Greensand Ridge Relay 2017 - Team Results
Saturday 17th June
Greensand Shield Record 1:19:47 ahead of h'cap 1 TRC Trojans   1:02:45 ahead of h'cap  
Handicap Trophy 2015 Bedford Harriers KKS 2 NHRR Fast Squirrels 53:25 ahead  
        3 BH Never Mind Running…   38:53 ahead  
Ladies Trophy Record 4:18:31   1 TRC Corinthians   4:48:12    
  2013 MMKAC 2 TRC Athenians 5:05:36  
        3 LBAC Girl Buzzards   5:16:47    
Mixed Team Trophy Record 3:50:22   1 LBAC Family Buzzards   4:22:27    
  2013 BH SAS Squad 2 TRC Trojans 4:38:15  
        3 MMK Loose Cannons   4:51:07    
Fastest Team Trophy Record 3:27:03   1 NHRR Fast Squirrels   3:37:35    
  2013 AFF Nice 'n Easies 2 TRC Romans 3:56:04  
        3 BH Never Mind Running…   4:13:07    
Teams in Handicap Order
1 TRC Trojans 4617423 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nigel Bunn M50 11:19:00 11:57:58 1 00:38:58 5 0:48:00 09:02 + 00:38:58 5
2 Jane Porteous W55 11:57:58 12:36:15 1 00:38:17 22 0:45:00 06:43 + 01:17:15 12
3 Lynda Hembury W55 12:36:15 13:54:52 1 01:18:36 20 1:38:00 19:24 + 02:35:52 11
4 Alison Harding W55 13:54:52 14:43:30 1 00:48:38 14 1:04:00 15:22 + 03:24:30 11
5 Kevin Harding M50 14:43:30 15:26:26 1 00:42:57 11 0:46:00 03:03 + 04:07:26 8
6 Michael Burgess M50 15:26:26 15:57:15 1 00:30:49 7 0:40:00 09:11 + 04:38:15 7
 
2 NHRR Fast Squirrels 4617461 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Adrian Sherwood M50 12:29:00 13:06:56 36 00:37:56 4 0:48:00 10:04 + 00:37:56 4
2 John Auld M21 13:06:56 13:31:28 25 00:24:32 1 0:30:00 05:28 + 01:02:28 2
3 Mark Vaughan M40 13:31:28 14:27:41 7 00:56:14 1 1:13:00 16:46 + 01:58:41 1
4 Ed Price M40 14:27:41 15:03:21 2 00:35:39 1 0:47:00 11:21 + 02:34:21 1
5 Adam Bowler M21 15:03:21 15:38:44 2 00:35:23 1 0:39:00 03:37 + 03:09:44 1
6 Darren Sunter M21 15:38:44 16:06:35 2 00:27:51 1 0:34:00 06:09 + 03:37:35 1
3 BH Never Mind Running, I'll Find A Bar 4617451 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 David Sharman M40 12:08:00 12:50:38 22 00:42:38 10 0:44:00 01:22 + 00:42:38 10
2 Jerry Pullinger M50 12:50:38 13:21:24 14 00:30:45 9 0:36:00 05:15 + 01:13:24 7
3 Kirstie Sharman W35 13:21:24 14:28:11 8 01:06:48 5 1:18:00 11:12 + 02:20:11 4
4 Alistair Fadden M50 14:28:11 15:10:35 5 00:42:24 6 0:51:00 08:36 + 03:02:35 4
5 Neil Loader M50 15:10:35 15:51:12 4 00:40:37 7 0:46:00 05:23 + 03:43:12 4
6 Adam Hills M40 15:51:12 16:21:07 3 00:29:55 4 0:37:00 07:05 + 04:13:07 3
4 TRC Spartans 4617425 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Hopcroft M50 11:23:00 12:06:25 3 00:43:25 11 0:48:00 04:35 + 00:43:25 11
2 Shirley White W55 12:06:25 12:50:00 3 00:43:35 35 0:45:00 01:25 + 01:27:00 20
3 Clive Cohen M60 12:50:00 14:06:17 2 01:16:17 16 1:26:00 09:43 + 02:43:17 15
4 Anne Kippax W55 14:06:17 15:06:32 3 01:00:15 27 1:04:00 03:45 + 03:43:32 20
5 Kevin Fielding M40 15:06:32 15:44:29 3 00:37:57 4 0:43:00 05:03 + 04:21:29 15
6 Hilary Needleman W55 15:44:29 16:24:07 4 00:39:38 23 0:51:00 11:22 + 05:01:07 17
5 LBAC "Experienced" Buzzards 4617422 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Liz Miller W65 11:16:00 12:18:39 6 01:02:39 39 1:10:00 07:21 + 01:02:39 39
2 Alison Bell W45 12:18:39 12:59:41 5 00:41:02 29 0:39:00 02:02 - 01:43:41 37
3 Richard Inchley M70 12:59:41 14:27:12 6 01:27:31 30 1:37:00 09:29 + 03:11:12 33
