Greensand Ridge Relay 2013 - Team Results
Saturday 22nd June
Greensand Shield Record 50:49 ahead of h'cap 1 B&C Rootsy's All Stars 55:56 ahead of h'cap (Record)
Handicap Trophy 2012 Tring Rhinos 2 TRC Tring Death or Glory 51:13 ahead  
        3 LBAC Leighton Buzzards 49:11 ahead  
Ladies Trophy Record 04:19:26   1 MMKAC Ladies   4:18:31 New record  
  1997 MKAC 2 AFF Legs & Lipstick 4:33:14  
        3 Dunstable Dames   4:48:52    
Mixed Team Trophy Record 04:02:59   1 Bedford Harriers SAS Squad 3:50:22 New record  
  2007 MMK No Dan Singh 2 Biggleswade Bunnies & Bobcats 4:01:13  
        3 LBAC Hawks     4:16:24    
Fastest Team Trophy Record 03:27:29   1 AFF Nice 'n Easies   3:27:03 New record  
  2007 AFF Inc 2 LBAC Buzzards 3:29:49  
        3 B&C Rootsy's All Stars 3:34:04    
Teams in Handicap Order
1 B&C Rootsy's All Stars 263138 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Luke Humphreys M21 12:30:00 13:01:01 29 00:31:01 1 00:40:00 08:59 + 00:31:01 1
2 Paul Gooding M50 13:01:01 13:27:48 18 00:26:47 4 00:35:00 08:13 + 00:57:48 2
3 Steve Herring M40 13:27:48 14:22:17 6 00:54:29 3 01:11:00 16:31 + 01:52:17 2
4 Paul Westrope M40 14:22:17 15:02:44 6 00:40:27 10 00:46:00 05:33 + 02:32:44 3
5 Matt Janes M21 15:02:44 15:36:17 3 00:33:33 3 00:39:00 05:27 + 03:06:17 3
6 Jim McMahon M50 15:36:17 16:04:04 1 00:27:47 2 00:39:00 11:13 + 03:34:04 3
2 TRC Tring Death or Glory 263112 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kevin Fielding M40 12:03:00 12:39:16 8 00:36:16 5 00:43:00 06:44 + 00:36:16 5
2 Hilary Warrell W45 12:39:16 13:10:07 6 00:30:51 12 00:39:00 08:09 + 01:07:07 6
3 Steve Long M50 13:10:07 14:10:44 5 01:00:37 6 01:17:00 16:23 + 02:07:44 6
4 Trevor Lark M50 14:10:44 14:50:52 2 00:40:08 8 00:50:00 09:52 + 02:47:52 6
5 Paul Cowan M50 14:50:52 15:31:36 1 00:40:44 12 00:45:00 04:16 + 03:28:36 7
6 Colin Rees M60 15:31:36 16:08:47 2 00:37:11 22 00:43:00 05:49 + 04:05:47 8
3 LBAC Leighton Buzzards 263142 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Simon Coombes M40 12:41:00 13:13:16 37 00:32:16 2 00:43:00 10:44 + 00:32:16 2
2 Jordan Clay M16 13:13:16 13:37:48 29 00:24:32 2 00:33:00 08:28 + 00:56:48 1
3 Pete Mackrell M21 13:37:48 14:33:42 17 00:55:54 4 01:06:00 10:06 + 01:52:42 3
4 Tom Inchley M21 14:33:42 15:09:22 8 00:35:40 1 00:43:00 07:20 + 02:28:22 2
5 Andy Inchley M21 15:09:22 15:42:46 7 00:33:24 2 00:39:00 05:36 + 03:01:46 2
6 Billy Mead M20 15:42:46 16:10:49 3 00:28:03 3 00:35:00 06:57 + 03:29:49 2
4 AFF AFF Nice n Easies 263143 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tim Harris M21 12:44:00 13:17:56 42 00:33:56 3 00:40:00 06:04 + 00:33:56 3
2 Ste Hartley M40 13:17:56 13:41:49 33 00:23:53 1 00:32:00 08:07 + 00:57:49 3
3 Phil Holland M21 13:41:49 14:33:12 16 00:51:23 1 01:06:00 14:37 + 01:49:12 1
4 Jason Moore M21 14:33:12 15:10:18 9 00:37:06 2 00:43:00 05:54 + 02:26:18 1
5 Matt Jones M21 15:10:18 15:43:21 9 00:33:03 1 00:39:00 05:57 + 02:59:21 1
6 Mark Waine M40 15:43:21 16:11:03 4 00:27:42 1 00:36:00 08:18 + 03:27:03 1
5 B&S Buckingham Badgers 263102 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Mark Garrish M50 11:24:00 12:09:09 1 00:45:09 24 00:46:00 00:51 + 00:45:09 24
