 - 03:32:37 25
5 Dan Webster M40 15:20:37 16:05:53 26 00:45:16 14 00:43:00 02:16 - 04:17:53 23
6 Cheryl Currant W45 16:05:53 16:48:39 24 00:42:47 29 00:44:00 01:13 + 05:00:39 25
4 TRC Trojans 4617504 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andrew Hetherinton M60 11:23:00 12:15:58 4 00:52:58 33 00:52:00 00:58 - 00:52:58 33
2 Rachael MacRae W55 12:15:58 12:53:40 2 00:37:42 28 00:45:00 07:18 + 01:30:40 32
3 Rick Ansell M60 12:53:40 14:10:55 7 01:17:15 33 01:26:00 08:45 + 02:47:55 32
4 Anne Kippax W55 14:10:55 15:08:56 12 00:58:01 35 01:04:00 05:59 + 03:45:56 35
5 Len Van De Linde M50 15:08:56 15:58:50 16 00:49:54 26 00:46:00 03:54 - 04:35:50 31
6 Jose Hetherington W45 15:58:50 16:49:19 25 00:50:29 39 00:44:00 06:29 - 05:26:19 36
33 Bigg Llamas 4617433 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Natalie Howard W21 12:10:00 12:55:14 30 00:45:14 12 00:45:00 00:14 - 00:45:14 12
2 Roxanne Holder W21 12:55:14 13:29:30 30 00:34:16 17 00:34:00 00:16 - 01:19:30 11
3 Alistair Nelson M21 13:29:30 14:35:29 29 01:05:59 10 01:06:00 00:01 + 02:25:29 11
4 Paula Frost W35 14:35:29 15:25:20 28 00:49:50 23 00:51:00 01:10 + 03:15:20 16
5 Nick Haworth M40 15:25:20 16:07:57 27 00:42:38 10 00:43:00 00:22 + 03:57:57 13
6 Juliet Grimwood W55 16:07:57 16:52:10 26 00:44:13 33 00:51:00 06:47 + 04:42:10 18
9 AFF Terry's Tryers  4617509 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Claire Jones  W55 11:36:00 12:38:45 18 01:02:45 40 00:59:00 03:45 - 01:02:45 40
2 Katie Ruditis W35 12:38:45 13:15:43 18 00:36:58 25 00:35:00 01:58 - 01:39:43 39
3 Paul Court M40 13:15:43 14:31:27 21 01:15:44 31 01:13:00 02:44 - 02:55:27 37
4 Zoey Didlick  W45 14:31:27 15:20:34 25 00:49:07 22 00:56:00 06:53 + 03:44:34 34
5 Sally Sawkins  W45 15:20:34 16:11:05 28 00:50:31 27 00:50:00 00:31 - 04:35:05 29
6 Christine Sharman W55 16:11:05 16:53:35 27 00:42:31 28 00:51:00 08:29 + 05:17:35 30
6 TRC Spartans 4617506 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Helen Tullie W45 11:30:00 12:18:24 5 00:48:24 20 00:51:00 02:36 + 00:48:24 20
2 Lucy Welsby W45 12:18:24 12:57:25 5 00:39:01 32 00:39:00 00:01 - 01:27:25 26
3 John Manning M60 12:57:25 14:09:20 6 01:11:55 28 01:26:00 14:05 + 02:39:20 25
4 Nigel Kippax M60 14:09:20 15:03:00 9 00:53:40 30 00:56:00 02:20 + 03:33:00 26
5 Sandra Mogan  W55 15:03:00 16:05:07 25 01:02:07 38 00:58:00 04:07 - 04:35:07 30
6 Severine Robitaille W35 16:05:07 16:54:51 28 00:49:44 38 00:40:00 09:44 - 05:24:51 35
35 LBAC Undertrained and Overconfident 4617435 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ceana Mackenzie-Brodie W21 12:13:00 13:06:22 40 00:53:22 34 00:45:00 08:22 - 00:53:22 34
2 Alison Bell W45 13:06:22 13:42:45 39 00:36:23 23 00:39:00 02:37 + 01:29:45 30
