Greensand Ridge Relay 2016 - Team Results
Saturday 18th June
Greensand Shield Record 1:19:47 ahead of h'cap 1 A&FF Six on the Beach 50:39 ahead of h'cap  
Handicap Trophy 2015 Bedford Harriers KKS 2 Bed Harriers SAS Squad 50:28 ahead  
        3 Tring Spartans   46:39 ahead  
Ladies Trophy Record 4:18:31   1 LBAC Honey Buzzards   4:50:49    
  2013 MMKAC 2 Tring Corinthians 5:00:28  
        3 Dunstable Dames   5:08:45    
Mixed Team Trophy Record 3:50:22   1 Bed Harriers SAS Squad   3:52:37    
  2013 BH SAS Squad 2 MMKAC Don't Have a Name 4:17:55  
        3 Bed Harriers DJ Mass   4:29:37    
Fastest Team Trophy Record 3:27:03   1 LBAC Long-Legged Buzzards 3:37:20    
  2013 AFF Nice 'n Easies 2 Tring Romans 3:38:47  
        3 LBAC Mountain Buzzards   3:46:06    
Teams in Handicap Order
35 A&FF Six on the beach 263265 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Farmer M21 12:21:00 12:55:14 27 00:34:14 2 0:40:00 05:46 + 00:34:14 2
2 Tim Harris M21 12:55:14 13:18:38 15 00:23:24 1 0:30:00 06:36 + 00:57:38 1
3 Nick Jones M50 13:18:38 14:19:26 7 01:00:49 5 1:19:00 18:11 + 01:58:26 3
4 John Decesare M40 14:19:26 14:59:00 1 00:39:34 5 0:47:00 07:26 + 02:38:00 3
5 Nicola Bowerman W35 14:59:00 15:39:22 2 00:40:22 12 0:46:00 05:38 + 03:18:22 4
6 Giles Shorley M40 15:39:22 16:09:25 1 00:30:03 3 0:37:00 06:57 + 03:48:25 4
32 BH SAS Squad 263262 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Danny Winn M21 12:17:00 12:53:09 23 00:36:09 5 0:40:00 03:51 + 00:36:09 5
2 Renee Allen W35 12:53:09 13:21:51 18 00:28:42 7 0:35:00 06:18 + 01:04:51 5
3 Steve Horton M21 13:21:51 14:17:55 3 00:56:04 2 1:06:00 09:56 + 02:00:55 4
4 Anna Folland W45 14:17:55 15:01:15 2 00:43:21 10 0:56:00 12:39 + 02:44:15 5
5 Kevin Willett M50 15:01:15 15:38:01 1 00:36:46 5 0:46:00 09:14 + 03:21:01 5
6 Kirstie Meeten W35 15:38:01 16:09:37 2 00:31:36 8 0:40:00 08:24 + 03:52:37 5
18 TRC Spartans 263248 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 John Manning M60 11:59:00 12:41:54 16 00:42:54 19 0:52:00 09:06 + 00:42:54 19
2 Paul Cowan M50 12:41:54 13:13:58 11 00:32:05 14 0:36:00 03:55 + 01:14:58 14
3 Kevin Harding M50 13:13:58 14:19:13 5 01:05:14 10 1:19:00 13:46 + 02:20:13 11
4 Rick Ansell M50 14:19:13 15:05:05 4 00:45:52 16 0:51:00 05:08 + 03:06:05 13
5 Michael Burgess M50 15:05:05 15:42:29 3 00:37:24 6 0:46:00 08:36 + 03:43:29 13
6 Kevin Fiedling M40 15:42:29 16:13:25 3 00:30:55 6 0:37:00 06:05 + 04:14:25 10
43 LBAC Mountain Buzzards 263273 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ian Grimshaw M40 12:37:00 13:12:37 38 00:35:37 4 0:44:00 08:23 + 00:35:37 4
2 Sam Dear M21 13:12:37 13:39:23 34 00:26:46 4 0:30:00 03:14 + 01:02:23 4
3 Tim Inchley M40 13:39:23 14:41:28 23 01:02:05 7 1:13:00 10:55 + 02:04:28 5
4 Adam Haylock M21 14:41:28 15:18:53 13 00:37:24 1 0:43:00 05:36 + 02:41:53 4
5 Billy Mead M21 15:18:53 15:52:51 6 00:33:58 1 0:39:00 05:02 + 03:15:51 3
6 Ben Corfield M21 15:52:51 16:23:10 4 00:30:19 4 0:34:00 03:41 + 03:46:10 3
44 LBAC Long-Legged Buzzards 263274 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jordan Clay M20 12:47:00 13:21:15 43 00:34:15 3 0:41:00 06:45 + 00:34:15 3