2 Jonathan Fox M50 12:09:09 12:42:52 1 00:33:43 18 00:35:00 01:17 + 01:18:52 20
3 Jane Smith W55 12:42:52 14:00:30 1 01:17:38 34 01:34:00 16:22 + 02:36:30 27
4 Carol Mathews W55 14:00:30 14:50:44 1 00:50:14 29 01:02:00 11:46 + 03:26:44 29
5 Stuart Mathews M60 14:50:44 15:32:41 2 00:41:57 16 00:50:00 08:03 + 04:08:41 25
6 Sue Rookley W55 15:32:41 16:11:38 5 00:38:57 26 00:49:00 10:03 + 04:47:38 25
6 MMK MMKAC Ladies 263106 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kim Lowden W35 11:54:00 12:33:45 6 00:39:45 9 00:47:00 07:15 + 00:39:45 9
2 Leah Hartwell W35 12:33:45 13:07:12 5 00:33:27 17 00:35:00 01:33 + 01:13:12 11
3 Wendy Webber W21 13:07:12 14:10:02 3 01:02:50 10 01:15:00 12:10 + 02:16:02 10
4 Diane Baldwin W55 14:10:02 14:53:12 4 00:43:10 14 01:02:00 18:50 + 02:59:12 11
5 Katie Penrose W35 14:53:12 15:37:55 4 00:44:43 26 00:46:00 01:17 + 03:43:55 10
6 Maria Calleia W35 15:37:55 16:12:31 6 00:34:36 16 00:41:00 06:24 + 04:18:31 12
7 BH Bedford Harriers SAS Squad 263131 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Anna Folland W35 12:23:00 13:03:38 31 00:40:38 13 00:47:00 06:22 + 00:40:38 13
2 Carla Fisher W35 13:03:38 13:32:14 23 00:28:36 6 00:35:00 06:24 + 01:09:14 7
3 Ian Hammett M21 13:32:14 14:26:30 8 00:54:16 2 01:06:00 11:44 + 02:03:30 4
4 Andrew Palombella M21 14:26:30 15:06:11 7 00:39:41 6 00:43:00 03:19 + 02:43:11 4
5 Gill Fullen W45 15:06:11 15:41:55 6 00:35:44 5 00:50:00 14:16 + 03:18:55 4
6 Gary Butler M40 15:41:55 16:13:22 7 00:31:27 7 00:36:00 04:33 + 03:50:22 4
8 DRR Dunstable Dames 263144 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Margaret DeWinter W55 11:29:00 12:20:31 3 00:51:31 34 00:57:00 05:29 + 00:51:31 34
2 Anne Golding  W55 12:20:31 12:55:58 2 00:35:27 22 00:43:00 07:33 + 01:26:58 29
3 Sarah Thorne W45 12:55:58 14:10:10 4 01:14:12 30 01:25:00 10:48 + 02:41:10 31
4 Ruth Wiggins W45 14:10:10 14:55:30 5 00:45:20 19 00:56:00 10:40 + 03:26:30 28
5 Katie Gibbons W35 14:55:30 15:38:44 5 00:43:14 21 00:46:00 02:46 + 04:09:44 28
6 Wendy Cope W45 15:38:44 16:17:52 8 00:39:08 28 00:44:00 04:52 + 04:48:52 26
9 BAC Bunnies & Bobcats 263133 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Davies M40 12:24:00 13:00:22 28 00:36:22 6 00:43:00 06:38 + 00:36:22 6
2 David Lee M20 13:00:22 13:25:45 13 00:25:23 3 00:31:00 05:37 + 01:01:45 4
3 Michael Blunt M21 13:25:45 14:30:00 10 01:04:15 13 01:06:00 01:45 + 02:06:00 5
4 Juliet Nayler W35 14:30:00 15:11:45 10 00:41:45 12 00:51:00 09:15 + 02:47:45 5
5 Isobel Everest W35 15:11:45 15:49:40 10 00:37:55 7 00:46:00 08:05 + 03:25:40 5
6 Monika Molnar W21 15:49:40 16:25:13 9 00:35:33 19 00:39:00 03:27 + 04:01:13 6
10 AFF AFF Bits & Pieces 263125 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Terry Stanley M21 12:21:00 12:58:25 24 00:37:25 7 00:40:00 02:35 + 00:37:25 7
2 Richard Jones M40 12:58:25 13:28:04 19 00:29:39 8 00:32:00 02:21 + 01:07:04 5
3 Phil Wolstencroft M50 13:28:04 14:29:04 9 01:01:00 7 01:17:00 16:00 + 02:08:04 7
4 Mark Billington M40 14:29:04 15:12:58 11 00:43:54 15 00:46:00 02:06 + 02:51:58 9
5 Ron Armstrong M50 15:12:58 15:54:12 11 00:41:14 13 00:45:00 03:46 + 03:33:12 8