4 Nick Clay M50 14:27:12 15:10:03 4 00:42:51 7 0:51:00 08:09 + 03:54:03 27
5 Fiona Towell W45 15:10:03 16:01:39 5 00:51:36 25 0:50:00 01:36 - 04:45:39 25
6 James Bell M40 16:01:39 16:32:10 5 00:30:31 6 0:37:00 06:29 + 05:16:10 21
6 TRC Romans 4617460 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nick Williams M21 12:46:00 13:23:42 45 00:37:42 3 0:40:00 02:18 + 00:37:42 3
2 Tom Raftery M21 13:23:42 13:50:27 39 00:26:45 4 0:30:00 03:15 + 01:04:27 3
3 Tom Sawyer M21 13:50:27 14:53:47 20 01:03:21 3 1:06:00 02:39 + 02:07:48 2
4 Sam Fielding M20 14:53:47 15:32:27 13 00:38:39 2 0:44:00 05:21 + 02:46:27 2
5 Stephen Burgess M20 15:32:27 16:12:45 10 00:40:18 6 0:40:00 00:18 - 03:26:45 2
6 Matt Wade M21 16:12:45 16:42:04 6 00:29:19 3 0:34:00 04:41 + 03:56:04 2
7 LBAC Family Buzzards 4617457 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andy Inchley M40 12:21:00 12:56:17 28 00:35:17 2 0:44:00 08:43 + 00:35:17 2
2 Bianca Inchley W35 12:56:17 13:35:56 31 00:39:38 24 0:35:00 04:38 - 01:14:56 9
3 Tom Inchley M21 13:35:56 14:36:16 11 01:00:21 2 1:06:00 05:39 + 02:15:16 3
4 Amy Inchley W35 14:36:16 15:21:16 8 00:45:00 8 0:51:00 06:00 + 03:00:16 3
5 Tim Inchley M40 15:21:16 16:02:43 6 00:41:27 9 0:43:00 01:33 + 03:41:43 3
6 Nikki Inchley W35 16:02:43 16:43:27 7 00:40:44 26 0:40:00 00:44 - 04:22:27 5
8 MMK Loose Cannons 4617438 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Rachel Armstrong W45 11:58:00 12:50:11 21 00:52:11 25 0:51:00 01:11 - 00:52:11 25
2 Leah Williams W35 12:50:11 13:24:24 18 00:34:13 17 0:35:00 00:47 + 01:26:24 19
3 Russell Jones M40 13:24:24 14:36:39 13 01:12:15 10 1:13:00 00:45 + 02:38:39 14
4 Maria Calleia W45 14:36:39 15:26:46 11 00:50:07 17 0:56:00 05:53 + 03:28:46 13
5 Ben Miller  M40 15:26:46 16:11:29 9 00:44:43 12 0:43:00 01:43 - 04:13:29 13
6 Kelvin Smith M60 16:11:29 16:49:07 8 00:37:38 16 0:44:00 06:22 + 04:51:07 12
9 GCR Garden City Gazelles 4617436 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Jones M60 11:55:00 12:39:10 11 00:44:10 12 0:52:00 07:50 + 00:44:10 12
2 Wayne Aylott M50 12:39:10 13:15:49 8 00:36:40 21 0:36:00 00:40 - 01:20:49 17
3 Sean Bowen M50 13:15:49 14:24:32 4 01:08:43 7 1:19:00 10:17 + 02:29:32 6
4 Rob Dilley M21 14:24:32 15:17:27 7 00:52:54 22 0:43:00 09:54 - 03:22:27 10
5 Dave Edwards M60 15:17:27 16:06:34 7 00:49:07 21 0:51:00 01:53 + 04:11:34 12
6 Jim Davis M60 16:06:34 16:49:29 9 00:42:55 29 0:44:00 01:05 + 04:54:29 13
10 B&C Dancers with Wolves 4617435 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Bob Thompson M60 11:55:00 12:49:14 18 00:54:14 29 0:52:00 02:14 - 00:54:14 29
2 Joe Thompson M21 12:49:14 13:29:30 22 00:40:16 26 0:30:00 10:16 - 01:34:30 28
3 Paul Wilkerson M60 13:29:30 14:46:28 16 01:16:58 19 1:26:00 09:02 + 02:51:28 23
4 Andy Blair M50 14:46:28 15:26:05 10 00:39:37 4 0:51:00 11:23 + 03:31:05 14
5 Rob Lands M50 15:26:05 16:14:02 11 00:47:57 17 0:46:00 01:57 - 04:19:02 14
6 Hamish Galloway M50 16:14:02 16:52:19 11 00:38:17 19 0:40:00 01:43 + 04:57:19 14
11 TRC Corinthians 4617444 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Mary Ward W45 12:05:00 12:50:01 20 00:45:02 13 0:51:00 05:58 + 00:45:02 13
2 Sarah Hill W35 12:50:01 13:22:04 16 00:32:03 12 0:35:00 02:57 + 01:17:04 11