2 Tom Inchley M21 13:21:15 13:46:52 38 00:25:38 2 0:30:00 04:22 + 00:59:52 2
3 Glen Turner M21 13:46:52 14:43:23 30 00:56:31 3 1:06:00 09:29 + 01:56:23 2
4 Chris George M21 14:43:23 15:21:36 17 00:38:12 3 0:43:00 04:48 + 02:34:36 2
5 Andy Inchley M21 15:21:36 15:55:46 8 00:34:10 2 0:39:00 04:50 + 03:08:46 1
6 Pete Mackrell M21 15:55:46 16:24:24 5 00:28:38 1 0:34:00 05:22 + 03:37:24 1
33 BH Mixed Baggers 263263 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alastair Fadden M50 12:17:00 12:59:13 31 00:42:13 17 0:48:00 05:47 + 00:42:13 17
2 Billy Fadden M16 12:59:13 13:27:58 25 00:28:45 8 0:32:00 03:15 + 01:10:58 10
3 Paul Furness M50 13:27:58 14:30:33 17 01:02:35 8 1:19:00 16:25 + 02:13:33 8
4 Neil Loader M40 14:30:33 15:11:43 7 00:41:10 8 0:47:00 05:50 + 02:54:43 6
5 Dave Sharman M21 15:11:43 15:52:30 5 00:40:48 13 0:39:00 01:48 - 03:35:30 6
6 Callum Webb M14 15:52:30 16:24:45 6 00:32:15 9 0:38:00 05:45 + 04:07:45 7
23 MMKAC Don't have a name 263253 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Di Baldwin W55 12:07:00 12:51:08 22 00:44:08 22 0:59:00 14:52 + 00:44:08 22
2 Ashley Berry W21 12:51:08 13:22:36 19 00:31:27 13 0:34:00 02:33 + 01:15:36 16
3 Jeremy Vick M21 13:22:36 14:26:03 11 01:03:27 9 1:06:00 02:33 + 02:19:03 10
4 Tom Comerford M21 14:26:03 15:03:54 3 00:37:51 2 0:43:00 05:09 + 02:56:54 7
5 Alasdair Gibson M60 15:03:54 15:45:56 4 00:42:02 15 0:51:00 08:58 + 03:38:56 10
6 Johann Vick W35 15:45:56 16:24:55 7 00:38:59 26 0:40:00 01:01 + 04:17:55 11
45 TRC Romans 263275 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ross Langley M21 12:47:00 13:21:09 42 00:34:09 1 0:40:00 05:51 + 00:34:09 1
2 Sam Fielding M20 13:21:09 13:46:56 39 00:25:46 3 0:31:00 05:14 + 00:59:56 3
3 Luke Delderfield M21 13:46:56 14:41:51 24 00:54:55 1 1:06:00 11:05 + 01:54:51 1
4 Matt Ward M21 14:41:51 15:20:12 15 00:38:21 4 0:43:00 04:39 + 02:33:12 1
5 Tom Sawyer M21 15:20:12 15:55:55 9 00:35:42 3 0:39:00 03:18 + 03:08:55 2
6 Tom Raftery M21 15:55:55 16:25:43 8 00:29:48 2 0:34:00 04:12 + 03:38:43 2
17 BH DJ Mass 263247 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Sally Cartright W45 11:58:00 12:40:31 13 00:42:31 18 0:51:00 08:29 + 00:42:31 18
2 Sally Johnston W45 12:40:31 13:13:29 10 00:32:58 16 0:39:00 06:02 + 01:15:29 15
3 Dave Roberts M40 13:13:29 14:22:50 9 01:09:21 18 1:13:00 03:39 + 02:24:50 15
4 Marianne Williamson W45 14:22:50 15:09:38 5 00:46:48 19 0:56:00 09:12 + 03:11:38 16
5 Andy Sewell M50 15:09:38 15:53:48 7 00:44:10 18 0:46:00 01:50 + 03:55:48 14
6 Chris Linney M40 15:53:48 16:27:37 9 00:33:49 11 0:37:00 03:11 + 04:29:37 14
4 TRC Trojans 263234 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nigel Bunn M50 11:24:00 12:01:29 2 00:37:29 6 0:48:00 10:31 + 00:37:29 6
2 Steve Long M50 12:01:29 12:29:17 1 00:27:49 5 0:36:00 08:11 + 01:05:17 6
3 Lynda Hembury W55 12:29:17 14:33:31 18 02:04:14 44 1:38:00 26:14 - 03:09:31 40
4 Alison Harding W55 14:33:31 15:20:58 16 00:47:27 21 1:04:00 16:33 + 03:56:58 37
5 Keith Preedy M50 15:20:58 16:00:58 11 00:40:00 11 0:46:00 06:00 + 04:36:58 31
6 Mary Ward W45 16:00:58 16:35:19 10 00:34:21 13 0:44:00 09:39 + 05:11:19 28