6 Dave Coker M50 15:54:12 16:26:46 10 00:32:34 10 00:39:00 06:26 + 04:05:46 7
11 AFF Flyers Formation Fiasco 263121 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andy Atherton M40 12:10:00 12:54:31 19 00:44:31 22 00:43:00 01:31 - 00:44:31 22
2 Sean Graham M40 12:54:31 13:25:39 12 00:31:08 13 00:32:00 00:52 + 01:15:39 13
3 Phil Clarke M60 13:25:39 14:32:42 15 01:07:03 18 01:24:00 16:57 + 02:22:42 13
4 Mike Petty M50 14:32:42 15:15:07 13 00:42:25 13 00:50:00 07:35 + 03:05:07 13
5 David Cook M50 15:15:07 15:55:19 12 00:40:12 9 00:45:00 04:48 + 03:45:19 13
6 Jeremy Bell M40 15:55:19 16:26:58 11 00:31:39 8 00:36:00 04:21 + 04:16:58 11
12 MMK MK Tigers 263140 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Cahill M40 12:33:00 13:11:33 34 00:38:33 8 00:43:00 04:27 + 00:38:33 8
2 Martin McPheat M50 13:11:33 13:44:18 38 00:32:45 14 00:35:00 02:15 + 01:11:18 10
3 Gary Blaber M21 13:44:18 14:42:51 24 00:58:33 5 01:06:00 07:27 + 02:09:51 8
4 Steve Howe M50 14:42:51 15:24:10 20 00:41:19 11 00:50:00 08:41 + 02:51:10 7
5 Jeremy Vick M21 15:24:10 15:59:27 15 00:35:17 4 00:39:00 03:43 + 03:26:27 6
6 Daniel Webber M21 15:59:27 16:27:40 12 00:28:13 4 00:34:00 05:47 + 03:54:40 5
13 LBAC Leighton Falcons 263120 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Roger Seldon M60 12:10:00 12:54:39 20 00:44:39 23 00:51:00 06:21 + 00:44:39 23
2 Liz Miller W65 12:54:39 13:32:04 22 00:37:25 28 00:48:00 10:35 + 01:22:04 25
3 Adam Haylock M21 13:32:04 14:35:33 19 01:03:29 12 01:06:00 02:31 + 02:25:33 17
4 Nick Clay M40 14:35:33 15:19:58 17 00:44:25 16 00:46:00 01:35 + 03:09:58 15
5 Warren Rose M40 15:19:58 16:00:40 16 00:40:42 11 00:42:00 01:18 + 03:50:40 15
6 Charlie Mead M16 16:00:40 16:31:01 13 00:30:21 6 00:37:00 06:39 + 04:21:01 14
14 AFF AFF Legs & Lipstick 263147 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Theresa Jackson W35 11:58:00 12:41:37 9 00:43:37 20 00:47:00 03:23 + 00:43:37 20
2 Michelle Morris W21 12:41:37 13:11:23 7 00:29:46 10 00:34:00 04:14 + 01:13:23 12
3 Caroline Gilby W45 13:11:23 14:26:06 7 01:14:43 31 01:25:00 10:17 + 02:28:06 19
4 Nicola Bowerman W35 14:26:06 15:14:40 12 00:48:34 25 00:51:00 02:26 + 03:16:40 18
5 Jo Aatkar W35 15:14:40 15:57:57 13 00:43:17 22 00:46:00 02:43 + 03:59:57 19
6 Amy Witheridge-Farr W21 15:57:57 16:31:14 14 00:33:17 12 00:39:00 05:43 + 04:33:14 17
15 MMK MK "70ish" 263101 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Brian Graves M70 11:10:00 12:15:28 2 01:05:28 41 00:58:00 07:28 - 01:05:28 41
2 Brian Gilks M70 12:15:28 13:40:41 32 01:25:13 44 00:43:00 42:13 - 02:30:41 43
3 Brian Daniells M70 12:44:52 14:06:51 2 01:21:59 38 01:35:00 13:01 + 03:52:40 41
4 Keith Cook M60 14:06:51 14:52:06 3 00:45:15 18 00:55:00 09:45 + 04:37:55 40
5 Jim Morrison M60 14:52:06 15:43:18 8 00:51:12 40 00:50:00 01:12 - 05:29:07 40
6 Milford Callow M70 15:43:18 16:36:32 15 00:53:14 42 00:49:00 04:14 - 06:22:21 39
16 DLRR Cock and Bull Story 263126 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Lawrence M50 12:16:00 12:59:34 25 00:43:34 19 00:46:00 02:26 + 00:43:34 19
2 Karen Lawrence W45 12:59:34 13:36:49 26 00:37:15 27 00:39:00 01:45 + 01:20:49 21