3 Adam Haylock M40 13:42:45 14:50:43 37 01:07:58 21 01:13:00 05:02 + 02:37:43 24
4 Bob Dickinson M21 14:50:43 15:30:21 31 00:39:38 5 00:43:00 03:22 + 03:17:21 17
5 Mike Lovell M40 15:30:21 16:21:57 31 00:51:36 28 00:43:00 08:36 - 04:08:57 19
6 Sarah Hesford W45 16:21:57 16:59:44 29 00:37:47 19 00:44:00 06:13 + 04:46:44 19
12 RR Mud Tracks 4617512 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gillian Adamson W45 11:42:00 12:32:14 14 00:50:14 26 00:51:00 00:46 + 00:50:14 26
2 Martin Lawrence M60 12:32:14 13:09:47 15 00:37:33 27 00:39:00 01:27 + 01:27:47 28
3 Sarah Bird W45 13:09:47 14:33:51 27 01:24:04 40 01:26:00 01:56 + 02:51:51 34
4 Julie Martin W45 14:33:51 15:25:38 29 00:51:47 27 00:56:00 04:13 + 03:43:38 33
5 Steve Morris M50 15:25:38 16:22:16 32 00:56:38 35 00:46:00 10:38 - 04:40:16 33
6 Tim Mackley M50 16:22:16 17:03:36 30 00:41:21 24 00:40:00 01:21 - 05:21:36 32
43 LBAC Between a Walk and Hard Pace 4617443 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Hill M21 12:38:00 13:20:10 43 00:42:10 8 00:40:00 02:10 - 00:42:10 8
2 Andrea Meek W35 13:20:10 14:05:04 43 00:44:54 39 00:35:00 09:54 - 01:27:04 25
3 Nassim Gribi M21 14:00:24 15:04:00 40 01:03:36 7 01:06:00 02:24 + 02:30:40 12
4 Stuart Dimmock M40 15:04:00 15:49:15 37 00:45:15 15 00:47:00 01:45 + 03:15:55 12
5 Joe Room M21 15:49:15 16:31:25 33 00:42:10 8 00:39:00 03:10 - 03:58:05 11
6 Riley Barnes M20 16:31:25 17:07:26 31 00:36:01 13 00:35:00 01:01 - 04:34:06 10
1 RR Long Grass 4617501 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Hannah Connelly W45 10:55:00 11:49:31 1 00:54:31 36 00:51:00 03:31 - 00:54:31 36
2 Derek Andrews M70 11:49:31 12:58:36 6 01:09:05 44 00:44:00 25:05 - 02:03:36 44
3 Glenis Driscoll W65 12:58:36 14:21:28 14 01:22:52 37 01:56:00 33:08 + 03:26:28 41
4 Annie Higson W55 14:21:28 15:31:37 32 01:10:10 39 01:04:00 06:10 - 04:36:37 43
5 Sam Wood M21 15:31:37 16:21:18 30 00:49:41 25 00:39:00 10:41 - 05:26:18 42
6 Daria Croker W55 16:21:18 17:08:17 32 00:46:58 37 00:51:00 04:02 + 06:13:17 41
37 LFR Soles on Fire 4617437 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Elle Laird W35 12:16:00 13:03:41 37 00:47:41 19 00:47:00 00:41 - 00:47:41 19
2 Jon Hull M50 13:03:41 13:42:15 38 00:38:34 31 00:36:00 02:34 - 01:26:15 23
3 Sam Heady W35 13:42:15 15:05:15 41 01:23:01 38 01:18:00 05:01 - 02:49:15 33
4 Sagar Kharab M21 15:05:15 15:50:07 39 00:44:52 14 00:43:00 01:52 - 03:34:07 29
5 Andy Stocks M40 15:50:07 16:36:02 34 00:45:55 16 00:43:00 02:55 - 04:20:02 24
6 Andy Stocks M40 16:36:02 17:13:49 33 00:37:47 18 00:37:00 00:47 - 04:57:49 23
36 LFR Run Like The Winded 4617436 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 James Booth M40 12:15:00 13:01:47 35 00:46:47 14 00:44:00 02:47 - 00:46:47 14
2 David Betts M40 13:01:47 13:43:26 40 00:41:39 34 00:33:00 08:39 - 01:28:26 29