20 A&FF Bits & Pieces 263250 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Terry Stanley M21 12:05:00 12:45:16 19 00:40:16 12 0:40:00 00:16 - 00:40:16 12
2 Dave Stanley M60 12:45:16 13:19:43 16 00:34:26 18 0:39:00 04:34 + 01:14:43 13
3 Dave Coker M50 13:19:43 14:28:15 14 01:08:32 16 1:19:00 10:28 + 02:23:15 14
4 Mark Billington M50 14:28:15 15:14:33 9 00:46:18 18 0:51:00 04:42 + 03:09:33 14
5 Chris Newnham M50 15:14:33 16:03:31 13 00:48:58 27 0:46:00 02:58 - 03:58:31 16
6 Jonny Oakley M50 16:03:31 16:37:44 11 00:34:13 12 0:40:00 05:47 + 04:32:44 15
38 DRR Whipsnade Whippets 263268 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 John Murphy M40 12:30:00 13:08:20 36 00:38:20 8 0:44:00 05:40 + 00:38:20 8
2 Lee Murphy M21 13:08:20 13:36:42 33 00:28:22 6 0:30:00 01:38 + 01:06:42 7
3 Liam Hoare M21 13:36:42 14:42:48 28 01:06:06 11 1:06:00 00:06 - 02:12:48 7
4 Kevin Darcy M40 14:42:48 15:27:25 24 00:44:37 12 0:47:00 02:23 + 02:57:25 8
5 Mark Cornell M50 15:27:25 16:07:08 18 00:39:43 9 0:46:00 06:17 + 03:37:08 8
6 Mark Peddar M40 16:07:08 16:38:09 12 00:31:01 7 0:37:00 05:59 + 04:08:09 8
30 LFR Team Golden Boot 263260 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dan Green M40 12:16:00 12:55:41 28 00:39:41 11 0:44:00 04:19 + 00:39:41 11
2 Rob Laughton M40 12:55:41 13:25:53 22 00:30:12 10 0:33:00 02:48 + 01:09:53 9
3 Martin Crane M40 13:25:53 14:26:21 12 01:00:27 4 1:13:00 12:33 + 02:10:21 6
4 Jo Lancaster W35 14:26:21 15:18:33 12 00:52:13 27 0:51:00 01:13 - 03:02:34 12
5 John Preston M40 15:18:33 15:56:35 10 00:38:01 8 0:43:00 04:59 + 03:40:35 11
6 Stephen Moore M50 15:56:35 16:39:24 13 00:42:49 32 0:40:00 02:49 - 04:23:24 13
12 B&C Dancers with Wolves 263242 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Bob Thompson M60 11:46:00 12:37:52 12 00:51:52 34 0:52:00 00:08 + 00:51:52 34
2 Brian Webb M60 12:37:52 13:18:06 14 00:40:14 31 0:39:00 01:14 - 01:32:06 32
3 Paul Wilkerson M60 13:18:06 14:29:00 15 01:10:54 22 1:26:00 15:06 + 02:43:00 28
4 Trevor Buck M50 14:29:00 15:19:43 14 00:50:43 24 0:51:00 00:17 + 03:33:43 26
5 Rob Lands M50 15:19:43 16:04:45 15 00:45:02 21 0:46:00 00:58 + 04:18:45 23
6 Hamish Galloway M50 16:04:45 16:40:55 14 00:36:10 16 0:40:00 03:50 + 04:54:55 21
36 MMKAC And the other one 263266 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tom Hayman M21 12:22:00 13:00:41 32 00:38:41 9 0:40:00 01:19 + 00:38:41 9
2 Leah Hartwell W35 13:00:41 13:35:12 31 00:34:32 20 0:35:00 00:28 + 01:13:12 12
3 Russel Jones M40 13:35:12 14:43:08 29 01:07:56 14 1:13:00 05:04 + 02:21:08 13
4 Andrew Wasdell M40 14:43:08 15:22:51 21 00:39:43 6 0:47:00 07:17 + 03:00:51 10
5 Neil Jones M40 15:22:51 16:04:50 16 00:42:00 14 0:43:00 01:00 + 03:42:50 12
6 Maria Calleia W35 16:04:50 16:41:15 15 00:36:25 18 0:40:00 03:35 + 04:19:15 12
42 LBAC Common Buzzards 263272 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Charlie Mead M20 12:36:00 13:15:26 40 00:39:26 10 0:41:00 01:34 + 00:39:26 10
2 Richard Steeley M21 13:15:26 13:45:53 36 00:30:27 12 0:30:00 00:27 - 01:09:53 8
3 Warren Rose M40 13:45:53 14:52:42 34 01:06:49 12 1:13:00 06:11 + 02:16:42 9
4 Stuart Read M21 14:52:42 15:34:49 31 00:42:07 9 0:43:00 00:53 + 02:58:49 9
5 James Bell M40 15:34:49 16:12:18 23 00:37:29 7 0:43:00 05:31 + 03:36:18 7