3 Paul Clifford Jones M21 13:36:49 14:38:46 22 01:01:57 9 01:06:00 04:03 + 02:22:46 14
4 Aidy Maidment M21 14:38:46 15:17:38 15 00:38:52 4 00:43:00 04:08 + 03:01:38 12
5 Emma Lee W35 15:17:38 16:01:07 17 00:43:29 23 00:46:00 02:31 + 03:45:07 12
6 Annie Hully W45 16:01:07 16:38:35 16 00:37:28 23 00:44:00 06:32 + 04:22:35 15
17 LBAC Leighton Hawks 263132 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Norman M21 12:24:00 12:59:43 26 00:35:43 4 00:40:00 04:17 + 00:35:43 4
2 Fiona Towell W35 12:59:43 13:34:49 25 00:35:06 21 00:35:00 00:06 - 01:10:49 9
3 James Bell M40 13:34:49 14:36:25 20 01:01:36 8 01:11:00 09:24 + 02:12:25 9
4 Tim Inchley M21 14:36:25 15:15:15 14 00:38:50 3 00:43:00 04:10 + 02:51:15 8
5 Lynn Boddy W35 15:15:15 15:58:21 14 00:43:06 19 00:46:00 02:54 + 03:34:21 9
6 Nikki Inchley W35 15:58:21 16:40:24 17 00:42:03 33 00:41:00 01:03 - 04:16:24 9
18 DRR Dunstable Happy Days 263139 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dai Morgan M40 12:24:00 13:05:16 33 00:41:16 15 00:43:00 01:44 + 00:41:16 15
2 Kevin Darcy M40 13:05:16 13:34:43 24 00:29:27 7 00:32:00 02:33 + 01:10:43 8
3 Robert Curtis M50 13:34:43 14:42:58 25 01:08:15 20 01:17:00 08:45 + 02:18:58 11
4 Mark Cornell M40 14:42:58 15:22:12 18 00:39:14 5 00:46:00 06:46 + 02:58:12 10
5 Adrian Shotbolt M40 15:22:12 16:08:00 21 00:45:48 31 00:42:00 03:48 - 03:44:00 11
6 Gordon Reeves M40 16:08:00 16:40:55 18 00:32:55 11 00:36:00 03:05 + 04:16:55 10
19 SMOC SMOC Runners 263117 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M50 12:08:00 12:51:20 15 00:43:20 18 00:46:00 02:40 + 00:43:20 18
2 Mike Jones M50 12:51:20 13:24:14 11 00:32:54 15 00:35:00 02:06 + 01:16:14 14
3 Simon Martin M50 13:24:14 14:31:56 12 01:07:42 19 01:17:00 09:18 + 02:23:56 15
4 Freya Askham W35 14:31:56 15:26:20 21 00:54:24 33 00:51:00 03:24 - 03:18:20 21
5 Tom Pownall M20 15:26:20 16:04:13 18 00:37:53 6 00:40:00 02:07 + 03:56:13 17
6 Steve Hardy M60 16:04:13 16:42:06 19 00:37:53 24 00:43:00 05:07 + 04:34:06 18
20 B&C Dancers with Wolves 263107 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dave Laynes M60 11:55:00 12:37:02 7 00:42:02 17 00:51:00 08:58 + 00:42:02 17
2 Brian Webb M60 12:37:02 13:16:20 8 00:39:18 33 00:38:00 01:18 - 01:21:20 23
3 Paul Wilkerson M50 13:16:20 14:30:27 11 01:14:07 28 01:17:00 02:53 + 02:35:27 23
4 Trevor Buck M50 14:30:27 15:17:57 16 00:47:30 24 00:50:00 02:30 + 03:22:57 22
5 Bob Thompson M60 15:17:57 16:07:54 20 00:49:57 39 00:50:00 00:03 + 04:12:54 29
6 Rob Lands M50 16:07:54 16:46:15 20 00:38:21 25 00:39:00 00:39 + 04:51:15 28
21 AFF Fiona's Flying Fillies and Fellas 263116 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Owen M40 12:07:00 12:47:30 12 00:40:30 12 00:43:00 02:30 + 00:40:30 12
2 Fiona Owen W45 12:47:30 13:23:46 10 00:36:16 25 00:39:00 02:44 + 01:16:46 16
3 Richard Jones M50 13:23:46 14:32:24 14 01:08:38 22 01:17:00 08:22 + 02:25:24 16
4 Sue Jones W45 14:32:24 15:31:00 23 00:58:36 39 00:56:00 02:36 - 03:24:00 24
5 Paresh Aatkar M40 15:31:00 16:16:35 24 00:45:35 30 00:42:00 03:35 - 04:09:35 27
6 Jonny Oakley M40 16:16:35 16:49:53 21 00:33:18 13 00:36:00 02:42 + 04:42:53 21
