Greensand Ridge Relay 2018 - Team Results
Saturday 16th June
Greensand Shield Record 1:19:47 ahead of h'cap 1 TRC Trojans     1:22:21 ahead of h'cap RECORD
Handicap Trophy 2015 Bedford Harriers KKS 2 A&FF Afflatuses 53:35 ahead  
        3 NHRR Flying Squirrels   45:58 ahead  
Ladies Trophy Record 4:18:31   1 NHRR Flying Squirrels   4:15:02   RECORD
  2013 MMKAC 2 Tring Corinthians 4:35:28  
        3 LBAC Rose & Crown Buzzards 4:37:18    
Mixed Team Trophy Record 3:50:22   1 A&FF Hills of Difficulty   4:40:59    
  2013 BH SAS Squad 2 RR Long Grass 5:19:10  
        3 A&FF Even Happier Feet 5:22:49    
Fastest Team Trophy Record 3:27:03   1 A&FF Afflatuses   3:36:25    
  2013 AFF Nice 'n Easies 2 Tring Romans 3:45:23  
        3 LBAC Green Man Buzzards 3:46:33    
Teams in Handicap Order
8 TRC Trojans 4617508 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alison Harding W55 11:30:00 12:16:11 8 00:46:11 20 0:59:00 12:49 + 00:46:11 20
2 Nigel Bunn M50 12:16:11 12:42:42 4 00:26:31 5 0:36:00 09:29 + 01:12:42 10
3 Lynda Hembury W55 12:42:42 13:50:27 4 01:07:45 15 1:38:00 30:15 + 02:20:27 11
4 Keith Preedy M50 13:50:27 14:30:25 2 00:39:58 4 0:51:00 11:02 + 03:00:25 8
5 Michael Burgess M50 14:30:25 15:06:35 1 00:36:10 3 0:46:00 09:50 + 03:36:35 5
6 Kevin Fielding M50 15:06:35 15:37:39 1 00:31:04 6 0:40:00 08:56 + 04:07:39 5
 
41 A&FF Afflatuses 4617441 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Phil Holland M40 12:30:00 13:05:40 36 00:35:40 4 0:44:00 08:20 + 00:35:40 4
2 Paul Farmer M40 13:05:40 13:29:30 26 00:23:50 1 0:33:00 09:10 + 00:59:30 1
3 Scott Huntley M21 13:29:30 14:27:36 17 00:58:06 3 1:06:00 07:54 + 01:57:36 1
4 John Decesare M50 14:27:36 15:05:59 11 00:38:22 3 0:51:00 12:38 + 02:35:59 2
5 Stephen Green M21 15:05:59 15:39:19 3 00:33:21 1 0:39:00 05:39 + 03:09:19 1
6 Mark Waine M40 15:39:19 16:06:25 2 00:27:06 1 0:37:00 09:54 + 03:36:25 1
22 NHRR Flying Squirrels 4617422 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Sarah Mitcherson W35 11:59:00 12:39:33 17 00:40:33 9 0:47:00 06:27 + 00:40:33 9
2 Jane Clarke W35 12:39:33 13:09:39 14 00:30:06 10 0:35:00 04:54 + 01:10:39 6
3 Katie Harbon W21 13:09:39 14:11:02 6 01:01:24 5 1:15:00 13:36 + 02:12:02 6
4 Helen Cairns W45 14:11:02 14:56:22 5 00:45:20 14 0:56:00 10:40 + 02:57:22 6
5 Sophie Thrusell W21 14:56:22 15:41:25 4 00:45:03 14 0:44:00 01:03 - 03:42:25 6
6 Paula Adams W45 15:41:25 16:14:02 3 00:32:37 10 0:44:00 11:23 + 04:15:02 6
19 TRC Spartans 4617519 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kevin Harding M50 11:57:00 12:38:28 16 00:41:28 11 0:48:00 06:32 + 00:41:28 11
2 Clive Cohen M60 12:38:28 13:08:26 13 00:29:59 9 0:39:00 09:01 + 01:11:26 7
3 John Manning M60 13:08:26 14:19:10 11 01:10:44 19 1:26:00 15:16 + 02:22:10 12
4 Adrian Fails M40 14:19:10 15:02:44 8 00:43:34 9 0:47:00 03:26 + 03:05:44 10
5 Jerome McAllister M40 15:02:44 15:42:11 5 00:39:27 5 0:43:00 03:33 + 03:45:11 7
6 Andy Neill M50 15:42:11 16:16:40 4 00:34:29 13 0:40:00 05:31 + 04:19:40 8
1 NHRR Happy Squirrels 4617501 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jo Harbon W45 10:46:00 11:39:03 1 00:53:03 32 0:51:00 02:03 - 00:53:03 32