6 Graham Magill M21 16:12:18 16:43:09 16 00:30:52 5 0:34:00 03:08 + 04:07:09 6
6 DRR Dunstable Dames 263236 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Alison Hunt W45 11:36:00 12:30:26 6 00:54:26 38 0:51:00 03:26 - 00:54:26 38
2 Margaret De Winter W55 12:30:26 13:09:47 9 00:39:20 28 0:45:00 05:40 + 01:33:47 35
3 Lisa Phee W35 13:09:47 14:37:48 21 01:28:01 39 1:18:00 10:01 - 03:01:48 37
4 Emily Prejac W21 14:37:48 15:22:09 19 00:44:21 11 0:49:00 04:39 + 03:46:09 32
5 Teresa Warren W45 15:22:09 16:06:59 17 00:44:50 20 0:50:00 05:10 + 04:30:59 29
6 Wendy Cope W55 16:06:59 16:44:45 17 00:37:46 23 0:51:00 13:14 + 05:08:45 27
28 TRC Gladiators 263258 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andy Neill M40 12:12:00 12:55:01 26 00:43:01 20 0:44:00 00:59 + 00:43:01 20
2 Liz Daniels W45 12:55:01 13:35:43 32 00:40:42 33 0:39:00 01:42 - 01:23:43 24
3 Clive Cohen M50 13:35:43 14:44:33 32 01:08:51 17 1:19:00 10:09 + 02:32:33 20
4 Andy Collings M40 14:44:33 15:29:45 27 00:45:12 15 0:47:00 01:48 + 03:17:45 19
5 Simon Barnett M21 15:29:45 16:09:36 19 00:39:50 10 0:39:00 00:50 - 03:57:36 15
6 Nigel Kippax M50 16:09:36 16:46:25 18 00:36:50 19 0:40:00 03:10 + 04:34:25 16
41 NHRR Only Johns Allowed 263271 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Johnny Spinks M40 12:34:00 13:23:01 44 00:49:01 31 0:44:00 05:01 - 00:49:01 31
2 Steve McKeown M40 13:23:01 13:53:27 42 00:30:26 11 0:33:00 02:34 + 01:19:27 21
3 John Auld M21 13:53:27 14:54:24 36 01:00:57 6 1:06:00 05:03 + 02:20:24 12
4 Mark Vaughan M40 14:54:24 15:34:55 32 00:40:31 7 0:47:00 06:29 + 03:00:55 11
5 John Rayner M21 15:34:55 16:11:17 21 00:36:22 4 0:39:00 02:38 + 03:37:17 9
6 Jon Hunt M40 16:11:17 16:46:54 19 00:35:37 15 0:37:00 01:23 + 04:12:54 9
3 LBAC Lizard Buzzards 263233 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Liz Miller W65 11:22:00 12:20:16 4 00:58:16 39 1:10:00 11:44 + 00:58:16 39
2 Liz Peters W35 12:20:16 12:56:58 3 00:36:41 25 0:35:00 01:41 - 01:34:58 37
3 Richard Inchley M70 12:56:58 14:18:18 4 01:21:20 32 1:37:00 15:40 + 02:56:18 35
4 Mark Haynes M40 14:18:18 15:10:51 6 00:52:33 28 0:47:00 05:33 - 03:48:51 33
5 Fiona Towell W45 15:10:51 16:03:41 14 00:52:50 32 0:50:00 02:50 - 04:41:41 33
6 Kate Johnson W21 16:03:41 16:47:44 20 00:44:03 33 0:39:00 05:03 - 05:25:44 33
27 DRR Dunstable Lions 263257 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Stewart Mackay M50 12:11:00 12:54:36 25 00:43:36 21 0:48:00 04:24 + 00:43:36 21
2 Peter Keane M50 12:54:36 13:28:55 26 00:34:18 17 0:36:00 01:42 + 01:17:55 20
3 Robert Curtis M50 13:28:55 14:41:56 25 01:13:01 26 1:19:00 05:59 + 02:30:56 19
4 Lee Harper M40 14:41:56 15:27:55 25 00:45:59 17 0:47:00 01:01 + 03:16:55 17
5 Robert Lee M21 15:27:55 16:16:13 26 00:48:18 26 0:39:00 09:18 - 04:05:13 18
6 Gordon Reeves M50 16:16:13 16:50:52 21 00:34:39 14 0:40:00 05:21 + 04:39:52 17
14 SMOC Runners 263244 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tom Pownall M20 11:50:00 12:31:36 7 00:41:36 15 0:41:00 00:36 - 00:41:36 15
2 Ian Byrne M50 12:31:36 13:07:16 5 00:35:40 23 0:36:00 00:20 + 01:17:16 19
3 Rachel Edwards W45 13:07:16 14:19:44 8 01:12:28 25 1:26:00 13:32 + 02:29:44 18