22 LFR Bald Eagles 263115 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Anna Mead W45 12:04:00 12:58:18 23 00:54:18 37 00:51:00 03:18 - 00:54:18 37
2 John Kirwan M50 12:58:18 13:31:26 21 00:33:08 16 00:35:00 01:52 + 01:27:26 30
3 Tam Quinn M40 13:31:26 14:34:35 18 01:03:09 11 01:11:00 07:51 + 02:30:35 21
4 Peter Bolton M60 14:34:35 15:33:50 28 00:59:15 40 00:55:00 04:15 - 03:29:50 30
5 Martin Walker M50 15:33:50 16:16:59 26 00:43:09 20 00:45:00 01:51 + 04:12:59 30
6 Martin Addrison M50 16:16:59 16:50:50 22 00:33:51 14 00:39:00 05:09 + 04:46:50 24
23 DLRR Watling Gold 263119 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gillian Sheppard W35 12:08:00 12:55:15 21 00:47:15 28 00:47:00 00:15 - 00:47:15 28
2 Deb Dickenson W45 12:55:15 13:37:54 30 00:42:39 40 00:39:00 03:39 - 01:29:54 35
3 Nigel Sheppard M50 13:37:54 14:43:51 26 01:05:57 17 01:17:00 11:03 + 02:35:51 24
4 Julie Martin W35 14:43:51 15:33:10 27 00:49:19 27 00:51:00 01:41 + 03:25:10 26
5 Dennis Verhoeven M21 15:33:10 16:16:09 23 00:42:59 18 00:39:00 03:59 - 04:08:09 24
6 Andy Harrison M50 16:16:09 16:51:57 23 00:35:48 20 00:39:00 03:12 + 04:43:57 22
24 LBAC Leighton Eagles 263123 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Dimmock M40 12:11:00 12:52:35 17 00:41:35 16 00:43:00 01:25 + 00:41:35 16
2 Richard Inchley M60 12:52:35 13:27:18 17 00:34:43 19 00:38:00 03:17 + 01:16:18 15
3 Chris Williams M40 13:27:18 14:38:06 21 01:10:48 23 01:11:00 00:12 + 02:27:06 18
4 Jon Hull M40 14:38:06 15:24:04 19 00:45:58 21 00:46:00 00:02 + 03:13:04 16
5 Mike Bryant M40 15:24:04 16:04:30 19 00:40:26 10 00:42:00 01:34 + 03:53:30 16
6 John Adam M70 16:04:30 16:52:35 24 00:48:05 39 00:49:00 00:55 + 04:41:35 20
25 GCR Garden City Gentlemen 263113 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Jones M50 12:04:00 12:51:11 14 00:47:11 27 00:46:00 01:11 - 00:47:11 27
2 Wayne Aylott M50 12:51:11 13:26:57 16 00:35:46 23 00:35:00 00:46 - 01:22:57 26
3 Colin Ewin M40 13:26:57 14:40:17 23 01:13:20 26 01:11:00 02:20 - 02:36:17 26
4 John Davis M60 14:40:17 15:30:24 22 00:50:07 28 00:55:00 04:53 + 03:26:24 27
5 Mick Smith M60 15:30:24 16:12:08 22 00:41:44 14 00:50:00 08:16 + 04:08:08 23
6 Mick Wise M50 16:12:08 16:53:24 25 00:41:16 31 00:39:00 02:16 - 04:49:24 27
26 DRR Whipsnade Whippets 263141 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dan Holder M21 12:34:00 13:14:19 38 00:40:19 10 00:40:00 00:19 - 00:40:19 10
2 Nicky Darragh-Cassidy W35 13:14:19 13:51:01 40 00:36:42 26 00:35:00 01:42 - 01:17:01 17
3 Winston Woodward M21 13:51:01 14:55:36 34 01:04:35 15 01:06:00 01:25 + 02:21:36 12
4 Peter Keane M50 14:55:36 15:40:45 32 00:45:09 17 00:50:00 04:51 + 03:06:45 14
5 Mark Pedder M21 15:40:45 16:19:28 29 00:38:43 8 00:39:00 00:17 + 03:45:28 14
6 Lee Harper M40 16:19:28 16:53:45 26 00:34:17 15 00:36:00 01:43 + 04:19:45 13
27 BAC Biggleswade AA etc. 263134 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nat Morgan W35 12:26:00 13:15:02 40 00:49:02 29 00:47:00 02:02 - 00:49:02 29
2 Giles Hathorne M21 13:15:02 13:43:35 37 00:28:33 5 00:30:00 01:27 + 01:17:35 18
3 Alastair Ford M40 13:43:35 14:54:37 33 01:11:02 24 01:11:00 00:02 - 02:28:37 20
4 Gary Baldwin M40 14:54:37 15:41:14 34 00:46:37 22 00:46:00 00:37 - 03:15:14 17
