Greensand Ridge Relay 2012 - Team Results
Saturday 23rd June
Greensand Shield Record 42:38 ahead of h'cap 1 Tring Rhinos     50:49 ahead (New Record)
Handicap Trophy 2009 MMK Wasdell's Wanderers 2 MMKAC Ladies 48:51 ahead  
        3 AFF Nice 'n Easies   48:23 ahead  
Ladies Trophy Record 04:19:26   1 MMKAC Ladies   04:27:09    
  1997 MKAC 2 Tring Gazelles 04:33:44  
        3 LBAC Buzzard Belles   04:43:05    
Mixed Team Trophy Record 04:02:59   1 DLRR Lost in Beds   04:19:11    
  2007 MMK No Dan Singh 2 Tring Zebras 04:34:16  
        3 LFR Monkey Attack   04:38:56    
Fastest Team Trophy Record 03:27:29   1 LBAC Buzzard Bolts   03:31:26    
  2007 AFF Inc 2 AFF Nice 'n Easies 03:33:37  
        3 Tring Rhinos     03:48:11    
Teams in Handicap Order
1 TRC Tring Rhinos 434409 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ross Langley M21 12:21:00 12:58:19 26 00:37:19 3 00:40:00 02:41 + 00:37:19 3
2 Nigel Bunn M40 12:58:19 13:23:09 13 00:24:50 1 00:32:00 07:10 + 01:02:09 2
3 Michael Burgess M50 13:23:09 14:22:43 6 00:59:34 6 01:16:00 16:26 + 02:01:43 3
4 Steve Long M50 14:22:43 15:01:16 2 00:38:33 5 00:50:00 11:27 + 02:40:16 3
5 Kevin Harding M50 15:01:16 15:38:53 2 00:37:37 4 00:45:00 07:23 + 03:17:53 3
6 Paul Allen M40 15:38:53 16:09:11 1 00:30:18 2 00:36:00 05:42 + 03:48:11 3
2 MMK MMKAC Ladies 364275 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Diane Baldwin W55 11:44:00 12:25:37 2 00:41:37 10 00:57:00 15:23 + 00:41:37 10
2 Lisa Clack W21 12:25:37 12:58:14 1 00:32:37 11 00:34:00 01:23 + 01:14:14 10
3 Julie Dalzell W45 12:58:14 14:09:58 1 01:11:44 21 01:25:00 13:16 + 02:25:58 13
4 Maria Calleia W35 14:09:58 14:56:17 1 00:46:19 20 00:51:00 04:41 + 03:12:17 13
5 Jessica Hall W16 14:56:17 15:37:44 1 00:41:27 17 00:49:00 07:33 + 03:53:44 14
6 Jade Leggett W20 15:37:44 16:11:09 2 00:33:25 10 00:40:00 06:35 + 04:27:09 13
3 AFF AFF Nice 'n Easies 434417 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nick Jones M40 12:38:00 13:13:49 36 00:35:49 2 00:43:00 07:11 + 00:35:49 2
2 Adrian Wadsworth M40 13:13:49 13:40:17 29 00:26:28 3 00:32:00 05:32 + 01:02:17 3
3 Phil Holland M21 13:40:17 14:31:48 15 00:51:31 1 01:06:00 14:29 + 01:53:48 2
4 Stephen Hartley M40 14:31:48 15:07:28 6 00:35:40 1 00:46:00 10:20 + 02:29:28 2
5 Matt Jones M21 15:07:28 15:40:58 3 00:33:30 1 00:39:00 05:30 + 03:02:58 2
6 Kieron Lewis M40 15:40:58 16:11:37 3 00:30:39 3 00:36:00 05:21 + 03:33:37 2
4 TRC Tring Big Game Hunters 364274 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Colin Rees M60 11:42:00 12:29:34 5 00:47:34 27 00:51:00 03:26 + 00:47:34 27
2 Tony Hill M60 12:29:34 13:04:11 2 00:34:37 18 00:38:00 03:23 + 01:22:11 22
3 Peter Alford M60 13:04:11 14:17:25 2 01:13:14 26 01:24:00 10:46 + 02:35:25 23
4 Brian Layton M60 14:17:25 15:03:33 3 00:46:08 19 00:55:00 08:52 + 03:21:33 22
5 Bill Salkeld M60 15:03:33 15:46:45 4 00:43:12 23 00:50:00 06:48 + 04:04:45 20