4 Mike Jones M60 14:19:44 15:14:18 8 00:54:34 33 0:56:00 01:26 + 03:24:18 21
5 James Nisbet M20 15:14:18 16:01:35 12 00:47:16 24 0:40:00 07:16 - 04:11:35 21
6 Ros James W55 16:01:35 16:51:13 22 00:49:38 38 0:51:00 01:22 + 05:01:13 24
2 MMKAC Chicks, Hens & Tough Old Birds 263232 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Voulla Wheeler W35 11:11:00 12:04:38 3 00:53:38 37 0:47:00 06:38 - 00:53:38 37
2 Vanessa Stride W45 12:04:38 12:45:40 2 00:41:01 34 0:39:00 02:01 - 01:34:40 36
3 Ursula Ghaleb W55 12:45:40 14:16:20 2 01:30:41 41 1:38:00 07:19 + 03:05:20 38
4 Karen Bugaj W55 14:16:20 15:18:15 11 01:01:55 39 1:04:00 02:05 + 04:07:15 40
5 Chris Ryder W45 15:18:15 16:12:39 25 00:54:24 35 0:50:00 04:24 - 05:01:39 39
6 Di Farmer W55 16:12:39 16:51:16 23 00:38:37 25 0:51:00 12:23 + 05:40:16 37
25 LBAC Honey Buzzards 263255 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kas Gardner W35 12:07:00 12:56:50 29 00:49:50 32 0:47:00 02:50 - 00:49:50 32
2 Katie Haylock W35 12:56:50 13:32:00 28 00:35:11 22 0:35:00 00:11 - 01:25:00 27
3 Jo Sharples W21 13:32:00 14:42:35 26 01:10:35 21 1:15:00 04:25 + 02:35:35 24
4 Maria Williams W35 14:42:35 15:33:31 29 00:50:56 25 0:51:00 00:04 + 03:26:31 22
5 Lynn Boddy W35 15:33:31 16:19:33 29 00:46:02 23 0:46:00 00:02 - 04:12:33 22
6 Ruth Mitchell W21 16:19:33 16:57:49 24 00:38:17 24 0:39:00 00:43 + 04:50:49 20
11 RR Redway Runners 263241 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gillian Sheppard W45 11:45:00 12:32:10 8 00:47:10 27 0:51:00 03:50 + 00:47:10 27
2 Tim Mackley M50 12:32:10 13:08:18 7 00:36:08 24 0:36:00 00:08 - 01:23:18 23
3 Sarah Jane Bird W35 13:08:18 14:19:14 6 01:10:56 23 1:18:00 07:04 + 02:34:14 23
4 Ian Stevens M60 14:19:14 15:17:56 10 00:58:42 37 0:56:00 02:42 - 03:32:56 25
5 Neil Higson M40 15:17:56 16:11:55 22 00:53:59 34 0:43:00 10:59 - 04:26:55 27
6 Annie Higson W55 16:11:55 16:58:15 25 00:46:20 35 0:51:00 04:40 + 05:13:15 30
10 NHRR These girls can 263240 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jo Harbon W45 11:42:00 12:32:55 9 00:50:55 33 0:51:00 00:05 + 00:50:55 33
2 Helen Ferguson W45 12:32:55 13:14:52 12 00:41:57 35 0:39:00 02:57 - 01:32:52 33
3 Katie Harbon W21 13:14:52 14:23:01 10 01:08:09 15 1:15:00 06:51 + 02:41:01 26
4 Sue Vaughan W45 14:23:01 15:27:13 23 01:04:12 40 0:56:00 08:12 - 03:45:13 31
5 Miranda Morgan W55 15:27:13 16:19:01 27 00:51:48 31 0:58:00 06:12 + 04:37:01 32
6 Helen Harbon W21 16:19:01 17:00:58 26 00:41:57 31 0:39:00 02:57 - 05:18:58 32
37 LBAC Rough-Legged Buzzards 263267 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jon Hull M40 12:23:00 13:07:52 35 00:44:52 24 0:44:00 00:52 - 00:44:52 24
2 Richard Towell M50 13:07:52 13:46:46 37 00:38:54 27 0:36:00 02:54 - 01:23:46 25
3 David Killick M40 13:46:46 14:56:46 37 01:10:00 20 1:13:00 03:00 + 02:33:46 22
4 Chris Williams M40 14:56:46 15:47:02 37 00:50:16 23 0:47:00 03:16 - 03:24:02 20
5 Chris Dimmock M40 15:47:02 16:30:25 33 00:43:23 16 0:43:00 00:23 - 04:07:25 20
6 Laurie Parr M21 16:30:25 17:03:15 27 00:32:50 10 0:34:00 01:10 + 04:40:15 19
19 BH Also Rans 263249 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Capps M60 12:05:00 12:49:29 20 00:44:29 23 0:52:00 07:31 + 00:44:29 23