2 Helen Harbon W21 11:39:03 12:12:22 1 00:33:19 19 0:34:00 00:41 + 01:26:22 28
3 Sue Foot W65 12:12:22 13:49:26 3 01:37:04 44 1:56:00 18:56 + 03:03:26 38
4 Karen Dodsworth W55 13:49:26 14:49:07 3 00:59:42 40 1:04:00 04:18 + 04:03:07 42
5 Caroline Thrussell W55 14:49:07 15:36:44 2 00:47:36 23 0:58:00 10:24 + 04:50:44 40
6 Miranda Morgan W55 15:36:44 16:19:40 5 00:42:56 32 0:51:00 08:04 + 05:33:40 38
13 A&FF Hills of Difficulty 4617513 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Louise Clark W35 11:43:00 12:31:40 11 00:48:40 25 0:47:00 01:40 - 00:48:40 25
2 Denise Browning W55 12:31:40 13:06:32 11 00:34:52 22 0:45:00 10:08 + 01:23:32 24
3 Richard Stanley M50 13:06:32 14:15:10 9 01:08:38 17 1:19:00 10:22 + 02:32:10 19
4 Lisa Wells W45 14:15:10 15:03:03 10 00:47:52 17 0:56:00 08:08 + 03:20:03 19
5 Keri Withers W45 15:03:03 15:48:42 7 00:45:40 16 0:50:00 04:20 + 04:05:42 18
6 Mike Petty M50 15:48:42 16:23:59 6 00:35:17 15 0:40:00 04:43 + 04:40:59 19
44 TRC Romans 4617444 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andrew Hill M40 12:40:00 13:18:55 44 00:38:55 6 0:44:00 05:05 + 00:38:55 6
2 Tom Raftery M21 13:18:55 13:44:51 41 00:25:56 4 0:30:00 04:04 + 01:04:51 4
3 Luke Delderfield M21 13:44:51 14:38:54 26 00:54:03 1 1:06:00 11:57 + 01:58:54 2
4 Tom Sawyer M21 14:38:54 15:15:03 16 00:36:09 1 0:43:00 06:51 + 02:35:03 1
5 Greg O'Callaghan M40 15:15:03 15:55:05 13 00:40:02 7 0:43:00 02:58 + 03:15:05 2
6 Tom Hill M21 15:55:05 16:25:23 7 00:30:18 5 0:34:00 03:42 + 03:45:23 2
11 B&C Dancers with Wolves   4617511 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Gooding M50 11:40:00 12:20:41 9 00:40:41 10 0:48:00 07:19 + 00:40:41 10
2 Bob Thompson M70 12:20:41 12:57:25 8 00:36:44 28 0:44:00 07:16 + 01:17:25 15
3 Paul Wilkerson M60 12:57:25 14:15:30 10 01:18:06 30 1:26:00 07:54 + 02:35:30 24
4 Andy Blair M50 14:15:30 14:56:51 6 00:41:21 7 0:51:00 09:39 + 03:16:51 17
5 Rob Lands M60 14:56:51 15:48:29 6 00:51:38 32 0:51:00 00:38 - 04:08:29 20
6 Hamish Galloway M50 15:48:29 16:25:57 8 00:37:28 22 0:40:00 02:32 + 04:45:57 20
45 LBAC Green Man Buzzards 4617445 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andy Inchley M40 12:41:00 13:15:30 43 00:34:30 1 0:44:00 09:30 + 00:34:30 1
2 Charlie Mead M21 13:15:30 13:46:27 42 00:30:56 13 0:30:00 00:56 - 01:05:27 5
3 Pete Mackrell M21 13:46:27 14:43:05 31 00:56:39 2 1:06:00 09:21 + 02:02:05 3
4 Chris George M21 14:43:05 15:20:57 21 00:37:51 2 0:43:00 05:09 + 02:39:57 3
5 Sam Dear M21 15:20:57 15:58:06 15 00:37:09 4 0:39:00 01:51 + 03:17:06 3
6 Tim Inchley M40 15:58:06 16:27:33 9 00:29:27 4 0:37:00 07:33 + 03:46:33 3
17 TRC Corinthians 4617517 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Becky Raftery W16 11:53:00 12:33:23 13 00:40:23 8 0:48:00 07:37 + 00:40:23 8
2 Sarah Hill W35 12:33:23 13:05:32 10 00:32:09 15 0:35:00 02:51 + 01:12:32 9
3 Sophie Green W35 13:05:32 14:12:38 7 01:07:06 14 1:18:00 10:54 + 02:19:38 9
4 Helen Tullie W45 14:12:38 15:08:28 12 00:55:49 36 0:56:00 00:11 + 03:15:28 14
5 Liz O'Keeffe W35 15:08:28 15:52:04 10 00:43:36 10 0:46:00 02:24 + 03:59:04 12
6 Katie van de Linde W45 15:52:04 16:28:28 10 00:36:25 18 0:44:00 07:35 + 04:35:28 14