6 Trevor Lark M50 15:46:45 16:17:35 4 00:30:50 4 00:39:00 08:10 + 04:35:35 17
5 LFR Silver Foxes 364289 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Addrison M50 12:07:00 12:47:53 13 00:40:53 7 00:46:00 05:07 + 00:40:53 7
2 Bob Dunham M60 12:47:53 13:20:10 11 00:32:17 10 00:38:00 05:43 + 01:13:10 7
3 Karrie Archer W45 13:20:10 14:32:24 16 01:12:14 22 01:25:00 12:46 + 02:25:24 12
4 Chris Taylor M40 14:32:24 15:10:39 9 00:38:15 3 00:46:00 07:45 + 03:03:39 8
5 Steve Harrison M40 15:10:39 15:46:52 5 00:36:13 3 00:42:00 05:47 + 03:39:52 7
6 Tam Quinn M40 15:46:52 16:18:19 5 00:31:27 6 00:36:00 04:33 + 04:11:19 7
6 LBAC Buzzard Bolts 434419 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ben Corfield M21 12:47:00 13:20:32 39 00:33:32 1 00:40:00 06:28 + 00:33:32 1
2 Billy Mead M20 13:20:32 13:46:28 35 00:25:56 2 00:31:00 05:04 + 00:59:28 1
3 Simon Coombes M21 13:46:28 14:39:19 21 00:52:51 2 01:06:00 13:09 + 01:52:19 1
4 Pete Mackrell M21 14:39:19 15:15:21 14 00:36:02 2 00:43:00 06:58 + 02:28:21 1
5 Andy Inchley M21 15:15:21 15:49:11 9 00:33:50 2 00:39:00 05:10 + 03:02:11 1
6 Tom May M21 15:49:11 16:18:26 6 00:29:15 1 00:34:00 04:45 + 03:31:26 1
7 LBAC Nick & The Old Boys 364288 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nick Clay M40 12:07:00 12:46:17 11 00:39:17 4 00:43:00 03:43 + 00:39:17 4
2 Richard Inchley M60 12:46:17 13:19:16 10 00:32:59 13 00:38:00 05:01 + 01:12:16 5
3 Joe Hurley M50 13:19:16 14:22:06 5 01:02:50 7 01:16:00 13:10 + 02:15:06 7
4 Phil Brunton M50 14:22:06 15:05:46 5 00:43:40 11 00:50:00 06:20 + 02:58:46 7
5 Fred Watt M60 15:05:46 15:48:42 7 00:42:56 22 00:50:00 07:04 + 03:41:42 8
6 Warren Rose M40 15:48:42 16:21:18 7 00:32:36 8 00:36:00 03:24 + 04:14:18 8
8 B&C Dancers with Wolves 364277 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Mick Russell M60 11:50:00 12:33:21 6 00:43:21 13 00:51:00 07:39 + 00:43:21 13
2 Bob Thompson M60 12:33:21 13:08:11 4 00:34:50 20 00:38:00 03:10 + 01:18:11 13
3 Trevor Buck M50 13:08:11 14:19:42 3 01:11:31 20 01:16:00 04:29 + 02:29:42 18
4 Dea Ditchfield W45 14:19:42 15:08:54 7 00:49:12 25 00:56:00 06:48 + 03:18:54 17
5 Dave Laynes M60 15:08:54 15:47:27 6 00:38:33 5 00:50:00 11:27 + 03:57:27 17
6 Malcolm Cowley M50 15:47:27 16:21:47 8 00:34:20 12 00:39:00 04:40 + 04:31:47 14
9 DLRR Lost in Beds 364287 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Abi Gooch W35 12:06:00 12:49:37 16 00:43:37 15 00:47:00 03:23 + 00:43:37 15
2 Denise Dillon W45 12:49:37 13:24:17 16 00:34:40 19 00:39:00 04:20 + 01:18:17 14
3 Nigel Sheppard M50 13:24:17 14:27:43 9 01:03:26 9 01:16:00 12:34 + 02:21:43 10
4 Gareth Snelson M40 14:27:43 15:09:50 8 00:42:07 8 00:46:00 03:53 + 03:03:50 9
5 Warwick Browning M50 15:09:50 15:48:50 8 00:39:00 7 00:45:00 06:00 + 03:42:50 9
6 Sue Davey W35 15:48:50 16:25:11 9 00:36:21 19 00:41:00 04:39 + 04:19:11 9
10 TRC Tring Gazelles 364279 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Katie Ferguson W21 11:52:00 12:37:01 7 00:45:01 20 00:45:00 00:01 - 00:45:01 20