2 Alastair Vile M40 12:49:29 13:24:32 20 00:35:03 21 0:33:00 02:03 - 01:19:32 22
3 Alan Rickhuss M40 13:24:32 14:40:58 22 01:16:26 30 1:13:00 03:26 - 02:35:58 25
4 Tony Jones M50 14:40:58 15:34:35 30 00:53:37 31 0:51:00 02:37 - 03:29:35 23
5 Chris Fadden M50 15:34:35 16:25:40 31 00:51:05 29 0:46:00 05:05 - 04:20:40 24
6 Lawrence Folley M50 16:25:40 17:03:20 28 00:37:41 21 0:40:00 02:19 + 04:58:20 22
13 MMKAC MK Originals 263243 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jim Miller M60 11:47:00 12:34:17 10 00:47:17 29 0:52:00 04:43 + 00:47:17 29
2 Malcolm Kidby M40 12:34:17 13:16:16 13 00:41:59 36 0:33:00 08:59 - 01:29:16 31
3 Kelvin Smith M60 13:16:16 14:28:12 13 01:11:56 24 1:26:00 14:04 + 02:41:12 27
4 Hazel Carr W45 14:28:12 15:27:55 26 00:59:43 38 0:56:00 03:43 - 03:40:55 29
5 Kevin Church M50 15:27:55 16:12:20 24 00:44:25 19 0:46:00 01:35 + 04:25:20 26
6 David Stride M50 16:12:20 17:04:28 29 00:52:08 40 0:40:00 12:08 - 05:17:28 31
21 TRC Corinthians 263251 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Sophie Delderfield W21 12:05:00 12:43:10 18 00:38:10 7 0:45:00 06:50 + 00:38:10 7
2 Becky Raftery W21 12:43:10 13:20:46 17 00:37:36 26 0:34:00 03:36 - 01:15:46 17
3 Bryony Harding W21 13:20:46 14:33:53 19 01:13:07 27 1:15:00 01:53 + 02:28:53 17
4 Harriette Purchas W45 14:33:53 15:22:31 20 00:48:38 22 0:56:00 07:22 + 03:17:31 18
5 Celine Wilcock W35 15:22:31 16:10:19 20 00:47:48 25 0:46:00 01:48 - 04:05:19 19
6 Alice Ely W21 16:10:19 17:05:28 30 00:55:09 42 0:39:00 16:09 - 05:00:28 23
15 TRC Centurions 263245 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Anthony Kent M40 11:54:00 12:41:44 15 00:47:44 30 0:44:00 03:44 - 00:47:44 30
2 Carol MacDonald W35 12:41:44 13:27:01 23 00:45:17 41 0:35:00 10:17 - 01:33:01 34
3 Dave Sawyer M50 13:27:01 14:44:27 31 01:17:26 31 1:19:00 01:34 + 02:50:27 32
4 Brian Evans M50 14:44:27 15:35:38 33 00:51:11 26 0:51:00 00:11 - 03:41:38 30
5 Jules Gettings W35 15:35:38 16:25:26 30 00:49:48 28 0:46:00 03:48 - 04:31:26 30
6 Anne Kippax W55 16:25:26 17:06:57 31 00:41:31 29 0:51:00 09:29 + 05:12:57 29
40 MMKAC The Running for Cake Squad 263270 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Jack Comerford M21 12:32:00 13:13:34 39 00:41:34 14 0:40:00 01:34 - 00:41:34 14
2 Siobhan Dyer W21 13:13:34 13:48:05 40 00:34:31 19 0:34:00 00:31 - 01:16:05 18
3 Simon Kirschner-Heavens M21 13:48:05 14:57:53 39 01:09:49 19 1:06:00 03:49 - 02:25:53 16
4 Andrew Joy M21 14:57:53 15:43:01 35 00:45:07 14 0:43:00 02:07 - 03:11:01 15
5 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens W35 15:43:01 16:34:46 35 00:51:46 30 0:46:00 05:46 - 04:02:46 17
6 Melanie Wright W21 16:34:46 17:12:14 32 00:37:28 20 0:39:00 01:32 + 04:40:14 18
24 A&FF Happy Feet 263254 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Mike Thompson M50 12:07:00 12:53:43 24 00:46:43 25 0:48:00 01:17 + 00:46:43 25
2 Fiona Owen W45 12:53:43 13:33:40 30 00:39:57 29 0:39:00 00:57 - 01:26:40 28
3 Neale Else M40 13:33:40 14:56:48 38 01:23:09 35 1:13:00 10:09 - 02:49:48 31
4 Graham Sturge M40 14:56:48 15:43:46 36 00:46:58 20 0:47:00 00:02 + 03:36:46 28