29 TRC Gladiators 4617429 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kevin Dance M50 12:09:00 12:53:24 25 00:44:24 18 0:48:00 03:36 + 00:44:24 18
2 John O'Keeffe M40 12:53:24 13:21:04 21 00:27:40 7 0:33:00 05:20 + 01:12:04 8
3 Alex Gillespie M40 13:21:04 14:27:58 18 01:06:54 13 1:13:00 06:06 + 02:18:58 8
4 Steve Long M50 14:27:58 15:11:52 15 00:43:54 12 0:51:00 07:06 + 03:02:52 9
5 Paul Cowan M50 15:11:52 15:55:52 14 00:44:00 11 0:46:00 02:00 + 03:46:52 9
6 Dave Sawyer M50 15:55:52 16:33:05 11 00:37:13 20 0:40:00 02:47 + 04:24:05 10
23 NHRR Not so fast squirrels 4617423 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Harbon M50 12:03:00 12:54:23 26 00:51:23 29 0:48:00 03:23 - 00:51:23 29
2 Johnny Spinks M50 12:54:23 13:27:56 25 00:33:33 20 0:36:00 02:27 + 01:24:56 26
3 Phil Hunt M50 13:27:56 14:41:07 29 01:13:11 24 1:19:00 05:49 + 02:38:07 26
4 James Walsh M40 14:41:07 15:24:50 23 00:43:43 10 0:47:00 03:17 + 03:21:50 20
5 Astrid McKeown W45 15:24:50 16:04:20 18 00:39:29 6 0:50:00 10:31 + 04:01:20 14
6 Steve McKeown M40 16:04:20 16:33:28 12 00:29:08 3 0:37:00 07:52 + 04:30:28 12
7 DRR Dunstable Dames 4617507 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Teresa Warren W45 11:22:00 12:10:11 6 00:48:11 22 0:51:00 02:49 + 00:48:11 22
2 Margaret Dewinter W65 12:10:11 12:48:13 5 00:38:02 31 0:53:00 14:58 + 01:26:13 27
3 Jeanette Walster W45 12:48:13 14:19:12 12 01:30:59 42 1:26:00 04:59 - 02:57:12 36
4 Emily Prejac W35 14:19:12 15:02:59 9 00:43:47 11 0:51:00 07:13 + 03:40:59 31
5 Lisa Phee W35 15:02:59 15:51:02 9 00:48:02 24 0:46:00 02:02 - 04:29:02 28
6 Wendy Cope W55 15:51:02 16:33:51 13 00:42:49 31 0:51:00 08:11 + 05:11:51 28
12 LBAC Greyhound Buzzards 4617512 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Inchley M70 11:41:00 12:31:46 12 00:50:46 28 0:59:00 08:14 + 00:50:46 28
2 Liz Miller W65 12:31:46 13:12:20 16 00:40:34 36 0:53:00 12:26 + 01:31:20 32
3 Simon Coombes M40 13:12:20 14:13:39 8 01:01:19 4 1:13:00 11:41 + 02:32:39 20
4 Chris Dimmock M40 14:13:39 15:10:37 13 00:56:57 38 0:47:00 09:57 - 03:29:37 25
5 Stuart Dimmock M40 15:10:37 15:52:57 11 00:42:21 9 0:43:00 00:39 + 04:11:57 22
6 Alison Haughton W45 15:52:57 16:35:24 14 00:42:27 29 0:44:00 01:33 + 04:54:24 22
42 A&FF BSFC 4617442 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alex Anstee M21 12:33:00 13:08:27 39 00:35:27 3 0:40:00 04:33 + 00:35:27 3
2 Ian Halpin M21 13:08:27 13:32:56 27 00:24:29 2 0:30:00 05:31 + 00:59:56 2
3 Ashley Larman M40 13:32:56 14:37:29 24 01:04:33 10 1:13:00 08:27 + 02:04:29 4
4 Marcus Cook M40 14:37:29 15:18:28 19 00:41:00 6 0:47:00 06:00 + 02:45:28 4
5 Richard Gale M40 15:18:28 16:04:23 19 00:45:55 19 0:43:00 02:55 - 03:31:23 4
6 Barry Stratford M21 16:04:23 16:36:46 15 00:32:23 8 0:34:00 01:37 + 04:03:46 4
32 MMKAC Originals 4617432 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Ryder W45 12:10:00 13:06:18 37 00:56:18 36 0:51:00 05:18 - 00:56:18 36
2 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 13:06:18 13:36:45 35 00:30:27 11 0:39:00 08:33 + 01:26:45 29
3 Simon Kirschner-Heavens M21 13:36:45 14:40:12 28 01:03:27 8 1:06:00 02:33 + 02:30:12 18
4 Kevin Church M50 14:40:12 15:26:47 26 00:46:35 15 0:51:00 04:25 + 03:16:47 16