2 Jane Porteous W45 12:37:01 13:11:15 7 00:34:14 17 00:39:00 04:46 + 01:19:15 15
3 Alison Harding W45 13:11:15 14:20:23 4 01:09:08 17 01:25:00 15:52 + 02:28:23 16
4 Bryony Harding W20 14:20:23 15:05:40 4 00:45:17 16 00:50:00 04:43 + 03:13:40 15
5 Hilary Warrell W45 15:05:40 15:49:14 10 00:43:34 25 00:50:00 06:26 + 03:57:14 16
6 Alice Ely W21 15:49:14 16:25:44 10 00:36:30 20 00:39:00 02:30 + 04:33:44 15
11 DRR Dunstable RR C 364276 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Margaret DeWinter W55 11:46:00 12:38:47 9 00:52:47 34 00:57:00 04:13 + 00:52:47 34
2 Paul Eggleton M50 12:38:47 13:11:31 8 00:32:44 12 00:35:00 02:16 + 01:25:31 27
3 Glenis Driscol W55 13:11:31 14:30:02 13 01:18:31 35 01:34:00 15:29 + 02:44:02 30
4 Shaun Mitchell M50 14:30:02 15:13:20 11 00:43:18 10 00:50:00 06:42 + 03:27:20 26
5 David Morgan M40 15:13:20 15:55:36 13 00:42:16 20 00:42:00 00:16 - 04:09:36 24
6 Mark Cornell M40 15:55:36 16:29:30 11 00:33:54 11 00:36:00 02:06 + 04:43:30 21
12 OU OU Pretty Things 364273 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 John Gillespie M60 11:41:00 12:28:57 4 00:47:57 28 00:51:00 03:03 + 00:47:57 28
2 Rosemary Muston W55 12:28:57 13:10:07 6 00:41:10 29 00:43:00 01:50 + 01:29:07 31
3 Peter Cox M60 13:10:07 14:23:05 7 01:12:58 25 01:24:00 11:02 + 02:42:05 27
4 Nicky Moss M50 14:23:05 15:12:03 10 00:48:58 24 00:50:00 01:02 + 03:31:03 28
5 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 15:12:03 15:53:06 11 00:41:03 16 00:50:00 08:57 + 04:12:06 27
6 Liz Camp W35 15:53:06 16:29:42 12 00:36:36 21 00:41:00 04:24 + 04:48:42 26
13 B&C Rootsy's All Stars 434414 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Robert Payne M40 12:28:00 13:13:56 37 00:45:56 23 00:43:00 02:56 - 00:45:56 23
2 Paul Gooding M50 13:13:56 13:41:58 30 00:28:02 4 00:35:00 06:58 + 01:13:58 9
3 Steve Herring M40 13:41:58 14:37:19 19 00:55:21 3 01:10:00 14:39 + 02:09:19 5
4 Paul Westrope M40 14:37:19 15:16:28 15 00:39:09 6 00:46:00 06:51 + 02:48:28 4
5 Chris Riley M40 15:16:28 15:59:58 15 00:43:30 24 00:42:00 01:30 - 03:31:58 5
6 Pete Sibbett M40 15:59:58 16:31:24 13 00:31:26 5 00:36:00 04:34 + 04:03:24 4
14 AFF AFF Bits 'n Pieces 434416 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Dave Stanley M50 12:29:00 13:11:20 34 00:42:20 11 00:46:00 03:40 + 00:42:20 11
2 Dave Coker M50 13:11:20 13:42:30 32 00:31:10 9 00:35:00 03:50 + 01:13:30 8
3 Terry Stanley M21 13:42:30 14:39:17 20 00:56:47 4 01:06:00 09:13 + 02:10:17 6
4 Andy Bierton M21 14:39:17 15:17:48 16 00:38:31 4 00:43:00 04:29 + 02:48:48 5
5 Mark Billington M40 15:17:48 15:59:34 14 00:41:46 18 00:42:00 00:14 + 03:30:34 4
6 Ron Armstrong M50 15:59:34 16:34:08 14 00:34:34 16 00:39:00 04:26 + 04:05:08 6
15 SMOC SMOC Runners 363590 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M50 12:09:00 12:50:30 17 00:41:30 9 00:46:00 04:30 + 00:41:30 9
