Greensand Ridge Relay 2007 - Results
Saturday 23 June
Greensand Shield Handicap Trophy   1 A&FF - Inc         36:31 ahead of h'cap
  2 MMKAC - No Dan Singh 30:01 ahead  
        3 Bed&C - Rootsy's All Stars   26:47 ahead  
Ladies Trophy       1 MMKAC - MK Belles       04:55:16  
  2 Bigg AC - Little Legs Ladies 05:04:40  
        3 LFR - Team Hully       05:35:13  
Mixed Team Trophy       1 MMKAC - No Dan Singh   04:02:59  
  2 MMKAC - Fine Blend Mk V 04:28:56  
        3 A&FF - Mis-matched Mix   04:40:45  
Fastest Team Trophy       1 A&FF - Inc         03:27:29 (Record)
  2 Bed&C - Rootsy's All Stars 03:51:25  
        3 MMKAC - No Dan Singh   04:02:59  
AFF AFF Inc 263228 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Phil Holland M21 12:56:00 13:31:35 22 00:35:35 1 00:40:00 04:25 + 00:35:35 1
2 Ady Wadsworth M21 13:31:35 13:56:37 17 00:25:02 1 00:30:00 04:58 + 01:00:37 1
3 Stephen Hartley M21 13:56:37 14:45:36 11 00:48:59 1 00:58:00 09:01 + 01:49:36 1
4 James Elworthy M21 14:45:36 15:19:59 3 00:34:23 1 00:43:00 08:37 + 02:23:59 1
5 Nobby Farr M21 15:19:59 15:55:49 2 00:35:50 1 00:39:00 03:10 + 02:59:49 1
6 Steve McKeown M21 15:55:49 16:23:29 1 00:27:40 1 00:34:00 06:20 + 03:27:29 1
MMKAC No Dan Singh, Just Running 263215 Category Mixed
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Chris Mahon M40 12:27:00 13:03:40 9 00:36:40 2 00:43:00 06:20 + 00:36:40 2
2 Leah Williams W21 13:03:40 13:36:10 5 00:32:30 11 00:34:00 01:30 + 01:09:10 3
3 Linda Dewhurst W45 13:36:10 14:35:53 4 00:59:43 6 01:15:00 15:17 + 02:08:53 4
4 Andrew Wasdell M21 14:35:53 15:15:59 2 00:40:06 2 00:43:00 02:54 + 02:48:59 3
5 Richard Golding M21 15:15:59 15:53:48 1 00:37:49 2 00:39:00 01:11 + 03:26:48 3
6 Rachael Young W21 15:53:48 16:29:59 2 00:36:11 9 00:39:00 02:49 + 04:02:59 3
Bed&C Rootsy's All Stars 263221 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Robert Payne M21 12:43:00 13:23:36 16 00:40:36 4 00:40:00 00:36 - 00:40:36 4
2 Paul Gooding M40 13:23:36 13:50:53 15 00:27:17 2 00:32:00 04:43 + 01:07:53 2
3 Matt Long M21 13:50:53 14:42:16 8 00:51:23 2 00:58:00 06:37 + 01:59:16 2
4 Jon Roots M40 14:42:16 15:22:49 5 00:40:33 4 00:46:00 05:27 + 02:39:49 2
5 Mel Cowie M50 15:22:49 16:04:46 4 00:41:57 9 00:45:00 03:03 + 03:21:46 2
6 Andy Blair M40 16:04:46 16:34:25 3 00:29:39 2 00:36:00 06:21 + 03:51:25 2
GCR Garden City Runners 263218 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Steve Williams M40 12:31:00 13:13:45 14 00:42:45 8 00:43:00 00:15 + 00:42:45 8
2 Gary Grey M50 13:13:45 13:45:24 14 00:31:39 7 00:35:00 03:21 + 01:14:24 8
3 Andrew Ackrill M40 13:45:24 14:44:58 10 00:59:34 5 01:02:00 02:26 + 02:13:58 5
4 Peter Williams M50 14:44:58 15:27:38 7 00:42:40 6 00:50:00 07:20 + 02:56:38 6
5 Dave Edwards M50 15:27:38 16:09:04 5 00:41:26 7 00:45:00 03:34 + 03:38:04 5