5 Andrew Kirschner M21 15:26:47 16:02:15 16 00:35:29 2 0:39:00 03:31 + 03:52:15 11
6 Kelvin Smith M60 16:02:15 16:38:26 16 00:36:11 17 0:44:00 07:49 + 04:28:26 11
4 GCR Gazelles 4617504 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Sidlin M50 11:12:00 11:58:20 2 00:46:20 21 0:48:00 01:40 + 00:46:20 21
2 Yvonne Jones W55 11:58:20 12:35:01 2 00:36:42 27 0:45:00 08:18 + 01:23:01 23
3 Sean Bowen M50 12:35:01 13:38:54 1 01:03:53 9 1:19:00 15:07 + 02:26:54 15
4 Brad Smith M21 13:38:54 14:27:35 1 00:48:41 20 0:43:00 05:41 - 03:15:35 15
5 Eleanor Draper W75 14:27:35 15:49:40 8 01:22:05 44 1:23:00 00:55 + 04:37:40 32
6 Dave Beasley M70 15:49:40 16:41:15 17 00:51:35 42 0:50:00 01:35 - 05:29:15 33
27 LBAC Rose and Crown Buzzards 4617427 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Liz Peters W35 12:05:00 12:49:01 22 00:44:01 17 0:47:00 02:59 + 00:44:01 17
2 Coralie Anderson W35 12:49:01 13:21:01 20 00:31:59 14 0:35:00 03:01 + 01:16:01 13
3 Laura Brine W35 13:21:01 14:30:42 19 01:09:41 18 1:18:00 08:19 + 02:25:42 13
4 Jo Sharples W21 14:30:42 15:11:33 14 00:40:51 5 0:49:00 08:09 + 03:06:33 11
5 Fiona McLeish W35 15:11:33 16:07:53 22 00:56:20 35 0:46:00 10:20 - 04:02:53 16
6 Amy Inchley W35 16:07:53 16:42:18 18 00:34:25 12 0:40:00 05:35 + 04:37:18 15
14 A&FF Orchid Chasers 4617514 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nicola Stevenson W45 11:43:00 12:34:33 14 00:51:33 30 0:51:00 00:33 - 00:51:33 30
2 Theresa Jackson W45 12:34:33 13:06:51 12 00:32:19 17 0:39:00 06:41 + 01:23:51 25
3 Caroline Gilby W45 13:06:51 14:25:07 13 01:18:16 31 1:26:00 07:44 + 02:42:07 28
4 Zoey Didlick W35 14:25:07 15:19:19 20 00:54:12 33 0:51:00 03:12 - 03:36:19 29
5 Jo Aatkar W45 15:19:19 16:05:13 20 00:45:54 18 0:50:00 04:06 + 04:22:13 25
6 Amy Witheridge Farr W35 16:05:13 16:42:20 19 00:37:07 19 0:40:00 02:53 + 04:59:20 24
38 LBFR Norfolk n trance 4617438 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Daniel Green M40 12:22:00 12:59:53 32 00:37:53 5 0:44:00 06:07 + 00:37:53 5
2 Dawn Kennedy W35 12:59:53 13:34:46 32 00:34:53 23 0:35:00 00:07 + 01:12:46 11
3 Steve Harrison M40 13:34:46 14:36:48 21 01:02:02 6 1:13:00 10:58 + 02:14:48 7
4 William Langdon  M21 14:36:48 15:21:55 22 00:45:07 13 0:43:00 02:07 - 02:59:55 7
5 Andrew Heale M50 15:21:55 16:08:38 23 00:46:43 22 0:46:00 00:43 - 03:46:38 8
6 Paul Doyle M40 16:08:38 16:43:51 20 00:35:13 14 0:37:00 01:47 + 04:21:51 9
2 SMOC Lionesses 4617502 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Debbie Charlton W55 11:04:00 12:07:41 4 01:03:41 43 0:59:00 04:41 - 01:03:41 43
2 Helen Nisbet W55 12:07:41 12:51:52 7 00:44:11 41 0:45:00 00:49 + 01:47:52 43
3 Rachel Edwards W55 12:51:52 14:06:07 5 01:14:15 27 1:38:00 23:45 + 03:02:07 37
4 Karen Vines W45 14:06:07 14:59:58 7 00:53:51 32 0:56:00 02:09 + 03:55:58 38
5 Ros James W55 14:59:58 16:03:24 17 01:03:25 41 0:58:00 05:25 - 04:59:24 41
6 Freya Askham W35 16:03:24 16:47:58 21 00:44:34 34 0:40:00 04:34 - 05:43:58 41
28 LBFR All back to the Black Lion 4617428 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 James Smith M40 12:10:00 12:52:08 23 00:42:08 13 0:44:00 01:52 + 00:42:08 13