2 Tom Pownall M16 12:50:30 13:21:30 12 00:31:00 8 00:33:00 02:00 + 01:12:30 6
3 Simon Martin M50 13:21:30 14:29:46 11 01:08:16 14 01:16:00 07:44 + 02:20:46 8
4 Rachel Edwards W45 14:29:46 15:14:41 12 00:44:55 14 00:56:00 11:05 + 03:05:41 11
5 Ric Brackenbury M21 15:14:41 15:54:39 12 00:39:58 11 00:39:00 00:58 - 03:45:39 10
6 Sacha Fisher W35 15:54:39 16:34:59 15 00:40:20 28 00:41:00 00:40 + 04:25:59 11
16 LBAC Buzzard Belles 364284 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gail Duckworth W55 11:57:00 12:38:03 8 00:41:03 8 00:57:00 15:57 + 00:41:03 8
2 Fiona Towell W35 12:38:03 13:18:03 9 00:40:00 28 00:35:00 05:00 - 01:21:03 19
3 Amy Inchley W21 13:18:03 14:27:04 8 01:09:01 16 01:15:00 05:59 + 02:30:04 19
4 Jo Breslin W35 14:27:04 15:17:55 17 00:50:51 28 00:51:00 00:09 + 03:20:55 21
5 Jane Sauer W35 15:17:55 16:01:55 16 00:44:00 27 00:46:00 02:00 + 04:04:55 21
6 Amelia Wallace W21 16:01:55 16:40:05 16 00:38:10 24 00:39:00 00:50 + 04:43:05 20
17 MMK The Usual Suspects 434406 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Paul Toombs M60 12:16:00 13:04:30 29 00:48:30 29 00:51:00 02:30 + 00:48:30 29
2 Tom McConnell M40 13:04:30 13:32:45 24 00:28:15 5 00:32:00 03:45 + 01:16:45 11
3 Martin McPheat M50 13:32:45 14:42:10 23 01:09:25 19 01:16:00 06:35 + 02:26:10 14
4 Steve Howe M50 14:42:10 15:28:29 22 00:46:19 20 00:50:00 03:41 + 03:12:29 14
5 Neil Jones M21 15:28:29 16:07:40 19 00:39:11 8 00:39:00 00:11 - 03:51:40 12
6 Finn Hansen M40 16:07:40 16:42:13 17 00:34:33 15 00:36:00 01:27 + 04:26:13 12
18 TRC Tring Zebras 364290 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Nigel Kippax M50 12:08:00 12:52:54 19 00:44:54 19 00:46:00 01:06 + 00:44:54 19
2 Shirley White W45 12:52:54 13:30:18 19 00:37:24 26 00:39:00 01:36 + 01:22:18 23
3 Simon Barnett M21 13:30:18 14:33:21 17 01:03:03 8 01:06:00 02:57 + 02:25:21 11
4 John Manning M50 14:33:21 15:14:45 13 00:41:24 7 00:50:00 08:36 + 03:06:45 12
5 Maria Cook W45 15:14:45 16:04:16 17 00:49:31 34 00:50:00 00:29 + 03:56:16 15
6 Kirsty Barnett W35 16:04:16 16:42:16 18 00:38:00 23 00:41:00 03:00 + 04:34:16 16
19 MMK MK Originals 364285 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Malcolm Kidby M40 11:59:00 12:52:07 18 00:53:07 35 00:43:00 10:07 - 00:53:07 35
2 Carl Baldwin M50 12:52:07 13:26:03 17 00:33:56 14 00:35:00 01:04 + 01:27:03 29
3 Geoff New M40 13:26:03 14:35:14 18 01:09:11 18 01:10:00 00:49 + 02:36:14 24
4 Kelvin Smith M60 14:35:14 15:18:16 18 00:43:02 9 00:55:00 11:58 + 03:19:16 18
5 Jane Goodey W55 15:18:16 16:07:46 20 00:49:30 33 00:55:00 05:30 + 04:08:46 23
6 Jim Miller M60 16:07:46 16:43:44 19 00:35:58 18 00:43:00 07:02 + 04:44:44 22
20 AFF Flyers Formation Fiasco 434415 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Andy Atherton M40 12:25:00 13:08:10 32 00:43:10 12 00:43:00 00:10 - 00:43:10 12
2 Rick Hollingsworth M50 13:08:10 13:42:07 31 00:33:57 15 00:35:00 01:03 + 01:17:07 12
3 Paul Owen M40 13:42:07 14:46:20 28 01:04:13 10 01:10:00 05:47 + 02:21:20 9