5 Claire Abraham W35 15:43:46 16:36:38 37 00:52:52 33 0:46:00 06:52 - 04:29:38 28
6 Simon Place M50 16:36:38 17:14:22 33 00:37:43 22 0:40:00 02:17 + 05:07:22 26
8 GCR Garden City Greyhounds 263238 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Jones M50 11:41:00 12:28:11 5 00:47:11 28 0:48:00 00:49 + 00:47:11 28
2 Wayne Aylott M50 12:28:11 13:08:32 8 00:40:21 32 0:36:00 04:21 - 01:27:32 30
3 John Davis M60 13:08:32 14:36:09 20 01:27:37 38 1:26:00 01:37 - 02:55:09 34
4 Angela Woods W55 14:36:09 15:30:14 28 00:54:05 32 1:04:00 09:55 + 03:49:14 34
5 Dave Edwards M50 15:30:14 16:25:49 32 00:55:35 37 0:46:00 09:35 - 04:44:49 34
6 Lauren Brooks W21 16:25:49 17:14:43 34 00:48:54 37 0:39:00 09:54 - 05:33:43 36
5 GCR Garden City Gazelles 263235 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Lientjie de Villiers W21 11:29:00 12:35:41 11 01:06:41 43 0:45:00 21:41 - 01:06:41 43
2 Rob Dilley M21 12:35:41 13:08:16 6 00:32:35 15 0:30:00 02:35 - 01:39:16 39
3 Neill Hughes M40 13:08:16 14:15:21 1 01:07:05 13 1:13:00 05:55 + 02:46:21 29
4 Yvonne Jones W45 14:15:21 15:22:05 18 01:06:44 41 0:56:00 10:44 - 03:53:05 35
5 Eleanor Draper W75 15:22:05 16:32:32 34 01:10:26 40 1:23:00 12:34 + 05:03:32 40
6 Colin Ewin M60 16:32:32 17:19:34 35 00:47:02 36 0:44:00 03:02 - 05:50:34 40
34 BAC Where do we go? 263264 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Juliet Nayler W35 12:20:00 13:01:27 33 00:41:27 13 0:47:00 05:33 + 00:41:27 13
2 Nick Haworth M21 13:01:27 13:31:23 27 00:29:56 9 0:30:00 00:04 + 01:11:23 11
3 Neil Harvey M50 13:31:23 14:53:09 35 01:21:46 33 1:19:00 02:46 - 02:33:09 21
4 Simon Strong M40 14:53:09 15:50:27 38 00:57:19 35 0:47:00 10:19 - 03:30:27 24
5 Giles Hawthorn M40 15:50:27 16:45:16 38 00:54:49 36 0:43:00 11:49 - 04:25:16 25
6 Damien Pitts M21 16:45:16 17:21:27 36 00:36:11 17 0:34:00 02:11 - 05:01:27 25
1 MMKAC MK 70's 263231 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Eddie Hill M60 10:44:00 11:52:54 1 01:08:54 44 0:52:00 16:54 - 01:08:54 44
2 Brian Gilks M80 11:52:54 13:00:23 4 01:07:29 44 0:57:00 10:29 - 02:16:23 44
3 Brian Daniells M70 13:00:23 14:30:26 16 01:30:03 40 1:37:00 06:57 + 03:46:26 44
4 Keith Cook M70 14:30:26 15:23:16 22 00:52:50 29 1:03:00 10:10 + 04:39:16 43
5 Jim Morrison M70 15:23:16 16:19:15 28 00:55:59 38 0:57:00 01:01 + 05:35:15 41
6 Brian Graves M70 16:19:15 17:22:11 37 01:02:56 44 0:50:00 12:56 - 06:38:11 41
16 A&FF Ridge Raiders 263246 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Liz Kirtley W45 11:55:00 12:58:33 30 01:03:33 41 0:51:00 12:33 - 01:03:33 41
2 Caroline O'Mahoney W45 12:58:33 13:41:46 35 00:43:14 38 0:39:00 04:14 - 01:46:46 42
3 Shaun Kirtley M40 13:41:46 15:09:02 41 01:27:16 37 1:13:00 14:16 - 03:14:02 42
4 Anita Wilson W45 15:09:02 16:04:02 40 00:55:00 34 0:56:00 01:00 + 04:09:02 41
5 Jeremy Bell M50 16:01:36 16:45:32 39 00:43:56 17 0:46:00 02:04 + 04:52:58 37
6 Brendan O'Mahoney M50 16:45:32 17:26:13 38 00:40:41 27 0:40:00 00:41 - 05:33:39 35
9 A&FF Tryers 263239 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Claire Jones W45 11:41:00 12:43:08 17 01:02:08 40 0:51:00 11:08 - 01:02:08 40
2 Nichole Neate W35 12:43:08 13:27:31 24 00:44:23 39 0:35:00 09:23 - 01:46:31 41