3 Sophie Green W21 13:22:04 14:36:31 12 01:14:26 12 1:15:00 00:34 + 02:31:31 9
4 Liz O'Keeffe W35 14:36:31 15:23:38 9 00:47:08 11 0:51:00 03:52 + 03:18:38 8
5 Becky Raftery W21 15:23:38 16:16:14 13 00:52:35 26 0:44:00 08:35 - 04:11:14 11
6 Bryony Harding W21 16:16:14 16:53:12 12 00:36:59 14 0:39:00 02:01 + 04:48:12 10
12 LFR We beat LBAC at the Beer Mile 4617456 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Daniel Green M40 12:20:00 12:59:28 30 00:39:28 7 0:44:00 04:32 + 00:39:28 7
2 Rob Laughton M40 12:59:28 13:29:34 23 00:30:06 8 0:33:00 02:54 + 01:09:34 5
3 Steve Harrison M40 13:29:34 14:45:42 14 01:16:08 15 1:13:00 03:08 - 02:25:42 5
4 Jo Lancaster W35 14:45:42 15:35:57 14 00:50:14 18 0:51:00 00:46 + 03:15:57 7
5 Bradley Gommon M21 15:35:57 16:15:24 12 00:39:27 5 0:39:00 00:27 - 03:55:24 7
6 Stephen Moore M50 16:15:24 16:58:45 13 00:43:21 30 0:40:00 03:21 - 04:38:45 8
13 MMK Mel's Pacers 4617463 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Dunn M21 12:39:00 13:19:45 42 00:40:45 8 0:40:00 00:45 - 00:40:45 8
2 Kevin K M21 13:19:45 13:51:55 41 00:32:09 13 0:30:00 02:09 - 01:12:55 6
3 Jack Comerford M21 13:51:55 15:08:48 35 01:16:54 18 1:06:00 10:54 - 02:29:48 7
4 Andrew Wasdell M40 15:08:48 15:50:07 23 00:41:19 5 0:47:00 05:41 + 03:11:07 5
5 Andrew Kirschner-Heavens M21 15:50:07 16:26:16 16 00:36:09 2 0:39:00 02:51 + 03:47:16 5
6 Rachel Robinson W21 16:26:16 17:01:46 14 00:35:30 10 0:39:00 03:30 + 04:22:46 6
14 LBAC Boy Buzzards 4617465 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Billy Mead M21 12:47:00 13:20:48 43 00:33:48 1 0:40:00 06:12 + 00:33:48 1
2 Ben Corfield M21 13:20:48 13:46:12 36 00:25:24 2 0:30:00 04:36 + 00:59:12 1
3 Adam Haylock M21 13:46:12 15:21:22 40 01:35:10 34 1:06:00 29:10 - 02:34:22 10
4 Chris George M21 15:15:37 15:54:35 28 00:38:57 3 0:43:00 04:03 + 03:13:19 6
5 Stuart Read M21 15:54:35 16:32:24 20 00:37:50 3 0:39:00 01:10 + 03:51:09 6
6 Charlie Mead M20 16:32:24 17:02:23 15 00:29:59 5 0:35:00 05:01 + 04:21:08 4
15 NHRR Zoom! 4617431 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Miranda Morgan W55 11:41:00 12:39:04 10 00:58:04 35 0:59:00 00:56 + 00:58:04 35
2 Helen Ferguson W45 12:39:04 13:18:53 9 00:39:49 25 0:39:00 00:49 - 01:37:53 33
3 Katie Harbon W21 13:18:53 14:29:07 9 01:10:14 8 1:15:00 04:46 + 02:48:07 20
4 Jo Harbon W45 14:29:07 15:30:19 12 01:01:13 28 0:56:00 05:13 - 03:49:19 23
5 Sue Vaughan W45 15:30:19 16:23:28 14 00:53:09 28 0:50:00 03:09 - 04:42:28 24
6 Jane Clarke W35 16:23:28 17:03:21 16 00:39:53 24 0:40:00 00:07 + 05:22:21 23
16 TRC Gladiators 4617448 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Sam Whiffen M21 12:06:00 12:56:07 27 00:50:07 21 0:40:00 10:07 - 00:50:07 21
2 Alex Fielding M14 12:56:07 13:25:49 19 00:29:42 7 0:34:00 04:18 + 01:19:49 14
3 Nigel Kippax M60 13:25:49 15:01:45 28 01:35:56 35 1:26:00 09:56 - 02:55:45 24
4 Rick Ansell M50 15:01:45 15:49:37 21 00:47:52 12 0:51:00 03:08 + 03:43:37 21
5 Alex Gillespie M40 15:49:37 16:30:30 18 00:40:53 8 0:43:00 02:07 + 04:24:30 17
6 Trevor Lark M50 16:30:30 17:04:03 17 00:33:33 9 0:40:00 06:27 + 04:58:03 15
17 MMK Originals 4617426 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jim Miller M60 11:24:00 12:14:09 5 00:50:09 22 0:52:00 01:51 + 00:50:09 22
2 Malcolm Kidby M50 12:14:09 12:54:32 4 00:40:23 28 0:36:00 04:23 - 01:30:32 23