4 Jeremy Lewis M40 14:46:20 15:30:34 24 00:44:14 12 00:46:00 01:46 + 03:05:34 10
5 David Cook M50 15:30:34 16:11:33 22 00:40:59 15 00:45:00 04:01 + 03:46:33 11
6 Jeremy Bell M40 16:11:33 16:44:20 20 00:32:47 9 00:36:00 03:13 + 04:19:20 10
21 DRR Dunstable RR B 434408 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Christina Lawrence W21 12:03:00 12:54:05 22 00:51:05 32 00:45:00 06:05 - 00:51:05 32
2 Iain Wilson M21 12:54:05 13:24:13 15 00:30:08 6 00:30:00 00:08 - 01:21:13 20
3 Sarah Thorne W45 13:24:13 14:30:22 14 01:06:09 11 01:25:00 18:51 + 02:27:22 15
4 Anita Wilson W35 14:30:22 15:22:44 20 00:52:22 31 00:51:00 01:22 - 03:19:44 20
5 Cahal McConville M40 15:22:44 16:07:19 18 00:44:35 29 00:42:00 02:35 - 04:04:19 18
6 Wendy Cope W45 16:07:19 16:47:47 21 00:40:28 29 00:44:00 03:32 + 04:44:47 23
22 LBAC A Tinchley Sandwich 434418 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tom Inchley M21 12:46:00 13:25:21 40 00:39:21 5 00:40:00 00:39 + 00:39:21 5
2 Chris Dimmock M40 13:25:21 13:55:38 39 00:30:17 7 00:32:00 01:43 + 01:09:38 4
3 Chris Norman M21 13:55:38 14:53:31 32 00:57:53 5 01:06:00 08:07 + 02:07:31 4
4 Steve Duvivie M21 14:53:31 15:38:06 26 00:44:35 13 00:43:00 01:35 - 02:52:06 6
5 Mike Bryant M21 15:38:06 16:17:59 24 00:39:53 10 00:39:00 00:53 - 03:31:59 6
6 Tim Inchley M21 16:17:59 16:49:30 22 00:31:31 7 00:34:00 02:29 + 04:03:30 5
23 DRR Dunstable RR A 434403 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Lee Harper M40 12:10:00 12:53:23 20 00:43:23 14 00:43:00 00:23 - 00:43:23 14
2 Erica Darby W45 12:53:23 13:32:19 22 00:38:56 27 00:39:00 00:04 + 01:22:19 24
3 John Brophy M50 13:32:19 14:44:39 25 01:12:20 23 01:16:00 03:40 + 02:34:39 22
4 Ruth Grint W45 14:44:39 15:29:38 23 00:44:59 15 00:56:00 11:01 + 03:19:38 19
5 Steve Grint M40 15:29:38 16:21:39 27 00:52:01 35 00:42:00 10:01 - 04:11:39 26
6 Daniel Holder M21 16:21:39 16:56:10 23 00:34:31 14 00:34:00 00:31 - 04:46:10 24
24 DLRR Lost in Beds Too 434402 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Martin Lawrence M50 12:10:00 12:56:37 24 00:46:37 25 00:46:00 00:37 - 00:46:37 25
2 Karen Lawrence W45 12:56:37 13:33:19 25 00:36:42 25 00:39:00 02:18 + 01:23:19 26
3 Andy Hully M40 13:33:19 14:42:17 24 01:08:58 15 01:10:00 01:02 + 02:32:17 21
4 Amy Hayes W21 14:42:17 15:33:26 25 00:51:09 30 00:49:00 02:09 - 03:23:26 23
5 Rich Forrest M40 15:33:26 16:15:59 23 00:42:33 21 00:42:00 00:33 - 04:05:59 22
6 Annie Hully W45 16:15:59 16:57:14 24 00:41:15 30 00:44:00 02:45 + 04:47:14 25
25 BAS Buckingham & Stowe Badgers 364281 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Maggie Anderson W45 11:54:00 12:48:40 14 00:54:40 36 00:51:00 03:40 - 00:54:40 36
2 Sue Rookley W45 12:48:40 13:23:51 14 00:35:11 23 00:39:00 03:49 + 01:29:51 32
3 Gerald Johnson M50 13:23:51 14:39:29 22 01:15:38 27 01:16:00 00:22 + 02:45:29 31
4 Jackie Russell W45 14:39:29 15:40:11 28 01:00:42 37 00:56:00 04:42 - 03:46:11 32