3 Steve Ellerton M50 13:43:26 14:56:07 38 01:12:41 29 01:19:00 06:19 + 02:41:07 26
4 Selena Bremma W35 14:56:07 15:49:22 38 00:53:15 29 00:51:00 02:15 - 03:34:22 30
5 Ruby Lee W21 15:49:22 16:43:38 36 00:54:15 33 00:44:00 10:15 - 04:28:38 28
6 Will Ellis M21 16:43:38 17:19:41 34 00:36:03 14 00:34:00 02:03 - 05:04:41 26
31 MKLR MKLR2  4617431 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jamie Cosher M50 12:08:00 13:05:34 38 00:57:34 38 00:48:00 09:34 - 00:57:34 38
2 Paul Hepworth M50 13:05:34 13:51:48 41 00:46:14 42 00:36:00 10:14 - 01:43:48 40
3 Amy Brown W35 13:51:48 15:48:56 43 01:57:08 43 01:18:00 39:08 - 03:40:56 43
4 David Stobbs M40 15:15:02 16:10:07 41 00:55:05 32 00:47:00 08:05 - 04:36:01 38
5 Alex Stobbs W35 16:00:05 16:55:08 41 00:55:03 34 00:46:00 09:03 - 05:31:04 35
6 Jay Hines M40 16:45:28 17:20:41 35 00:35:13 12 00:37:00 01:47 + 06:06:17 29
30 LFR The Hoppits 4617430 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Matt Gilbert M40 12:07:00 12:51:49 28 00:44:49 10 00:44:00 00:49 - 00:44:49 10
2 Graham Cooper M50 12:51:49 13:28:18 27 00:36:29 24 00:36:00 00:29 - 01:21:18 12
3 Kevin Hare M50 13:28:18 14:37:36 31 01:09:18 24 01:19:00 09:42 + 02:30:36 17
4 Helen Eaton W35 14:37:36 15:36:47 35 00:59:11 36 00:51:00 08:11 - 03:29:47 23
5 Adam Carter M21 15:36:47 16:43:22 35 01:06:35 39 00:39:00 27:35 - 04:36:22 32
6 Karen Boulton W45 16:43:22 17:28:30 36 00:45:08 36 00:44:00 01:08 - 05:21:30 31
21 HFB Happy Feet 4617421 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Mike Thompson M50 11:57:00 12:49:24 23 00:52:24 29 00:48:00 04:24 - 00:52:24 29
2 Fiona Owen W45 12:49:24 13:32:22 34 00:42:58 37 00:39:00 03:58 - 01:35:22 38
3 David Bell M50 13:32:22 14:38:49 34 01:06:27 13 01:19:00 12:33 + 02:41:49 29
4 Ross Kilroy M40 14:38:49 15:36:41 34 00:57:52 34 00:47:00 10:52 - 03:39:41 32
5 Nicos Arnaouti M50 15:36:41 16:44:48 37 01:08:07 40 00:46:00 22:07 - 04:47:48 36
6 Marcella Bell W45 16:44:48 17:28:35 37 00:43:47 30 00:44:00 00:13 + 05:31:35 37
22 HFB Even Happier Feet 4617422 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Sue Stone W35 11:57:00 12:49:30 24 00:52:30 31 00:47:00 05:30 - 00:52:30 31
2 Tory Kilroy W45 12:49:30 13:32:19 33 00:42:49 36 00:39:00 03:49 - 01:35:19 37
3 Stephen Cumming M50 13:32:19 14:38:48 33 01:06:29 14 01:19:00 12:31 + 02:41:48 28
4 Jon Dudoic M21 14:38:48 15:35:57 33 00:57:09 33 00:43:00 14:09 - 03:38:57 31
5 John Kelley M60 15:35:57 16:44:50 38 01:08:53 41 00:51:00 17:53 - 04:47:50 37
6 Claire Dickson W45 16:44:50 17:28:37 38 00:43:47 31 00:44:00 00:13 + 05:31:37 38
29 SMOC Runners 4617429 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M60 12:05:00 12:51:47 27 00:46:47 15 00:52:00 05:13 + 00:46:47 15