3 Ursula Ghaleb W55 12:54:32 14:36:09 10 01:41:37 37 1:38:00 03:37 - 03:12:09 34
4 Hazel Cockerill W55 14:36:09 15:38:48 16 01:02:39 31 1:04:00 01:21 + 04:14:48 33
5 Kevin Church M50 15:38:48 16:26:31 17 00:47:43 15 0:46:00 01:43 - 05:02:31 30
6 Geoff New M50 16:26:31 17:04:24 18 00:37:53 17 0:40:00 02:07 + 05:40:24 29
18 TRC Centurions 4617450 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Alcock M50 12:07:00 12:59:49 31 00:52:49 26 0:48:00 04:49 - 00:52:49 26
2 Andrew Hill M21 12:59:49 13:26:56 20 00:27:07 5 0:30:00 02:53 + 01:19:56 15
3 Andy Collings M50 13:26:56 14:50:20 18 01:23:24 25 1:19:00 04:24 - 02:43:20 16
4 Paul Cowan M50 14:50:20 15:39:10 18 00:48:50 15 0:51:00 02:10 + 03:32:10 15
5 Richard White M60 15:39:10 16:35:36 23 00:56:26 35 0:51:00 05:26 - 04:28:36 19
6 Tom Hill M21 16:35:36 17:06:30 19 00:30:54 8 0:34:00 03:06 + 04:59:30 16
19 TRC Athenians 4617445 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Hannah Whiffen W21 12:01:00 12:49:52 19 00:48:52 20 0:45:00 03:52 - 00:48:52 20
2 Kirsty Barnett W35 12:49:52 13:28:27 21 00:38:35 23 0:35:00 03:35 - 01:27:27 21
3 Helen Tullie W35 13:28:27 14:48:39 17 01:20:12 22 1:18:00 02:12 - 02:47:39 18
4 Celine Wilcock W35 14:48:39 15:36:59 15 00:48:20 13 0:51:00 02:40 + 03:35:59 17
5 Katie van de Linde W45 15:36:59 16:24:32 15 00:47:33 14 0:50:00 02:27 + 04:23:32 16
6 Katie Haines W35 16:24:32 17:06:36 20 00:42:04 27 0:40:00 02:04 - 05:05:36 19
20 BH The Greensands Harriers 4617443 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Stephen James M50 12:01:00 12:46:35 15 00:45:35 16 0:48:00 02:25 + 00:45:35 16
2 Helen Wooley W35 12:46:35 13:19:49 11 00:33:14 14 0:35:00 01:46 + 01:18:49 13
3 Oliver Jones M21 13:19:49 14:45:50 15 01:26:01 28 1:06:00 20:01 - 02:44:50 17
4 Caroline Devine W45 14:45:50 15:38:52 17 00:53:02 23 0:56:00 02:58 + 03:37:52 18
5 Viv Kilgour W45 15:38:52 16:33:26 21 00:54:33 32 0:50:00 04:33 - 04:32:26 20
6 Dave Holt M60 16:33:26 17:08:59 21 00:35:33 11 0:44:00 08:27 + 05:07:59 20
21 NHRR Not so fast! 4617458 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Johnny Spinks M50 12:22:00 13:18:52 41 00:56:52 31 0:48:00 08:52 - 00:56:52 31
2 Matt Ankers M21 13:18:52 13:53:41 43 00:34:49 18 0:30:00 04:49 - 01:31:41 27
3 Stuart Overton M21 13:53:41 15:00:37 27 01:06:56 6 1:06:00 00:56 - 02:38:37 13
4 Peter Sibbett M50 15:00:37 15:49:46 22 00:49:08 16 0:51:00 01:52 + 03:27:46 12
5 Martyn Annetts M50 15:49:46 16:31:55 19 00:42:10 10 0:46:00 03:50 + 04:09:55 9
6 Jon Hunt M40 16:31:55 17:10:18 22 00:38:22 20 0:37:00 01:22 - 04:48:18 11
22 MMK Mel's Racers 4617455 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Monique S W35 12:14:00 13:07:26 37 00:53:26 27 0:47:00 06:26 - 00:53:26 27
2 Karen Bugaj W55 13:07:26 13:49:52 38 00:42:25 32 0:45:00 02:35 + 01:35:52 31
3 Simon Kirschner M21 13:49:52 15:03:20 32 01:13:28 11 1:06:00 07:28 - 02:49:20 21
4 Eddie F M21 15:03:20 15:49:24 20 00:46:04 9 0:43:00 03:04 - 03:35:24 16
5 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens W35 15:49:24 16:40:38 26 00:51:14 23 0:46:00 05:14 - 04:26:38 18
6 Mel Wright W21 16:40:38 17:17:08 23 00:36:30 13 0:39:00 02:30 + 05:03:08 18
23 LBAC More Boy Buzzards 4617462 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Neil Green M21 12:31:00 13:17:42 40 00:46:42 19 0:40:00 06:42 - 00:46:42 19