6 Angus Crosby M21 16:09:04 16:38:50 4 00:29:46 3 00:34:00 04:14 + 04:07:50 5
MMKAC Originals 263206 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Robbie McPherson M50 11:59:00 12:42:29 2 00:43:29 11 00:46:00 02:31 + 00:43:29 11
2 Milford Callow M70 12:42:29 13:23:54 3 00:41:25 21 00:43:00 01:35 + 01:24:54 17
3 Brian Daniells M60 13:23:54 14:29:40 2 01:05:46 14 01:14:00 08:14 + 02:30:40 18
4 Jim Miller M50 14:29:40 15:12:39 1 00:42:59 7 00:50:00 07:01 + 03:13:39 14
5 Andy Harrison M50 15:12:39 15:59:45 3 00:47:06 14 00:45:00 02:06 - 04:00:45 14
6 Brian Graves M60 15:59:45 16:46:45 5 00:47:00 20 00:43:00 04:00 - 04:47:45 15
MMKAC Fine Blend Mk V 263212 Category Mixed
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Colin Burnett M50 12:18:00 13:06:47 11 00:48:47 18 00:46:00 02:47 - 00:48:47 18
2 Diane Gill W35 13:06:47 13:38:35 8 00:31:48 8 00:35:00 03:12 + 01:20:35 13
3 Ruth Fuller W35 13:38:35 14:41:11 6 01:02:36 11 01:09:00 06:24 + 02:23:11 9
4 Kevin Gardener M40 14:41:11 15:28:51 9 00:47:40 15 00:46:00 01:40 - 03:10:51 13
5 Ian Pearson M40 15:28:51 16:09:57 6 00:41:06 6 00:42:00 00:54 + 03:51:57 11
6 Deborah Hindmarsh W45 16:09:57 16:46:56 6 00:36:59 10 00:44:00 07:01 + 04:28:56 11
LB Leighton United 263216 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Andrew Thompson M40 12:28:00 13:10:55 13 00:42:55 10 00:43:00 00:05 + 00:42:55 10
2 Dave Stevinson M40 13:10:55 13:39:35 10 00:28:40 3 00:32:00 03:20 + 01:11:35 5
3 David Throssell M40 13:39:35 14:44:06 9 01:04:31 13 01:02:00 02:31 - 02:16:06 8
4 Fred Watt M50 14:44:06 15:30:55 10 00:46:49 14 00:50:00 03:11 + 03:02:55 8
5 Joe Hurley M40 15:30:55 16:10:07 7 00:39:12 3 00:42:00 02:48 + 03:42:07 7
6 Richard Inchley M60 16:10:07 16:48:21 7 00:38:14 13 00:43:00 04:46 + 04:20:21 8
MMKAC Ocean's Six 263210 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Keith Cook M60 12:16:00 12:58:21 5 00:42:21 7 00:51:00 08:39 + 00:42:21 7
2 Tony Byrne M40 12:58:21 13:32:49 4 00:34:28 14 00:32:00 02:28 - 01:16:49 10
3 Eddie Hill M50 13:32:49 14:40:01 5 01:07:12 16 01:07:00 00:12 - 02:24:01 12
4 Paul Mason M50 14:40:01 15:26:40 6 00:46:39 12 00:50:00 03:21 + 03:10:40 12
5 Geoff Pucci M50 15:26:40 16:11:08 8 00:44:28 13 00:45:00 00:32 + 03:55:08 13
6 Steve Wood M50 16:11:08 16:49:32 8 00:38:24 14 00:39:00 00:36 + 04:33:32 12
MMKAC MK Belles 263205 Category Ladies
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Jane Goodey W45 11:59:00 12:46:36 3 00:47:36 16 00:51:00 03:24 + 00:47:36 16
2 Diane Farmer W45 12:46:36 13:18:35 2 00:31:59 9 00:39:00 07:01 + 01:19:35 12
3 Diane Baldwin W45 13:18:35 14:26:01 1 01:07:26 17 01:15:00 07:34 + 02:27:01 13
4 Maria Calleia W35 14:26:01 15:21:07 4 00:55:06 19 00:51:00 04:06 - 03:22:07 18
5 Naomi Smith W21 15:21:07 16:12:25 9 00:51:18 16 00:44:00 07:18 - 04:13:25 16