2 Mark Beesby M50 12:52:08 13:22:59 22 00:30:51 12 0:36:00 05:09 + 01:12:59 12
3 Kevin Hare M40 13:22:59 14:37:05 22 01:14:07 26 1:13:00 01:07 - 02:27:05 16
4 Jo Lancaster W35 14:37:05 15:25:16 24 00:48:11 19 0:51:00 02:49 + 03:15:16 13
5 Gary Reid M50 15:25:16 16:11:34 25 00:46:17 20 0:46:00 00:17 - 04:01:34 15
6 Stephen Moore M50 16:11:34 16:50:36 22 00:39:02 23 0:40:00 00:58 + 04:40:36 18
43 LBAC Stone Jug Buzzards 4617443 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tom Inchley M21 12:34:00 13:08:42 41 00:34:42 2 0:40:00 05:18 + 00:34:42 2
2 James Bell M40 13:08:42 13:34:25 30 00:25:43 3 0:33:00 07:17 + 01:00:25 3
3 Adam Haylock M21 13:34:25 14:39:32 27 01:05:07 11 1:06:00 00:53 + 02:05:32 5
4 Chris Williams M40 14:39:32 15:28:25 27 00:48:53 21 0:47:00 01:53 - 02:54:25 5
5 Steve Doyle M50 15:28:25 16:23:19 29 00:54:54 34 0:46:00 08:54 - 03:49:19 10
6 Billy Mead M21 16:23:19 16:50:41 23 00:27:22 2 0:34:00 06:38 + 04:16:41 7
6 GCR Greyhounds 4617506 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Jones M60 11:22:00 12:06:00 3 00:44:00 16 0:52:00 08:00 + 00:44:00 16
2 Wayne Aylott M50 12:06:00 12:41:21 3 00:35:21 25 0:36:00 00:39 + 01:19:21 18
3 Rebecca Hayden W21 12:41:21 13:47:59 2 01:06:38 12 1:15:00 08:22 + 02:25:59 14
4 Angela Woods W55 13:47:59 14:55:50 4 01:07:51 43 1:04:00 03:51 - 03:33:50 28
5 John Davis M60 14:55:50 15:53:50 12 00:58:00 37 0:51:00 07:00 - 04:31:50 29
6 Maureen Steed W65 15:53:50 16:51:38 24 00:57:48 44 1:00:00 02:12 + 05:29:38 34
37 BAC Llamas 4617437 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Charles Arnold M60 12:17:00 13:00:20 33 00:43:20 15 0:52:00 08:40 + 00:43:20 15
2 Malcolm Steward M40 13:00:20 13:33:22 28 00:33:02 18 0:33:00 00:02 - 01:16:22 14
3 Nick Haworth M40 13:33:22 14:36:40 20 01:03:18 7 1:13:00 09:42 + 02:19:40 10
4 Andrew Deans M40 14:36:40 15:29:00 28 00:52:20 27 0:47:00 05:20 - 03:12:00 12
5 Sarah-Jane Seaman W21 15:29:00 16:18:03 26 00:49:03 26 0:44:00 05:03 - 04:01:03 13
6 Damien Pitts M21 16:18:03 16:52:11 25 00:34:09 11 0:34:00 00:09 - 04:35:11 13
31 A&FF Bits & Pieces 4617431 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dave Coker M50 12:13:00 13:01:17 34 00:48:17 23 0:48:00 00:17 - 00:48:17 23
2 Dave Stanley M60 13:01:17 13:35:19 33 00:34:02 21 0:39:00 04:58 + 01:22:19 22
3 Terry Stanley M21 13:35:19 14:46:52 35 01:11:33 21 1:06:00 05:33 - 02:33:52 23
4 Richie Jones M50 14:46:52 15:37:05 32 00:50:13 23 0:51:00 00:47 + 03:24:05 22
5 Mark Billington M50 15:37:05 16:21:11 28 00:44:06 12 0:46:00 01:54 + 04:08:11 19
6 Andy Bierton M40 16:21:11 16:52:23 26 00:31:12 7 0:37:00 05:48 + 04:39:23 17
18 TRC Athenians 4617518 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Celine Wilcock W45 11:54:00 12:42:45 19 00:48:45 26 0:51:00 02:15 + 00:48:45 26
2 Sally Nash W21 12:42:45 13:11:41 15 00:28:56 8 0:34:00 05:04 + 01:17:41 17
3 Hannah Whiffen W21 13:11:41 14:27:21 16 01:15:40 28 1:15:00 00:40 - 02:33:21 21
4 Harriette Purchas W45 14:27:21 15:17:07 17 00:49:46 22 0:56:00 06:14 + 03:23:07 21
5 Katie Haines W35 15:17:07 16:08:43 24 00:51:37 31 0:46:00 05:37 - 04:14:43 23
6 Jose Hetherington W45 16:08:43 16:57:06 27 00:48:23 39 0:44:00 04:23 - 05:03:06 25