2 Mark Haynes M40 13:17:42 13:51:00 40 00:33:18 15 0:33:00 00:18 - 01:20:00 16
3 Gareth Bird M40 13:51:00 15:06:58 33 01:15:58 14 1:13:00 02:58 - 02:35:58 12
4 David Killick M40 15:06:58 15:53:08 26 00:46:10 10 0:47:00 00:50 + 03:22:08 9
5 Chris Large M21 15:53:08 16:41:02 27 00:47:54 16 0:39:00 08:54 - 04:10:02 10
6 Chris Dimmock M40 16:41:02 17:18:29 24 00:37:27 15 0:37:00 00:27 - 04:47:29 9
24 Bigg Running Llamas 4617433 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Juliet Grimwood W45 11:45:00 12:52:30 26 01:07:30 41 0:51:00 16:30 - 01:07:30 41
2 Helen Kapur W55 12:52:30 13:39:04 32 00:46:34 41 0:45:00 01:34 - 01:54:04 43
3 Paul Cooke M40 13:39:04 14:51:05 19 01:12:00 9 1:13:00 01:00 + 03:06:05 32
4 Kathryn Juty W45 14:51:05 15:52:55 25 01:01:51 29 0:56:00 05:51 - 04:07:55 31
5 Charles Arnold M60 15:52:55 16:37:45 24 00:44:49 13 0:51:00 06:11 + 04:52:45 28
6 Sarah-Jane Seaman W21 16:37:45 17:19:55 25 00:42:10 28 0:39:00 03:10 - 05:34:55 28
25 LBAC Girl Buzzards 4617447 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Amy Farnfield W21 12:05:00 12:50:44 23 00:45:44 18 0:45:00 00:44 - 00:45:44 18
2 Liz Peters W35 12:50:44 13:21:45 15 00:31:01 10 0:35:00 03:59 + 01:16:45 10
3 Maria Williams W35 13:21:45 15:02:10 30 01:40:24 36 1:18:00 22:24 - 02:57:10 26
4 Kas Gardner W35 15:02:10 15:54:55 29 00:52:46 21 0:51:00 01:46 - 03:49:55 24
5 Lynn Boddy W35 15:54:55 16:43:37 28 00:48:42 19 0:46:00 02:42 - 04:38:37 23
6 Coralie Anderson W35 16:43:37 17:21:47 26 00:38:10 18 0:40:00 01:50 + 05:16:47 22
26 SMOC Lions 4617442 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M50 12:01:00 12:46:16 14 00:45:16 14 0:48:00 02:44 + 00:45:16 14
2 Ros James W55 12:46:16 13:32:22 26 00:46:06 39 0:45:00 01:06 - 01:31:22 26
3 Oliver Tomlinson M21 13:32:22 14:57:16 23 01:24:54 26 1:06:00 18:54 - 02:56:16 25
4 Ian Byrne M60 14:57:16 15:48:15 19 00:51:00 19 0:56:00 05:00 + 03:47:15 22
5 James Nisbet M20 15:48:15 16:39:01 25 00:50:46 22 0:40:00 10:46 - 04:38:01 21
6 Keith Downing M60 16:39:01 17:26:03 27 00:47:02 33 0:44:00 03:02 - 05:25:03 24
27 GCR Garden City Greyhounds 4617424 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Lientjie de Villiers W21 11:20:00 12:05:31 2 00:45:31 15 0:45:00 00:31 - 00:45:31 15
2 Colin Ewin M60 12:05:31 12:48:02 2 00:42:31 33 0:39:00 03:31 - 01:28:02 22
3 Brad Smith M21 12:48:02 14:09:45 3 01:21:44 24 1:06:00 15:44 - 02:49:45 22
4 Dave Selwood M60 14:09:45 15:13:27 6 01:03:41 35 0:56:00 07:41 - 03:53:27 26
5 Eleanor Draper W75 15:13:27 16:35:21 22 01:21:54 45 1:23:00 01:06 + 05:15:21 32
6 Angela Woods W55 16:35:21 17:28:12 28 00:52:51 38 0:51:00 01:51 - 06:08:12 33
28 AFF Ridge Raiders 4617441 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gordon Eyton-Williams M40 11:59:00 13:08:45 39 01:09:45 43 0:44:00 25:45 - 01:09:45 43
2 Mike Petty M50 13:08:45 13:40:24 33 00:31:39 11 0:36:00 04:21 + 01:41:24 35
3 Jeremy Bell M50 13:40:24 15:00:03 25 01:19:39 21 1:19:00 00:39 - 03:01:03 29
4 Lisa Wells W45 15:00:03 15:51:26 24 00:51:23 20 0:56:00 04:37 + 03:52:26 25
5 Nicky Double W35 15:51:26 16:45:10 29 00:53:44 30 0:46:00 07:44 - 04:46:10 26
6 Brendan O'Mahoney M50 16:45:10 17:28:33 29 00:43:24 31 0:40:00 03:24 - 05:29:33 27