3 Jason Theobold M40 13:27:31 14:42:36 27 01:15:05 29 1:13:00 02:05 - 03:01:36 36
4 Denise Browning W55 14:42:36 15:35:45 34 00:53:09 30 1:04:00 10:51 + 03:54:45 36
5 Nicola Wilkins W35 15:35:45 16:35:32 36 00:59:47 39 0:46:00 13:47 - 04:54:32 38
6 David Sedgeley M70 16:35:32 17:27:02 39 00:51:30 39 0:50:00 01:30 - 05:46:02 39
29 MKLR Wild Things - 1 263259 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Hepworth M40 12:15:00 13:07:33 34 00:52:33 36 0:44:00 08:33 - 00:52:33 36
2 David Lewis M21 13:07:33 13:52:57 41 00:45:24 42 0:30:00 15:24 - 01:37:57 38
3 Terry Siggins M50 13:52:57 15:06:47 40 01:13:50 28 1:19:00 05:10 + 02:51:47 33
4 ChloŽ Kemp W21 15:06:47 16:17:37 43 01:10:51 42 0:49:00 21:51 - 04:02:37 38
5 Julian Holden M40 16:02:15 16:47:49 40 00:45:34 22 0:43:00 02:34 - 04:48:11 35
6 Beth Waters W35 16:47:49 17:29:12 40 00:41:23 28 0:40:00 01:23 - 05:29:35 34
39 SMOC Trotters 263269 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M50 12:31:00 13:17:46 41 00:46:46 26 0:48:00 01:14 + 00:46:46 26
2 Freya Askham W35 13:17:46 13:57:54 43 00:40:07 30 0:35:00 05:07 - 01:26:54 29
3 Oliver Tomlinson M21 13:57:54 15:20:39 43 01:22:45 34 1:06:00 16:45 - 02:49:39 30
4 Ric Brackenbury M21 15:16:04 16:01:04 39 00:44:59 13 0:43:00 01:59 - 03:34:38 27
5 Rob Askham M40 16:01:04 17:14:55 42 01:13:51 42 0:43:00 30:51 - 04:48:29 36
6 Will James M21 16:49:04 17:42:34 41 00:53:30 41 0:34:00 19:30 - 05:41:59 38
7 LFR The 100 Miler fan club 263237 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Karen Kirwan W55 11:37:00 12:40:45 14 01:03:45 42 0:59:00 04:45 - 01:03:45 42
2 Anna Mead W45 12:40:45 13:25:31 21 00:44:46 40 0:39:00 05:46 - 01:48:31 43
3 John Kirwan M50 13:25:31 14:50:31 33 01:25:00 36 1:19:00 06:00 - 03:13:31 41
4 Jane Crighton W45 14:50:31 16:12:34 41 01:22:03 43 0:56:00 26:03 - 04:35:34 42
5 Gary Reid M50 16:02:05 17:14:02 41 01:11:57 41 0:46:00 25:57 - 05:47:31 42
6 Donna Fowler-Reid W45 16:47:02 17:44:55 42 00:57:54 43 0:44:00 13:54 - 06:45:25 42
26 LFR The Chair's Legs 263256 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Neil Warby M21 12:09:00 12:50:56 21 00:41:56 16 0:40:00 01:56 - 00:41:56 16
2 Ricky Tarbuck M40 12:50:56 13:32:58 29 00:42:02 37 0:33:00 09:02 - 01:23:58 26
3 Claire Amos W45 13:32:58 15:15:36 42 01:42:38 43 1:26:00 16:38 - 03:06:36 39
4 Kelly Brodie-McGall W21 15:15:36 16:13:30 42 00:57:54 36 0:49:00 08:54 - 04:04:30 39
5 Rob Roy M50 13:35:30 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 0:46:00     #N/A #N/A
6 Richard Batten M40 16:40:08 17:25:32   00:45:24 34 0:37:00 08:24 - #N/A #N/A
31 MKLR Wild Things - 2 263261 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Storer M21 12:16:00 13:08:21 37 00:52:21 35 0:40:00 12:21 - 00:52:21 35
2 Helen Rojczky W35 13:08:21 13:58:57 44 00:50:35 43 0:35:00 15:35 - 01:42:57 40
3 Shelia Rose W45 13:58:57 15:32:19 44 01:33:23 42 1:26:00 07:23 - 03:16:19 43
4 Dan Brooks M21 15:16:18 16:44:56 44 01:28:38 44 0:43:00 45:38 - 04:44:57 44
5 Colin Mills M40 16:02:16 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 0:43:00     #N/A #N/A
6 Norman Baker M40 16:48:38 17:30:15   00:41:38 30 0:37:00 04:38 - #N/A #N/A