5 Julie Balaam W35 15:41:14 16:25:05 31 00:43:51 25 00:46:00 02:09 + 03:59:05 18
6 Damon Pitts M21 16:25:05 16:57:00 27 00:31:55 9 00:34:00 02:05 + 04:31:00 16
28 TRC Tring Mansion Milers 263128 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Bayley M21 12:17:00 13:04:03 32 00:47:03 26 00:40:00 07:03 - 00:47:03 26
2 Carol Stephenson W45 13:04:03 13:44:38 39 00:40:35 35 00:39:00 01:35 - 01:27:38 32
3 Alex Gillespie M21 13:44:38 14:49:04 29 01:04:26 14 01:06:00 01:34 + 02:32:04 22
4 Nigel Kippax M50 14:49:04 15:34:31 29 00:45:27 20 00:50:00 04:33 + 03:17:31 19
5 Alice Ely W21 15:34:31 16:20:27 30 00:45:56 32 00:44:00 01:56 - 04:03:27 20
6 Jane Porteous W45 16:20:27 16:57:09 28 00:36:42 21 00:44:00 07:18 + 04:40:09 19
29 MMK MK Originals 263122 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Malcolm Kidby M40 12:10:00 13:02:29 30 00:52:29 36 00:43:00 09:29 - 00:52:29 36
2 Carl Baldwin M50 13:02:29 13:37:32 28 00:35:03 20 00:35:00 00:03 - 01:27:32 31
3 Geoff New M40 13:37:32 14:46:00 27 01:08:28 21 01:11:00 02:32 + 02:36:00 25
4 Jim Miller M60 14:46:00 15:35:09 30 00:49:09 26 00:55:00 05:51 + 03:25:09 25
5 Kevin Church M40 15:35:09 16:18:06 28 00:42:57 17 00:42:00 00:57 - 04:08:06 22
6 Hazel Cockerill W45 16:18:06 17:04:49 29 00:46:43 37 00:44:00 02:43 - 04:54:49 31
30 DLRR Iron Bridge Brew 263149 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ashley Bourne M21 12:13:00 12:53:26 18 00:40:26 11 00:40:00 00:26 - 00:40:26 11
2 Leigh Steere W45 12:53:26 13:37:26 27 00:44:00 41 00:39:00 05:00 - 01:24:26 28
3 Tim Mackley M40 13:37:26 14:50:56 31 01:13:30 27 01:11:00 02:30 - 02:37:56 29
4 Richard Neale M21 14:50:56 15:31:18 24 00:40:22 9 00:43:00 02:38 + 03:18:18 20
5 Sarah Bacon W45 15:31:18 16:17:22 27 00:46:04 34 00:50:00 03:56 + 04:04:22 21
6 KerryAnn Wilson W45 16:17:22 17:05:12 30 00:47:50 38 00:44:00 03:50 - 04:52:12 29
31 BAC Biggleswade Drinkers 263150 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ian Skerratt M60 12:08:00 12:57:46 22 00:49:46 30 00:51:00 01:14 + 00:49:46 30
2 Samantha Grist W35 12:57:46 13:39:47 31 00:42:01 38 00:35:00 07:01 - 01:31:47 37
3 John Haines M50 13:39:47 14:51:21 32 01:11:34 25 01:17:00 05:26 + 02:43:21 32
4 Nick Haworth M21 14:51:21 15:31:25 25 00:40:04 7 00:43:00 02:56 + 03:23:25 23
5 John Kenyon M40 15:31:25 16:16:57 25 00:45:32 29 00:42:00 03:32 - 04:08:57 26
6 Helen Kapur W45 16:16:57 17:06:53 31 00:49:56 41 00:44:00 05:56 - 04:58:53 32
32 DLRR Midsummer Ale 263111 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Peter O'Grady M50 12:02:00 12:47:12 11 00:45:12 25 00:46:00 00:48 + 00:45:12 25
2 Karen Bugaj W45 12:47:12 13:25:59 14 00:38:47 32 00:39:00 00:13 + 01:23:59 27
3 Jane Shackell W45 13:25:59 14:47:54 28 01:21:55 37 01:25:00 03:05 + 02:45:54 33
4 Maria Williams W21 14:47:54 15:40:10 31 00:52:16 32 00:49:00 03:16 - 03:38:10 33
5 Eric Armitage M50 15:40:10 16:29:52 33 00:49:42 38 00:45:00 04:42 - 04:27:52 34
6 Aidas Siauliene M21 16:29:52 17:08:57 32 00:39:05 27 00:34:00 05:05 - 05:06:57 33
33 B&S Buckingham Ospreys 263103 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Maggie Anderson W55 11:27:00 12:21:45 4 00:54:45 38 00:57:00 02:15 + 00:54:45 38