6 Sue Bennett W35 16:12:25 16:54:16 9 00:41:51 17 00:41:00 00:51 - 04:55:16 16
LFR Team Daniels 263227 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Tam Quinn M40 12:49:00 13:30:53 20 00:41:53 6 00:43:00 01:07 + 00:41:53 6
2 Steve Ellerton M40 13:30:53 14:01:38 21 00:30:45 5 00:32:00 01:15 + 01:12:38 7
3 Paul Douglas M21 14:01:38 15:03:59 20 01:02:21 10 00:58:00 04:21 - 02:14:59 6
4 Steve Harrison M21 15:03:59 15:44:15 18 00:40:16 3 00:43:00 02:44 + 02:55:15 5
5 Chris Taylor M21 15:44:15 16:23:56 13 00:39:41 4 00:39:00 00:41 - 03:34:56 4
6 Gary Reid M40 16:23:56 16:56:12 10 00:32:16 4 00:36:00 03:44 + 04:07:12 4
SMOC SMOC 263219 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Pownall M40 12:40:00 13:20:45 15 00:40:45 5 00:43:00 02:15 + 00:40:45 5
2 Richard Harris M50 13:20:45 13:52:19 16 00:31:34 6 00:35:00 03:26 + 01:12:19 6
3 Ric Brackenbury M21 13:52:19 14:55:16 18 01:02:57 12 00:58:00 04:57 - 02:15:16 7
4 Roger Williams M40 14:55:16 15:40:25 15 00:45:09 9 00:46:00 00:51 + 03:00:25 7
5 Simon Brindle M21 15:40:25 16:23:28 11 00:43:03 10 00:39:00 04:03 - 03:43:28 8
6 Keith Downing M50 16:23:28 16:59:07 11 00:35:39 8 00:39:00 03:21 + 04:19:07 7
AFF Mis-matched Mix 263213 Category Mixed
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Marc Hodgson M40 12:19:00 13:06:14 10 00:47:14 15 00:43:00 04:14 - 00:47:14 15
2 Julie Hodgson-Smith W35 13:06:14 13:44:01 13 00:37:47 18 00:35:00 02:47 - 01:25:01 18
3 Nicholas Stone M60 13:44:01 14:50:57 17 01:06:56 15 01:14:00 07:04 + 02:31:57 21
4 Gary Fuller M40 14:50:57 15:39:42 14 00:48:45 16 00:46:00 02:45 - 03:20:42 17
5 Amy Farr W21 15:39:42 16:21:33 10 00:41:51 8 00:44:00 02:09 + 04:02:33 15
6 Martina Muller W21 16:21:33 16:59:45 12 00:38:12 12 00:39:00 00:48 + 04:40:45 14
LBAC Leighton Buzzard AC 263224 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Nick Clay M40 12:47:00 13:26:09 19 00:39:09 3 00:43:00 03:51 + 00:39:09 3
2 Charlie Thompson M21 13:26:09 13:56:40 18 00:30:31 4 00:30:00 00:31 - 01:09:40 4
3 Tom May M21 13:56:40 14:49:28 16 00:52:48 3 00:58:00 05:12 + 02:02:28 3
4 Ian Hosley M21 14:49:28 15:38:49 12 00:49:21 17 00:43:00 06:21 - 02:51:49 4
5 Dave Crawley M50 15:38:49 16:26:43 14 00:47:54 15 00:45:00 02:54 - 03:39:43 6
6 Mike Bryant M21 16:26:43 17:00:56 13 00:34:13 7 00:34:00 00:13 - 04:13:56 6
WAOC West Anglian OC 263217 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Sue Woods W45 12:30:00 13:25:03 18 00:55:03 21 00:51:00 04:03 - 00:55:03 21
2 Peter Woods M50 13:25:03 13:57:05 19 00:32:02 10 00:35:00 02:58 + 01:27:05 19
3 Rolf Crook M21 13:57:05 14:57:21 19 01:00:16 7 00:58:00 02:16 - 02:27:21 14
4 Kvido Strisovsky M21 14:57:21 15:39:34 13 00:42:13 5 00:43:00 00:47 + 03:09:34 11
5 Steve Hinshelwood M40 15:39:34 16:23:35 12 00:44:01 12 00:42:00 02:01 - 03:53:35 12