2 Ric Brackenbury M40 12:51:47 13:26:36 25 00:34:49 18 00:33:00 01:49 - 01:21:36 13
3 Carys James W21 13:26:36 14:46:15 36 01:19:39 34 01:15:00 04:39 - 02:41:15 27
4 Keith Downing M60 14:46:15 15:59:38 40 01:13:23 42 00:56:00 17:23 - 03:54:38 36
5 Milly Askham W20 15:59:38 17:09:43 43 01:10:06 42 00:45:00 25:06 - 05:04:43 40
6 Will James M21 16:45:02 17:29:17 39 00:44:16 34 00:34:00 10:16 - 05:48:59 33
24 BH Aspectts Again 4617424 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Suet Lua W55 11:59:00 13:06:18 39 01:07:18 41 00:59:00 08:18 - 01:07:18 41
2 Ralph Ward M60 13:06:18 14:00:36 42 00:54:18 43 00:39:00 15:18 - 02:01:36 43
3 Graham Pratt M21 13:49:03 15:06:17 42 01:17:14 32 01:06:00 11:14 - 03:18:50 39
4 Richard Gale M40 15:06:17 16:25:56 43 01:19:40 43 00:47:00 32:40 - 04:38:29 41
5 Michael Munro M50 16:00:35 16:53:25 39 00:52:50 30 00:46:00 06:50 - 05:31:20 39
6 Bev Gous W45 16:45:13 17:39:10 40 00:53:58 40 00:44:00 09:58 - 06:25:17 39
13 AFF Ridge Raiders 4617513 Category Open
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gordon Eye Williams M50 11:43:00 12:52:34 29 01:09:34 43 00:48:00 21:34 - 01:09:34 43
2 Caroline O'Mahoney W55 12:52:34 13:35:48 35 00:43:14 38 00:45:00 01:46 + 01:52:48 41
3 Martin Lees M50 13:35:48 15:00:05 39 01:24:18 41 01:19:00 05:18 - 03:17:05 40
4 Richard Dilley M50 15:00:05 16:11:48 42 01:11:43 41 00:51:00 20:43 - 04:28:48 42
5 Nicky Double W45 16:00:38 16:54:02 40 00:53:24 32 00:50:00 03:24 - 05:22:12 41
6 Brendan O'Mahoney M60 16:45:40 17:40:17 41 00:54:37 41 00:44:00 10:37 - 06:16:49 40
3 MKLR MKLR1  4617503 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Valerie Hall W65 11:15:00 12:23:42 8 01:08:42 42 01:10:00 01:18 + 01:08:42 42
2 Hilary Manning W65 12:23:42 13:09:43 14 00:46:00 41 00:53:00 07:00 + 01:54:43 42
3 Robert Brown M40 13:09:43 14:45:17 35 01:35:34 42 01:13:00 22:34 - 03:30:17 42
4 Terry Siggins M50 14:45:17 15:40:06 36 00:54:50 31 00:51:00 03:50 - 04:25:06 40
5 Laurie Mills W55 15:40:06 16:56:20 42 01:16:14 43 00:58:00 18:14 - 05:41:20 43
6 Norman Baker M50 16:45:20 17:50:44 42 01:05:23 42 00:40:00 25:23 - 06:46:44 42
5 AFF Sedgers' Circus 4617505 Category Mixed
Age Clock Time H'cap Leg Time   Gain + Team Time
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Anita Wilson W45 11:23:00 12:15:25 3 00:52:25 30 00:51:00 01:25 - 00:52:25 30
2 Malcolm Austin M70 12:15:25 12:54:56 3 00:39:31 33 00:44:00 04:29 + 01:31:56 36
3 Jonathan Walker M60 12:54:56 14:16:15 10 01:21:19 35 01:26:00 04:41 + 02:53:15 36
4 Justine Cullen W45 14:16:15 15:26:40 30 01:10:24 40 00:56:00 14:24 - 04:03:40 39
5 Cameron Morris M20 15:26:40 16:12:19 29 00:45:39 15 00:40:00 05:39 - 04:49:19 38
6 Pat Godfrey W65 16:12:19 18:00:46 43 01:48:27 43 01:00:00 48:27 - 06:37:46 43