2 Jane Keig W55 12:21:45 13:04:04 4 00:42:19 39 00:43:00 00:41 + 01:37:04 40
3 Colin Anderson M60 13:04:04 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 01:24:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
4 Mary Passmore W45 14:46:28 15:41:02 33 00:54:34 35 00:56:00 01:26 + #N/A #N/A
5 Chris Usher M60 15:41:02 16:26:00 32 00:44:58 27 00:50:00 05:02 + #N/A #N/A
6 Terry Penny M60 16:26:00 17:11:58 33 00:45:58 36 00:43:00 02:58 - #N/A #N/A
34 CRAN Cranfield Cranes 263137 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nathan Formosa M21 12:29:00 13:12:48 36 00:43:48 21 00:40:00 03:48 - 00:43:48 21
2 Chechet Biliyok M21 13:12:48 13:59:28 42 00:46:40 43 00:30:00 16:40 - 01:30:28 36
3 Martin Davey M50 13:59:28 15:16:02 40 01:16:34 33 01:17:00 00:26 + 02:47:02 34
4 Tracy Nichols W35 15:14:20 16:01:28 40 00:47:08 23 00:51:00 03:52 + 03:34:10 32
5 Michele Neodo M21 16:00:58 16:42:53 38 00:41:55 15 00:39:00 02:55 - 04:16:05 31
6 Mikolaj Kundegorski M21 16:42:53 17:12:29 34 00:29:36 5 00:34:00 04:24 + 04:45:41 23
35 SMOC SMOC Trotters 263130 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Keith Downing M50 12:21:00 13:12:30 35 00:51:30 33 00:46:00 05:30 - 00:51:30 33
2 Andy Kerr M40 13:12:30 13:42:09 35 00:29:39 8 00:32:00 02:21 + 01:21:09 22
3 Dorien James M50 13:42:09 14:58:05 35 01:15:56 32 01:17:00 01:04 + 02:37:05 28
4 Sacha Fisher W35 14:58:05 15:52:34 37 00:54:29 34 00:51:00 03:29 - 03:31:34 31
5 Toby Fisher M21 15:52:34 16:38:43 37 00:46:09 35 00:39:00 07:09 - 04:17:43 32
6 Ric Brackenbury M21 16:38:43 17:13:29 35 00:34:46 18 00:34:00 00:46 - 04:52:29 30
36 AFF Ampthill and Flitwick "Tryers" 263110 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Katie Ruditis W21 12:02:00 12:52:06 16 00:50:06 31 00:45:00 05:06 - 00:50:06 31
2 Laura Johnston W45 12:52:06 13:30:12 20 00:38:06 31 00:39:00 00:54 + 01:28:12 34
3 Terry McHugh M50 13:30:12 14:50:43 30 01:20:31 36 01:17:00 03:31 - 02:48:43 35
4 Lorraine Tur W35 14:50:43 15:47:41 35 00:56:58 37 00:51:00 05:58 - 03:45:41 35
5 Jason Theobald M40 15:47:41 16:31:26 35 00:43:45 24 00:42:00 01:45 - 04:29:26 35
6 Ali Parker W45 16:31:26 17:14:19 36 00:42:53 34 00:44:00 01:07 + 05:12:19 34
37 AFF AFF Ridge Raiders 263114 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Anne Clarkson W55 12:04:00 13:00:20 27 00:56:20 39 00:57:00 00:40 + 00:56:20 39
2 Caroline O'Mahoney W45 13:00:20 13:41:54 34 00:41:34 37 00:39:00 02:34 - 01:37:54 41
3 Shaun Kirtly M40 13:41:54 14:59:51 37 01:17:57 35 01:11:00 06:57 - 02:55:51 37
4 Julie Prichard W35 14:59:51 15:50:43 36 00:50:52 30 00:51:00 00:08 + 03:46:43 37
5 Mark Rouse M21 15:50:43 16:36:45 36 00:46:02 33 00:39:00 07:02 - 04:32:45 36
6 Brendan O'Mahoney M50 16:36:45 17:18:35 37 00:41:50 32 00:39:00 02:50 - 05:14:35 36
38 GCR Garden City Ladies 263105 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Claire Malbecq W45 11:31:00 12:23:10 5 00:52:10 35 00:51:00 01:10 - 00:52:10 35
2 Sarah Westley W21 12:23:10 12:59:05 3 00:35:55 24 00:34:00 01:55 - 01:28:05 33
3 Lientjie de Villiers W21 12:59:05 14:32:13 13 01:33:08 41 01:15:00 18:08 - 03:01:13 38