6 Julia Crook W35 16:23:35 17:06:37 14 00:43:02 18 00:41:00 02:02 - 04:36:37 13
AFF Flitwick Fogies 263220 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Richard Jones M40 12:41:00 13:23:53 17 00:42:53 9 00:43:00 00:07 + 00:42:53 9
2 Paul Owen M21 13:23:53 13:57:25 20 00:33:32 13 00:30:00 03:32 - 01:16:25 9
3 Martin Beare M40 13:57:25 15:04:58 21 01:07:33 18 01:02:00 05:33 - 02:23:58 11
4 George Arbuckle M21 15:04:58 15:49:32 19 00:44:34 8 00:43:00 01:34 - 03:08:32 9
5 Phil Clarke M50 15:49:32 16:32:47 15 00:43:15 11 00:45:00 01:45 + 03:51:47 10
6 Jim Dodds M40 16:32:47 17:06:46 15 00:33:59 6 00:36:00 02:01 + 04:25:46 9
BiggAC 5 Men & another Man 263222 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Vince Plotsky M21 12:47:00 13:30:57 21 00:43:57 13 00:40:00 03:57 - 00:43:57 13
2 Mark Stead M21 13:30:57 14:11:17 22 00:40:20 20 00:30:00 10:20 - 01:24:17 16
3 Damien Pitts M21 14:11:17 15:10:45 22 00:59:28 4 00:58:00 01:28 - 02:23:45 10
4 Ken Prior M50 15:10:45 15:56:10 21 00:45:25 10 00:50:00 04:35 + 03:09:10 10
5 Rob "Danger" Morgan M21 15:56:10 16:36:11 17 00:40:01 5 00:39:00 01:01 - 03:49:11 9
6 Al Goodman M40 16:36:11 17:13:16 16 00:37:05 11 00:36:00 01:05 - 04:26:16 10
BiggAC Little Legs Ladies 263208 Category Ladies
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Sarah Geeson-Orsgood W21 12:11:00 12:59:07 6 00:48:07 17 00:45:00 03:07 - 00:48:07 17
2 Sam Grist W35 12:59:07 13:40:40 12 00:41:33 22 00:35:00 06:33 - 01:29:40 21
3 Debs Bryant W35 13:40:40 14:41:16 7 01:00:36 8 01:09:00 08:24 + 02:30:16 16
4 Natalie Darlow W21 14:41:16 15:27:55 8 00:46:39 13 00:49:00 02:21 + 03:16:55 15
5 Julie Dowse W45 15:27:55 16:34:03 16 01:06:08 20 00:50:00 16:08 - 04:23:03 17
6 Rebecca Tippett W35 16:34:03 17:15:40 17 00:41:37 16 00:41:00 00:37 - 05:04:40 17
OU Pretty Things 263209 Category Mixed
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Jeff Lewis M50 12:16:00 13:06:54 12 00:50:54 19 00:46:00 04:54 - 00:50:54 19
2 Wendy Chalmers W45 13:06:54 13:39:37 11 00:32:43 12 00:39:00 06:17 + 01:23:37 15
3 Andy Sutton M21 13:39:37 14:47:16 14 01:07:39 19 00:58:00 09:39 - 02:31:16 19
4 Laurie Shine M50 14:47:16 15:38:45 11 00:51:29 18 00:50:00 01:29 - 03:22:45 19
5 Liz Moat W45 15:38:45 16:42:40 19 01:03:55 18 00:50:00 13:55 - 04:26:40 18
6 Karen Vines W35 16:42:40 17:22:12 19 00:39:32 15 00:41:00 01:28 + 05:06:12 18
LFR Team Hully 263204 Category Ladies
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Pos   Loss - Time Pos
1 Tracy Dodd W35 11:54:00 12:49:32 4 00:55:32 22 00:47:00 08:32 - 00:55:32 22
2 Karen Kirwan W45 12:49:32 13:37:35 7 00:48:03 23 00:39:00 09:03 - 01:43:35 23
3 Karrie Archer W45 13:37:35 14:46:25 13 01:08:50 21 01:15:00 06:10 + 02:52:25 23
4 Donna Savic W35 14:46:25 15:42:00 17 00:55:35 21 00:51:00 04:35 - 03:48:00 22