29 BH The good the bad and the insane 4617439 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 David Course M40 11:59:00 12:38:08 7 00:39:08 6 0:44:00 04:52 + 00:39:08 6
2 Danny Winn M21 12:38:08 13:04:38 7 00:26:30 3 0:30:00 03:30 + 01:05:38 4
3 Ralph Ward M50 13:04:38 14:56:32 22 01:51:54 39 1:19:00 32:54 - 02:57:32 27
4 Suet Lua W55 14:56:32 16:35:03 43 01:38:31 43 1:04:00 34:31 - 04:36:03 37
5 Sammie Marlton W21 16:07:13 17:00:04 33 00:52:51 27 0:44:00 08:51 - 05:28:55 36
6 Lawrence Folley M50 17:00:04 17:39:15 31 00:39:11 21 0:40:00 00:49 + 06:08:05 32
30 Bigg Running Alpacas 4617452 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ian Grimwood M60 12:12:00 13:07:30 38 00:55:30 30 0:52:00 03:30 - 00:55:30 30
2 Nigel Bush M60 13:07:30 13:43:12 34 00:35:42 20 0:39:00 03:18 + 01:31:12 25
3 Robert Morgan M40 13:43:12 14:59:59 24 01:16:47 17 1:13:00 03:47 - 02:47:59 19
4 Rob Morgan M40 14:59:59 16:06:50 33 01:06:51 37 0:47:00 19:51 - 03:54:50 29
5 Simon Strong M40 16:06:50 17:03:51 39 00:57:01 36 0:43:00 14:01 - 04:51:51 27
6 Damien Pitts M21 17:03:51 17:39:57 32 00:36:06 12 0:34:00 02:06 - 05:27:57 25
31 LFR We beat LBAC at the Prosecco Mile 4617440 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Steph Nash W35 11:59:00 12:59:11 29 01:00:11 37 0:47:00 13:11 - 01:00:11 37
2 Dawn Kennedy W35 12:59:11 13:34:23 29 00:35:12 19 0:35:00 00:12 - 01:35:23 30
3 Kevin Hare M40 13:34:23 15:00:17 26 01:25:54 27 1:13:00 12:54 - 03:01:17 30
4 Dai M60 15:00:17 15:53:41 27 00:53:25 24 0:56:00 02:35 + 03:54:41 28
5 Alison Whitbread W45 15:53:41 17:03:41 38 01:10:00 40 0:50:00 20:00 - 05:04:41 31
6 Gary Reid M50 17:03:41 17:43:15 33 00:39:34 22 0:40:00 00:26 + 05:44:15 30
32 AFF Tryers 4617434 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Laura Johnston W45 11:48:00 12:45:26 13 00:57:26 33 0:51:00 06:26 - 00:57:26 33
2 Mark Rouse M40 12:45:26 13:19:09 10 00:33:43 16 0:33:00 00:43 - 01:31:09 24
3 Katie Ruditis W35 13:19:09 15:20:23 39 02:01:14 41 1:18:00 43:14 - 03:32:23 39
4 Claire Jones W45 15:15:14 16:27:55 39 01:12:41 39 0:56:00 16:41 - 04:45:04 38
5 Christine Sharman W45 16:07:18 17:00:40 34 00:53:22 29 0:50:00 03:22 - 05:38:27 39
6 Terry McHugh M60 17:00:40 17:46:06 34 00:45:26 32 0:44:00 01:26 - 06:23:52 37
33 MKLR Team 1 4617453 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Hepworth M50 12:11:00 13:01:49 32 00:50:49 23 0:48:00 02:49 - 00:50:49 23
2 Helen Rojczyk W35 13:01:49 13:55:30 44 00:53:41 45 0:35:00 18:41 - 01:44:30 38
3 Terry Siggins M50 13:55:30 15:15:45 38 01:20:15 23 1:19:00 01:15 - 03:04:45 31
4 Neil Briggs M40 15:15:07 16:21:18 38 01:06:11 36 0:47:00 19:11 - 04:10:56 32
5 David Stobbs M40 16:07:45 16:59:07 32 00:51:21 24 0:43:00 08:21 - 05:02:17 29
6 Norman Baker M40 16:59:07 17:46:47 35 00:47:41 34 0:37:00 10:41 - 05:49:58 31
34 RR Smarties 4617428 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Neil Higson  M50 11:42:00 12:39:34 12 00:57:34 34 0:48:00 09:34 - 00:57:34 34
2 Derek Andrews  M60 12:39:34 13:32:31 27 00:52:56 44 0:39:00 13:56 - 01:50:31 40
3 Dennis Verhoeven M21 13:32:31 15:02:09 29 01:29:38 32 1:06:00 23:38 - 03:20:09 37
4 Deb Andrews W55 15:02:09 16:29:51 42 01:27:42 41 1:04:00 23:42 - 04:47:51 39
5 Susie Hall W45 16:08:38 16:57:35 30 00:48:57 20 0:50:00 01:03 + 05:36:48 38