5 RR Mud Tracks 4617505 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Neil Higson M50 11:18:00 12:14:18 7 00:56:18 37 0:48:00 08:18 - 00:56:18 37
2 Debbie Dickinson W45 12:14:18 13:00:27 9 00:46:09 42 0:39:00 07:09 - 01:42:27 39
3 Caroline Beechy W55 13:00:27 14:25:17 15 01:24:50 40 1:38:00 13:10 + 03:07:17 43
4 Steve Scott M60 14:25:17 15:18:07 18 00:52:50 31 0:56:00 03:10 + 04:00:07 40
5 Lisa Yabsley W45 15:18:07 16:07:26 21 00:49:19 28 0:50:00 00:41 + 04:49:26 39
6 Annie Higson W55 16:07:26 16:58:11 28 00:50:44 40 0:51:00 00:16 + 05:40:11 40
39 LBAC Globe Buzzards 4617439 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Warren Rose M40 12:24:00 13:03:28 35 00:39:28 7 0:44:00 04:32 + 00:39:28 7
2 Andrea Meek W21 13:03:28 13:43:21 40 00:39:53 33 0:34:00 05:53 - 01:19:21 19
3 Gareth Bird M40 13:43:21 14:51:30 37 01:08:09 16 1:13:00 04:51 + 02:27:30 17
4 Emma Irvine W21 14:51:30 15:43:04 34 00:51:34 24 0:49:00 02:34 - 03:19:04 18
5 Chris Large M21 15:43:04 16:28:46 32 00:45:42 17 0:39:00 06:42 - 04:04:46 17
6 Matthew Brooks M40 16:28:46 17:01:22 29 00:32:36 9 0:37:00 04:24 + 04:37:22 16
35 TRC Centurions 4617435 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alex Fielding M14 12:13:00 12:55:04 27 00:42:04 12 0:45:00 02:56 + 00:42:04 12
2 Richard Alcock M50 12:55:04 13:33:23 29 00:38:19 32 0:36:00 02:19 - 01:20:23 21
3 Andy Collings M50 13:33:23 14:46:24 33 01:13:01 23 1:19:00 05:59 + 02:33:24 22
4 Brian Evans M50 14:46:24 15:39:14 33 00:52:50 30 0:51:00 01:50 - 03:26:14 23
5 Sam Whiffen M21 15:39:14 16:23:53 30 00:44:38 13 0:39:00 05:38 - 04:10:53 21
6 Mike Wilkinson M40 16:23:53 17:04:52 30 00:41:00 26 0:37:00 04:00 - 04:51:52 21
16 RR Long Grass 4617516 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Daria Croker W45 11:46:00 12:40:41 18 00:54:41 34 0:51:00 03:41 - 00:54:41 34
2 Suzi Hall W45 12:40:41 13:15:42 17 00:35:00 24 0:39:00 04:00 + 01:29:42 30
3 Lisa Drew W35 13:15:42 14:37:51 25 01:22:10 38 1:18:00 04:10 - 02:51:51 33
4 Sam Downtown W45 14:37:51 15:30:12 30 00:52:21 28 0:56:00 03:39 + 03:44:12 33
5 Juliet Thompson W45 15:30:12 16:27:54 31 00:57:42 36 0:50:00 07:42 - 04:41:54 34
6 Sean O'Leary M50 16:27:54 17:05:10 31 00:37:16 21 0:40:00 02:44 + 05:19:10 31
9 BAC Alpacas 4617509 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ian Grimwood M60 11:33:00 12:27:53 10 00:54:53 35 0:52:00 02:53 - 00:54:53 35
2 Helen Kapur W55 12:27:53 13:17:01 19 00:49:08 43 0:45:00 04:08 - 01:44:01 42
3 Neil Harvey M50 13:17:01 14:37:11 23 01:20:10 36 1:19:00 01:10 - 03:04:11 39
4 Kathryn Juty W45 14:37:11 15:29:11 29 00:52:00 25 0:56:00 04:00 + 03:56:11 39
5 Clark Ian Skerratt M60 15:29:11 16:19:36 27 00:50:25 30 0:51:00 00:35 + 04:46:36 36
6 Juliet Grimwood W45 16:19:36 17:05:22 32 00:45:46 37 0:44:00 01:46 - 05:32:22 36
30 SMOC Lions 4617430 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M50 12:10:00 12:55:13 28 00:45:13 19 0:48:00 02:47 + 00:45:13 19
2 Steve Hardy M60 12:55:13 13:27:29 24 00:32:15 16 0:39:00 06:45 + 01:17:29 16
3 Ian Byrne M60 13:27:29 14:46:49 34 01:19:20 35 1:26:00 06:40 + 02:36:49 25
4 Will James M21 14:46:49 15:43:30 36 00:56:41 37 0:43:00 13:41 - 03:33:30 27