5 Stuart Mathews M50 15:40:11 16:20:58 26 00:40:47 14 00:45:00 04:13 + 04:26:58 32
6 Mark Rookley M50 16:20:58 16:58:28 25 00:37:30 22 00:39:00 01:30 + 05:04:28 31
26 LFR Monkey Attack 434412 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Helen Sykes W21 12:23:00 13:07:38 31 00:44:38 18 00:45:00 00:22 + 00:44:38 18
2 Emma Davis W35 13:07:38 13:53:48 38 00:46:10 37 00:35:00 11:10 - 01:30:48 33
3 Neil Warby M21 13:53:48 15:00:57 36 01:07:09 12 01:06:00 01:09 - 02:37:57 26
4 Tracy Dodd W45 15:00:57 15:46:52 33 00:45:55 18 00:56:00 10:05 + 03:23:52 24
5 Anthony Smith M21 15:46:52 16:27:32 31 00:40:40 13 00:39:00 01:40 - 04:04:32 19
6 Clive Daniels M40 16:27:32 17:01:56 26 00:34:24 13 00:36:00 01:36 + 04:38:56 19
27 LFR Mighty Monkjacks 434413 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Colin Aitken M21 12:25:00 13:11:03 33 00:46:03 24 00:40:00 06:03 - 00:46:03 24
2 Matt Clark M21 13:11:03 13:45:14 34 00:34:11 16 00:30:00 04:11 - 01:20:14 17
3 Mike Clark M50 13:45:14 14:53:26 31 01:08:12 13 01:16:00 07:48 + 02:28:26 17
4 Marion Wright W21 14:53:26 15:38:50 27 00:45:24 17 00:49:00 03:36 + 03:13:50 16
5 Pete Botham M21 15:38:50 16:18:11 25 00:39:21 9 00:39:00 00:21 - 03:53:11 13
6 Claire Amos W35 16:18:11 17:03:32 27 00:45:21 36 00:41:00 04:21 - 04:38:32 18
28 MMK MK Nearly 70's 364271 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Brian Graves M70 11:10:00 12:13:49 1 01:03:49 40 00:58:00 05:49 - 01:03:49 40
2 Brian Gilks M70 12:13:49 13:06:25 3 00:52:36 39 00:43:00 09:36 - 01:56:25 40
3 Brian Daniells M70 13:06:25 14:29:23 10 01:22:58 37 01:35:00 12:02 + 03:19:23 39
4 Ed Hill M60 14:29:23 15:18:58 19 00:49:35 26 00:55:00 05:25 + 04:08:58 36
5 Jim Morrison M60 15:18:58 16:11:18 21 00:52:20 36 00:50:00 02:20 - 05:01:18 35
6 Milford Callow M70 16:11:18 17:04:15 28 00:52:57 39 00:49:00 03:57 - 05:54:15 37
29 LFR Blazing Buzzards 434407 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Gary Reid M40 12:13:00 12:58:32 27 00:45:32 22 00:43:00 02:32 - 00:45:32 22
2 Brian Snowdon M40 12:58:32 13:33:27 26 00:34:55 21 00:32:00 02:55 - 01:20:27 18
3 Rick Pearson M50 13:33:27 14:49:45 29 01:16:18 31 01:16:00 00:18 - 02:36:45 25
4 John Kirwan M50 14:49:45 15:40:53 30 00:51:08 29 00:50:00 01:08 - 03:27:53 27
5 Martin Walker M50 15:40:53 16:22:46 28 00:41:53 19 00:45:00 03:07 + 04:09:46 25
6 Seri March W35 16:22:46 17:06:58 29 00:44:12 33 00:41:00 03:12 - 04:53:58 27
30 AFF Ampthill & Flitwick "Tryers" 434405 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Shaun Kirtley M40 12:13:00 12:57:08 25 00:44:08 17 00:43:00 01:08 - 00:44:08 17
2 Katie Ruditis W21 12:57:08 13:32:27 23 00:35:19 24 00:34:00 01:19 - 01:19:27 16
3 Jason Theobald M40 13:32:27 14:44:54 26 01:12:27 24 01:10:00 02:27 - 02:31:54 20
4 Lorraine Tur W35 14:44:54 15:40:16 29 00:55:22 32 00:51:00 04:22 - 03:27:16 25
5 Terry McHugh M50 15:40:16 16:28:25 32 00:48:09 30 00:45:00 03:09 - 04:15:25 28