6 Annie Higson W55 16:57:35 17:53:01 36 00:55:26 40 0:51:00 04:26 - 06:32:14 39
35 RR Allsorts 4617427 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Lorraine Devereux W35 11:33:00 12:48:06 17 01:15:06 44 0:47:00 28:06 - 01:15:06 44
2 Steph Dutton W55 12:48:06 13:35:13 30 00:47:08 42 0:45:00 02:08 - 02:02:13 44
3 Caroline Beechey W55 13:35:13 15:09:28 36 01:34:15 33 1:38:00 03:45 + 03:36:28 40
4 Sean O'Leary M40 15:09:28 16:03:50 30 00:54:22 25 0:47:00 07:22 - 04:30:50 35
5 Kerry Cooper W35 16:03:50 16:57:37 31 00:53:47 31 0:46:00 07:47 - 05:24:37 35
6 Debbie Dickinson W45 16:57:37 17:53:04 37 00:55:27 41 0:44:00 11:27 - 06:20:04 36
36 LBAC Mixed Buzzards 4617459 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Warren Rose M40 12:24:00 13:05:26 35 00:41:26 9 0:44:00 02:34 + 00:41:26 9
2 Jess Jenkins W21 13:05:26 13:49:08 37 00:43:42 36 0:34:00 09:42 - 01:25:08 18
3 Graham Magill M21 13:49:08 14:54:31 21 01:05:23 4 1:06:00 00:37 + 02:30:31 8
4 Kate Johnson W21 14:54:31 16:04:51 31 01:10:20 38 0:49:00 21:20 - 03:40:51 19
5 Stuart Dimmock M40 16:04:51 17:02:16 36 00:57:25 37 0:43:00 14:25 - 04:38:16 22
6 Alex Killick W35 17:02:16 17:53:29 38 00:51:12 37 0:40:00 11:12 - 05:29:29 26
37 BH For the fun of it 4617432 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Joanne Smythe W35 11:43:00 12:51:45 25 01:08:45 42 0:47:00 21:45 - 01:08:45 42
2 Jenny King W55 12:51:45 13:33:55 28 00:42:10 31 0:45:00 02:50 + 01:50:55 41
3 Noel Jones M50 13:33:55 15:02:14 31 01:28:18 31 1:19:00 09:18 - 03:19:14 36
4 Chelsea Lee W21 15:02:14 16:05:43 32 01:03:30 34 0:49:00 14:30 - 04:22:43 34
5 Chris Fadden M50 16:05:43 17:01:18 35 00:55:35 34 0:46:00 09:35 - 05:18:18 33
6 Elaine Fullard W55 17:01:18 17:56:02 39 00:54:44 39 0:51:00 03:44 - 06:13:02 35
38 AFF Happy Feet 4617464 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jodi Hunt Simpson W35 12:10:00 13:04:00 33 00:54:00 28 0:47:00 07:00 - 00:54:00 28
2 Nick Green M40 13:04:00 13:52:34 42 00:48:34 43 0:33:00 15:34 - 01:42:34 36
3 Paul Owen M40 13:52:34 15:08:19 34 01:15:45 13 1:13:00 02:45 - 02:58:19 28
4 Nicos Arnaouti M40 15:08:19 16:11:02 34 01:02:43 32 0:47:00 15:43 - 04:01:02 30
5 Emma Else W45 16:08:07 17:26:17 44 01:18:10 43 0:50:00 28:10 - 05:19:12 34
6 Mike Thompson M50 17:07:44 17:57:39 41 00:49:55 36 0:40:00 09:55 - 06:09:07 34
39 LFR We came first, you all cheated 4617429 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Karen Kirwan W55 11:38:00 12:38:33 8 01:00:33 38 0:59:00 01:33 - 01:00:33 38
2 Anna Mead W45 12:38:33 13:24:08 17 00:45:35 37 0:39:00 06:35 - 01:46:08 39
3 Victoria Green W35 13:24:08 15:22:14 41 01:58:07 40 1:18:00 40:07 - 03:44:14 41
4 Jane Crichton W45 15:15:47 16:45:33 44 01:29:45 42 0:56:00 33:45 - 05:14:00 40
5 Ricky Tarbuck M50 16:08:46 17:20:28 43 01:11:42 42 0:46:00 25:42 - 06:25:42 41
6 Donna Fowler W45 17:07:51 18:06:41 42 00:58:51 42 0:44:00 14:51 - 07:24:32 40
40 MKLR Nearly Ninjas 4617430 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Elizabeth Newton W35 11:40:00 12:38:37 9 00:58:37 36 0:47:00 11:37 - 00:58:37 36
2 Linda Cassidy Gordon W45 12:38:37 13:20:00 13 00:41:23 30 0:39:00 02:23 - 01:40:00 34
3 Sheila Rose W45 13:20:00 15:10:26 37 01:50:26 38 1:26:00 24:26 - 03:30:26 38
4 Debbie Coolman W55 15:10:26 16:13:15 35 01:02:49 33 1:04:00 01:11 + 04:33:15 36