5 Anne Hully W45 15:42:00 16:39:54 18 00:57:54 17 00:50:00 07:54 - 04:45:54 20
6 Pam O'Connell W45 16:39:54 17:29:13 20 00:49:19 21 00:44:00 05:19 - 05:35:13 20
LFR Team Dunhams 263211 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Andy Hully M40 12:18:00 13:01:31 7 00:43:31 12 00:43:00 00:31 - 00:43:31 12
2 Margaret Chew W55 13:01:31 13:37:19 6 00:35:48 15 00:43:00 07:12 + 01:19:19 11
3 John Kirwan M40 13:37:19 14:46:23 12 01:09:04 22 01:02:00 07:04 - 02:28:23 15
4 Bob Dunham M50 14:46:23 15:41:39 16 00:55:16 20 00:50:00 05:16 - 03:23:39 20
5 Pete Bolton M50 15:41:39 16:45:41 20 01:04:02 19 00:45:00 19:02 - 04:27:41 19
6 Helen Dunham W21 16:40:01 17:34:54 21 00:54:53 19 00:39:00 15:53 - 05:16:54 19
AFF Rapid Runners 263223 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Posn   Loss - Time Posn
1 Keith Morgan M50 12:47:00 13:39:25 23 00:52:25 20 00:46:00 06:25 - 00:52:25 20
2 Thomas Pearsall M21 13:39:25 14:15:17 23 00:35:52 16 00:30:00 05:52 - 01:28:17 20
3 Ed Druce M21 14:15:17 15:17:32 23 01:02:15 9 00:58:00 04:15 - 02:30:32 17
4 Sam Freer M40 15:17:32 16:03:59 22 00:46:27 11 00:46:00 00:27 - 03:16:59 16
5 Richard Pillinger M21 16:03:59 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:39:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
6 Richard Wilson M21 16:48:56 17:21:29   00:32:33 5 00:34:00 01:27 +   #N/A
AS Andy Sutton 263202 Category Solo
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Pos   Loss - Time Pos
1 Andy Sutton M21 12:16:00 13:01:37 8 00:45:37 14 00:40:00 05:37 - 00:45:37 14
2 Andy Sutton M21 13:01:37 13:39:15 9 00:37:38 17 00:30:00 07:38 - 01:23:15 14
3 Andy Sutton M21 13:39:15 14:47:19 15 01:08:04 20 00:58:00 10:04 - 02:31:19 20
4 Andy Sutton M21 14:47:19 15:55:03 20 01:07:44 22 00:43:00 24:44 - 03:39:03 21
5 Andy Sutton M21 15:55:03 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:39:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
6 Andy Sutton M21 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:34:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
MMKAC Kerry's Heroes 263203 Category Open
Age Handicap Leg   Gain + Race
Leg Runner Name Group Start Finish Pos Time Pos   Loss - Time Pos
1 Jaqueline Maycock W45 11:41:00 12:36:56 1 00:55:56 23 00:51:00 04:56 - 00:55:56 23
2 Val Russell W55 12:36:56 13:17:09 1 00:40:13 19 00:43:00 02:47 + 01:36:09 22
3 Kerry Ann Wilson W35 13:17:09 14:32:51 3 01:15:42 23 01:09:00 06:42 - 02:51:51 22
4 Chris Daniells W65   #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 01:10:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
5 Alec Walliker M50 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:45:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A
6 Krissie McRay W35 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:41:00 #N/A # #N/A #N/A