5 James Nisbet M20 15:43:30 16:33:15 36 00:49:45 29 0:40:00 09:45 - 04:23:15 26
6 Ric Brackenbury M21 16:33:15 17:08:44 33 00:35:30 16 0:34:00 01:30 - 04:58:44 23
26 DRR Whipsnade Whippets 4617426 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Neil Currant M40 12:05:00 12:47:17 20 00:42:17 14 0:44:00 01:43 + 00:42:17 14
2 Steve Crossley  M60 12:47:17 13:40:50 36 00:53:33 44 0:39:00 14:33 - 01:35:50 35
3 Phil Brogan M40 13:40:50 14:53:16 39 01:12:26 22 1:13:00 00:34 + 02:48:16 30
4 Ian Byford M60 14:53:16 15:48:15 40 00:55:00 34 0:56:00 01:00 + 03:43:15 32
5 Dave Morgan M50 15:48:15 16:30:15 33 00:42:00 8 0:46:00 04:00 + 04:25:15 27
6 Jose Santos M40 16:30:15 17:10:31 34 00:40:16 25 0:37:00 03:16 - 05:05:31 27
21 A&FF AFF Ridge Raiders 4617421 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gordon Eye Williams M40 11:59:00 13:07:34 38 01:08:34 44 0:44:00 24:34 - 01:08:34 44
2 Caroline O'Mahoney W45 13:07:34 13:47:41 43 00:40:08 34 0:39:00 01:08 - 01:48:41 44
3 Jeremy Bell M50 13:47:41 15:03:51 42 01:16:10 29 1:19:00 02:50 + 03:04:51 41
4 Warrick Browning M60 15:03:51 15:46:16 39 00:42:25 8 0:56:00 13:35 + 03:47:16 34
5 Paul Court M40 15:46:16 16:32:36 35 00:46:20 21 0:43:00 03:20 - 04:33:36 31
6 Brendan O'Mahoney M50 16:32:36 17:14:33 35 00:41:58 27 0:40:00 01:58 - 05:15:33 30
24 A&FF Happy Feet 4617424 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Yeeles M40 12:04:00 12:52:34 24 00:48:34 24 0:44:00 04:34 - 00:48:34 24
2 Fiona Owen W45 12:52:34 13:34:33 31 00:41:59 37 0:39:00 02:59 - 01:30:33 31
3 Paul Owen M50 13:34:33 14:48:38 36 01:14:05 25 1:19:00 04:55 + 02:44:38 29
4 Simon Short M40 14:48:38 15:36:32 31 00:47:54 18 0:47:00 00:54 - 03:32:32 26
5 Neale Else M40 15:36:32 16:36:53 37 01:00:21 40 0:43:00 17:21 - 04:32:53 30
6 Lisa Morris W45 16:36:53 17:19:14 36 00:42:21 28 0:44:00 01:39 + 05:15:14 29
36 DRR Dunstable Lions 4617436 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Adrian Shotbolt M40 12:16:00 13:08:40 40 00:52:40 31 0:44:00 08:40 - 00:52:40 31
2 James Young M20 13:08:40 13:35:26 34 00:26:46 6 0:31:00 04:14 + 01:19:26 20
3 Martin Kidney M50 13:35:26 14:56:12 40 01:20:46 37 1:19:00 01:46 - 02:40:12 27
4 Craig Sweet M40 14:56:12 15:43:19 35 00:47:07 16 0:47:00 00:07 - 03:27:19 24
5 Craig Sweet M40 15:43:19 16:31:40 34 00:48:21 25 0:43:00 05:21 - 04:15:40 24
6 Cheryl Currant W35 16:31:40 17:19:25 37 00:47:45 38 0:40:00 07:45 - 05:03:25 26
15 DRR Dunstable Lionesses 4617515 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nikkie Darragh-Cassidy W45 11:51:00 12:48:22 21 00:57:22 38 0:51:00 06:22 - 00:57:22 38
2 Joanna Jeffs W35 12:48:22 13:25:01 23 00:36:39 26 0:35:00 01:39 - 01:34:01 34
3 Liz Harding W35 13:25:01 14:44:05 32 01:19:04 33 1:18:00 01:04 - 02:53:05 34
4 Mel Mwa-Sylvester W35 14:44:05 15:43:51 37 00:59:46 41 0:51:00 08:46 - 03:52:51 37
5 Sue McAvock W45 15:43:51 16:37:13 38 00:53:22 33 0:50:00 03:22 - 04:46:13 35
6 Greer Kidney W45 16:37:13 17:20:57 38 00:43:44 33 0:44:00 00:16 + 05:29:57 35
10 A&FF Tryers 4617510 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Clare Jones W45 11:38:00 12:38:05 15 01:00:05 41 0:51:00 09:05 - 01:00:05 41