4 Maureen Steed W55 14:32:13 15:31:37 26 00:59:24 41 01:02:00 02:36 + 04:00:37 39
5 Eleanor Draper W65 15:31:37 16:31:23 34 00:59:46 42 01:03:00 03:14 + 05:00:23 39
6 Angela Woods W45 16:31:23 17:20:38 38 00:49:15 40 00:44:00 05:15 - 05:49:38 38
39 LFR Falcons 263118 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Anthony Smith M21 12:08:00 12:49:11 13 00:41:11 14 00:40:00 01:11 - 00:41:11 14
2 Seri Gell W35 12:49:11 13:26:37 15 00:37:26 29 00:35:00 02:26 - 01:18:37 19
3 Sue Pilat W45 13:26:37 14:59:01 36 01:32:24 40 01:25:00 07:24 - 02:51:01 36
4 Nick Hughes M40 14:59:01 15:54:35 38 00:55:34 36 00:46:00 09:34 - 03:46:35 36
5 Paul Thomas M60 15:54:35 16:47:45 40 00:53:10 41 00:50:00 03:10 - 04:39:45 37
6 Ian Mulry M40 16:47:45 17:22:28 39 00:34:43 17 00:36:00 01:17 + 05:14:28 35
40 LFR Buzzards 263109 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dawn Mumford W45 11:59:00 13:14:29 39 01:15:29 42 00:51:00 24:29 - 01:15:29 42
2 Lousie Stepney W45 13:14:29 13:52:28 41 00:37:59 30 00:39:00 01:01 + 01:53:28 42
3 Luke Minshall M40 13:52:28 15:06:35 38 01:14:07 28 01:11:00 03:07 - 03:07:35 39
4 Bob Dunham M60 15:06:35 15:57:32 39 00:50:57 31 00:55:00 04:03 + 03:58:32 38
5 Kerry Whitford W21 15:57:32 16:44:52 39 00:47:20 36 00:44:00 03:20 - 04:45:52 38
6 Claire Amos W35 16:44:52 17:24:09 40 00:39:17 29 00:41:00 01:43 + 05:25:09 37
41 MKLR MK Lakeside Runners 1 263136 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Emma McMillan W21 12:26:00 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:45:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
2 Jessica Cooper W21 13:26:55 14:08:28 44 00:41:33 36 00:34:00 07:33 - #N/A #N/A
3 Ian Sherratt M40 14:01:04 15:25:17 41 01:24:13 39 01:11:00 13:13 - #N/A #N/A
4 Conor Whelan M40 15:14:22 16:31:01 43 01:16:39 43 00:46:00 30:39 - #N/A #N/A
5 Rak Patel M21 16:00:49 16:50:28 42 00:49:39 37 00:39:00 10:39 - #N/A #N/A
6 Sara Turnbull W21 16:50:28 17:31:31 41 00:41:03 30 00:39:00 02:03 - #N/A #N/A
42 MKLR MK Lakeside Runners 2 263145 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kevin Kemp M50 11:45:00 12:41:42 10 00:56:42 40 00:46:00 10:42 - 00:56:42 40
2 Debbie Cox W45 12:41:42 13:21:33 9 00:39:51 34 00:39:00 00:51 - 01:36:33 39
3 Craig Allen M40 13:21:33 15:29:50 42 02:08:17 42 01:11:00 57:17 - 03:44:50 40
4 Val Hall W65 15:14:17 16:27:19 42 01:13:02 42 01:10:00 03:02 - 04:57:52 41
5 Laurie Mills W45 16:00:55 17:36:16 43 01:35:21 43 00:50:00 45:21 - 06:33:13 41
6 Richard Teale M50 16:48:35 17:32:14 42 00:43:39 35 00:39:00 04:39 - 07:16:52 40
43 LFR Kestrels 263135 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Deena Bland W35 12:26:00 13:16:33 41 00:50:33 32 00:47:00 03:33 - 00:50:33 32
2 Jane Crighton W45 13:16:33 14:01:01 43 00:44:28 42 00:39:00 05:28 - 01:35:01 38
3 Ben Sampson M21 14:01:01 15:06:56 39 01:05:55 16 01:06:00 00:05 + 02:40:56 30
4 Jason Charley M40 15:06:56 16:04:47 41 00:57:51 38 00:46:00 11:51 - 03:38:47 34
5 Gary Reid M40 16:02:20 16:47:50 41 00:45:30 28 00:42:00 03:30 - 04:24:17 33
6 Peter Botham M21 16:47:50 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:34:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A