6 Ali Parker W45 16:28:25 17:10:53 30 00:42:28 32 00:44:00 01:32 + 04:57:53 28
31 DLRR 2 Men and their band 434404 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Tim Mackley M40 12:10:00 12:53:58 21 00:43:58 16 00:43:00 00:58 - 00:43:58 16
2 Karen Bugaj W45 12:53:58 13:36:35 28 00:42:37 35 00:39:00 03:37 - 01:26:35 28
3 Miriam Drewett W21 13:36:35 14:52:15 30 01:15:40 28 01:15:00 00:40 - 02:42:15 28
4 Tony Richards M40 14:52:15 15:42:14 31 00:49:59 27 00:46:00 03:59 - 03:32:14 30
5 Jen Sangster W35 15:42:14 16:26:23 29 00:44:09 28 00:46:00 01:51 + 04:16:23 29
6 Trudie Bird W35 16:26:23 17:11:23 31 00:45:00 34 00:41:00 04:00 - 05:01:23 30
32 GCR GCR Gentlemen 422776 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Perry Gear M40 12:09:00 12:55:54 23 00:46:54 26 00:43:00 03:54 - 00:46:54 26
2 John Davis M50 12:55:54 13:30:58 20 00:35:04 22 00:35:00 00:04 - 01:21:58 21
3 Wayne Aylott M40 13:30:58 14:56:21 33 01:25:23 39 01:10:00 15:23 - 02:47:21 32
4 Alan Donovan M60 14:56:21 16:43:19 40 01:46:58 40 00:55:00 51:58 - 04:34:19 39
5 Martin Jones M50 16:01:34 16:40:11 33 00:38:37 6 00:45:00 06:23 + 05:12:56 38
6 Mick Smith M60 16:40:11 17:15:17 32 00:35:06 17 00:43:00 07:54 + 05:48:02 36
33 LFR Cougars Gone Wild 364272 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Karen Kirwan W55 11:30:00 12:26:54 3 00:56:54 38 00:57:00 00:06 + 00:56:54 38
2 Anna Mead W35 12:26:54 13:08:57 5 00:42:03 33 00:35:00 07:03 - 01:38:57 36
3 Kerry Whitford W20 13:08:57 14:29:48 12 01:20:51 36 01:17:00 03:51 - 02:59:48 36
4 Pam O'Connell W55 14:29:48 15:28:05 21 00:58:17 35 01:02:00 03:43 + 03:58:05 34
5 Donna Savic W45 15:28:05 16:26:33 30 00:58:28 37 00:50:00 08:28 - 04:56:33 33
6 Max Marshall W55 16:26:33 17:17:27 33 00:50:54 38 00:49:00 01:54 - 05:47:27 35
34 WAOC WAOC Runners 434420 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Peter Haynes M50 12:20:00 13:05:20 30 00:45:20 21 00:46:00 00:40 + 00:45:20 21
2 Kathy Haynes W55 13:05:20 13:47:21 36 00:42:01 32 00:43:00 00:59 + 01:27:21 30
3 John Marshall M40 13:47:21 15:03:06 37 01:15:45 29 01:10:00 05:45 - 02:43:06 29
4 Tin Wong M21 15:03:06 15:51:31 34 00:48:25 23 00:43:00 05:25 - 03:31:31 29
5 Ben Holland M21 15:51:31 16:40:39 34 00:49:08 31 00:39:00 10:08 - 04:20:39 30
6 Peter Duthie M50 16:40:39 17:18:55 34 00:38:16 25 00:39:00 00:44 + 04:58:55 29
35 BAC Young / Old Gits 434410 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ian Grimwood M50 12:22:00 13:14:24 38 00:52:24 33 00:46:00 06:24 - 00:52:24 33
2 Ian Skerratt M60 13:14:24 14:14:16 40 00:59:52 40 00:38:00 21:52 - 01:52:16 39
3 John Kenyon M40 14:08:52 15:27:03 39 01:18:11 34 01:10:00 08:11 - 03:10:27 38
4 Paul Cooke M21 15:14:57 16:30:02 39 01:15:05 39 00:43:00 32:05 - 04:25:32 38
5 David Sabey M40 16:00:27 16:40:45 35 00:40:18 12 00:42:00 01:42 + 05:05:50 36
6 Steve Rochell M50 16:40:45 17:20:31 36 00:39:46 26 00:39:00 00:46 - 05:45:36 34