5 Bethan Burchmore W21 16:08:19 17:06:20 40 00:58:01 38 0:44:00 14:01 - 05:31:16 37
6 Gerry Brookman W35 17:06:20 18:07:08 43 01:00:48 43 0:40:00 20:48 - 06:32:04 38
  AFF Late to the Party 4617437 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Becki Greaves W21 11:55:00 12:47:09 16 00:52:09 24 0:45:00 07:09 - 00:52:09 24
2 Emma Claire W35 12:47:09 13:29:45 24 00:42:36 34 0:35:00 07:36 - 01:34:45 29
3 Sally Sawkins W45 13:29:45 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1:26:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
4 Keith Morgan M60 15:15:24 16:28:54 0 01:13:30 40 0:56:00 17:30 - #N/A #N/A
5 Nicola Wilkins W35 16:07:19 17:13:52 0 01:06:33 39 0:46:00 20:33 - #N/A #N/A
6 Mark Waine M40 17:07:18 17:35:54 0 00:28:36 2 0:37:00 08:24 + #N/A #N/A
  SMOC Lionesses 4617421 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Debbie Charlton W55 11:09:00 12:13:50 4 01:04:50 40 0:59:00 05:50 - 01:04:50 40
2 Helen Nisbet W55 12:13:50 13:00:13 6 00:46:22 40 0:45:00 01:22 - 01:51:13 42
3 Rachel Edwards W45 13:00:13 14:26:33 5 01:26:20 29 1:26:00 00:20 - 03:17:33 35
4 Rachel Thomas W55 14:26:33 16:28:17 40 02:01:45 44 1:04:00 57:45 - 05:19:17 41
5 Freya Askham W35 16:07:15 17:02:49 37 00:55:34 33 0:46:00 09:34 - 06:14:51 40
6 Ann Harris W55 17:02:49 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 0:51:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
  MKLR Team 2 4617446 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Caroline Ford W35 12:03:00 13:22:18 44 01:19:18 45 0:47:00 32:18 - 01:19:18 45
2 Chloe Jade Kemp W21 13:22:18 14:08:05 45 00:45:47 38 0:34:00 11:47 - 02:05:05 45
3 Kerrie Gosling W21 14:01:02 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1:15:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
4 Debbie Penn W35 15:15:03 16:14:13 0 00:59:10 26 0:51:00 08:10 - #N/A #N/A
5 Allie Pitt W45 16:07:35 17:18:37 0 01:11:01 41 0:50:00 21:01 - #N/A #N/A
6 Gail Frost W35 17:08:00 18:12:01 0 01:04:01 44 0:40:00 24:01 - #N/A #N/A
  AFF Bits & Pieces 4617449 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Steve Phillpot M50 12:06:00 12:51:44 24 00:45:44 17 0:48:00 02:16 + 00:45:44 17
2 Terry Stanley M21 12:51:44 13:19:55 12 00:28:12 6 0:30:00 01:48 + 01:13:55 8
3 Jerry Day M50 13:19:55 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1:19:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
4 Stanley Greening M50 #N/A 15:21:37 0 #N/A 45 0:51:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
5 Mark Billington M50 15:21:37 16:09:48 0 00:48:10 18 0:46:00 02:10 - #N/A #N/A
6 Dave Coker M50 16:09:48 16:49:55 0 00:40:07 25 0:40:00 00:07 - #N/A #N/A
  AFF Even Happier feet 4617454 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Setterfield M40 12:07:00 13:04:21 34 00:57:21 32 0:44:00 13:21 - 00:57:21 32
2 Fiona Owen W45 13:04:21 13:44:42 35 00:40:21 27 0:39:00 01:21 - 01:37:42 32
3 Simon Place M50 13:44:42 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1:19:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
4 John Kelley  M50 15:15:04 16:17:39 0 01:02:34 30 0:51:00 11:34 - #N/A #N/A
5 Neale Else M40 16:08:03 17:26:20 0 01:18:17 44 0:43:00 35:17 - #N/A #N/A
6 Graham Sturge  M40 17:07:46 17:57:33 0 00:49:47 35 0:37:00 12:47 - #N/A #N/A