2 Laura Johnston W45 12:38:05 13:15:56 18 00:37:51 30 0:39:00 01:09 + 01:37:56 38
3 Terry McHugh M60 13:15:56 14:42:20 30 01:26:24 41 1:26:00 00:24 - 03:04:20 40
4 Keith Morgan M60 14:42:20 15:52:47 41 01:10:26 44 0:56:00 14:26 - 04:14:47 43
5 Kate Ruditis W35 15:52:47 16:41:51 39 00:49:05 27 0:46:00 03:05 - 05:03:51 43
6 Christine Sharman W45 16:41:51 17:22:03 39 00:40:12 24 0:44:00 03:48 + 05:44:03 42
25 A&FF Even Happier Feet 4617425 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tory Kilroy W35 12:04:00 12:57:29 29 00:53:29 33 0:47:00 06:29 - 00:53:29 33
2 Emma Else W45 12:57:29 13:41:08 38 00:43:39 40 0:39:00 04:39 - 01:37:08 37
3 Jamie Ferdinando M40 13:41:08 14:52:29 38 01:11:21 20 1:13:00 01:39 + 02:48:29 31
4 Claire Short W35 14:52:29 15:44:36 38 00:52:07 26 0:51:00 01:07 - 03:40:36 30
5 Leigh Taylor M50 15:44:36 16:44:15 40 00:59:39 38 0:46:00 13:39 - 04:40:15 33
6 Claire Dixon W35 16:44:15 17:26:49 40 00:42:34 30 0:40:00 02:34 - 05:22:49 32
33 MKLR Late 4617433 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Hepworth M50 12:10:00 12:59:51 31 00:49:51 27 0:48:00 01:51 - 00:49:51 27
2 Linda Gordon W45 12:59:51 13:42:06 39 00:42:15 38 0:39:00 03:15 - 01:32:06 33
3 Robert Brown M21 13:42:06 15:01:22 41 01:19:16 34 1:06:00 13:16 - 02:51:22 32
4 Neil Briggs M40 15:01:22 16:00:15 42 00:58:53 39 0:47:00 11:53 - 03:50:15 36
5 Allie Pitt W45 16:00:15 17:10:42 44 01:10:26 42 0:50:00 20:26 - 05:00:42 42
6 Amy Brown W35 16:47:23 17:32:14 41 00:44:51 35 0:40:00 04:51 - 05:45:32 43
34 MKLR Swans 4617434 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Sara Turnbull W35 12:13:00 13:11:49 42 00:58:49 39 0:47:00 11:49 - 00:58:49 39
2 Alex Stobbs W35 13:11:49 13:49:16 44 00:37:27 29 0:35:00 02:27 - 01:36:16 36
3 James Hayes M21 13:49:16 15:08:02 44 01:18:46 32 1:06:00 12:46 - 02:55:02 35
4 Debbie Penn W35 15:08:02 16:00:42 43 00:52:40 29 0:51:00 01:40 - 03:47:42 35
5 Chloe Kemp W21 16:00:42 17:01:02 43 01:00:21 39 0:44:00 16:21 - 04:48:02 37
6 Richard Tearle M60 16:47:30 17:32:38 42 00:45:08 36 0:44:00 01:08 - 05:33:10 37
20 MKLR Blues 4617520 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 David Lewis M40 11:58:00 12:57:59 30 00:59:59 40 0:44:00 15:59 - 00:59:59 40
2 Laura Osgathorp W35 12:57:59 13:40:57 37 00:42:59 39 0:35:00 07:59 - 01:42:57 41
3 David Stobbs M40 13:40:57 15:05:06 43 01:24:08 39 1:13:00 11:08 - 03:07:06 42
4 Jamie Cosher M40 15:05:06 16:00:45 44 00:55:39 35 0:47:00 08:39 - 04:02:45 41
5 James Webster M40 16:00:45 16:46:14 42 00:45:29 15 0:43:00 02:29 - 04:48:14 38
6 Val Hall W65 16:46:14 17:37:38 43 00:51:24 41 1:00:00 08:36 + 05:39:38 39
3 LBFR Mr T and the A-team 4617503 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Karen Kirwan  W55 11:07:00 12:09:10 5 01:02:10 42 0:59:00 03:10 - 01:02:10 42
2 Anna Mead W45 12:09:10 12:49:38 6 00:40:28 35 0:39:00 01:28 - 01:42:38 40
3 Paul Thomas M70 12:49:38 14:25:15 14 01:35:37 43 1:37:00 01:23 + 03:18:15 44
4 Claire Amos W45 14:25:15 15:26:36 25 01:01:22 42 0:56:00 05:22 - 04:19:36 44
5 Max Marshall W55 15:26:36 16:44:39 41 01:18:03 43 0:58:00 20:03 - 05:37:39 44
6 Donna Fowler W45 16:44:39 17:42:21 44 00:57:43 43 0:44:00 13:43 - 06:35:21 44