36 DLRR Swimming Thru Beds 434401 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Ashley Bourne M21 12:09:00 12:49:35 15 00:40:35 6 00:40:00 00:35 - 00:40:35 6
2 Bob Varney M50 12:49:35 13:31:47 21 00:42:12 34 00:35:00 07:12 - 01:22:47 25
3 Jane Shackell W45 13:31:47 15:51:14 40 02:19:27 40 01:25:00 54:27 - 03:42:14 40
4 Theresa Sholl W35 15:14:55 16:11:45 38 00:56:50 33 00:51:00 05:50 - 04:39:04 40
5 Simon Kirschener M21 15:59:41 16:43:37 36 00:43:56 26 00:39:00 04:56 - 05:23:00 39
6 Nicky Double W35 16:43:37 17:25:27 37 00:41:50 31 00:41:00 00:50 - 06:04:50 39
37 SMOC SMOC Trotters 434411 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Keith Downing M50 12:22:00 13:12:25 35 00:50:25 30 00:46:00 04:25 - 00:50:25 30
2 Freya Askham W35 13:12:25 13:53:36 37 00:41:11 30 00:35:00 06:11 - 01:31:36 34
3 Dorien James M50 13:53:36 15:11:33 38 01:17:57 33 01:16:00 01:57 - 02:49:33 33
4 Toby Fisher M21 15:11:33 15:59:00 35 00:47:27 22 00:43:00 04:27 - 03:37:00 31
5 Oliver Tomlinson M21 15:59:00 16:48:20 37 00:49:20 32 00:39:00 10:20 - 04:26:20 31
6 Steve Hardy M50 16:48:20 17:28:11 38 00:39:51 27 00:39:00 00:51 - 05:06:11 32
38 MKLR MK Lakeside I 364286 Category Open
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Kevin Kemp M50 12:01:00 13:00:27 28 00:59:27 39 00:46:00 13:27 - 00:59:27 39
2 Debbie Cox W45 13:00:27 13:43:35 33 00:43:08 36 00:39:00 04:08 - 01:42:35 37
3 Graham Tee M50 13:43:35 14:59:27 35 01:15:52 30 01:16:00 00:08 + 02:58:27 35
4 Adam Joesbury M21 14:59:27 15:59:19 36 00:59:52 36 00:43:00 16:52 - 03:58:19 35
5 John West M70 15:59:19 17:00:21 38 01:01:02 39 00:56:00 05:02 - 04:59:21 34
6 Richard Tearle M50 16:46:25 17:31:43 39 00:45:18 35 00:39:00 06:18 - 05:44:39 33
39 MKLR MK Lakeside II 364278 Category Mixed
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Marion Pelmore W21 11:51:00 12:47:18 12 00:56:18 37 00:45:00 11:18 - 00:56:18 37
2 Jane Fenwick W55 12:47:18 13:33:41 27 00:46:23 38 00:43:00 03:23 - 01:42:41 38
3 Sean Farmer M21 13:33:41 14:57:05 34 01:23:24 38 01:06:00 17:24 - 03:06:05 37
4 Val Hall W55 14:57:05 16:01:40 37 01:04:35 38 01:02:00 02:35 - 04:10:40 37
5 Julie Williams W45 16:01:40 17:00:42 39 00:59:02 38 00:50:00 09:02 - 05:09:42 37
6 David Cooper M60 16:46:28 17:32:58 40 00:46:30 37 00:43:00 03:30 - 05:56:12 38
40 BAC Lovely Ladies 364283 Category Ladies
Age Real Time Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Posn Time Rank H'cap Loss - Time Posn
1 Natalie Morgan W35 11:55:00 12:45:56 10 00:50:56 31 00:47:00 03:56 - 00:50:56 31
2 Helen Hope W45 12:45:56 13:27:41 18 00:41:45 31 00:39:00 02:45 - 01:32:41 35
3 Anita Ford W35 13:27:41 14:45:01 27 01:17:20 32 01:18:00 00:40 + 02:50:01 34
4 Janice Blake W45 14:45:01 15:42:42 32 00:57:41 34 00:56:00 01:41 - 03:47:42 33
5 Monika Molner W21 15:42:42 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:44:00     #N/A #N/A
6 Samantha Grist W35 16:21:56 17:20:00   00:58:04 40 00:41:00 17:04 - #N/A