SMOC logo is an orange lion.

GSRR Results 2004
You are here : home > Greensand Ridge Relay > Results > 2004 > By Leg

The Names etc in red show those who ran a new fastest time for that leg in their Age Class (Also Insde previous best)

Leg One - Water Side Park to Stockgrove Park School Corner - 8.5K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Tim Harris M21 A&FF Five + One - Again 34:38 4:04
2 Andy Inchley M21 LBAC Buzzards 34:44 4:06
3 Steve Wilkinson M45 MKAC Plodders 40:19 4:45
4 John Gillespie M50 MKAC Internationalist + 5 42:25 4:55
5 Geoff Reddin M40 MKAC 3 & 3 43:11 5:05
6 Roger Williams M40 SMOC Six Lions 43:14 5:05
7 Colin Burnett M55 MKAC Fine Blend II 43:27 5:07
8 John Davis M50 GCR Gentlemen 44:24 5:13
9 Jim Morrison M60 MKAC Originals 45:45 5:23
10 Ischelle Wadsworth W21 A&FF Assorted Flyers 50:58 6:00
11 Michelle Morris W20 A&FF Flying Ladies 51:13 6:02

Leg Two - Stockgrove Park School Corner to Woburn - 6.7K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Mark Smith M21 A&FF Five + One - Again 26:20 3:56
2 Chas Herbert M50 MKAC Internationalist + 5 28:38 4:16
3 Joe Hurley M45 LBAC Buzzards 28:49 4:18
4 Dave Pattison M50 MKAC Plodders 30:11 4:30
5 Steve Ind M45 GCR Gentlemen 31:11 4:39
6 Carole Lydon W50 A&FF Flying Ladies 31:39 4:43
7 Diane Gill W35 MKAC Fine Blend II 32:02 4:47
8 Kerry Wilson W35 MKAC 3 & 3 35:34 5:19
9 Brain Graves M60 MKAC Originals 35:45 5:20
10 Mark Stanley M55 A&FF Assorted Flyers 37:53 5:39
11 Monica Saidkowsa W21 SMOC Six Lions 38:25 5:44

Leg Three - Woburn to Millbrook Car Park - 12.8K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Tom May M21 LBAC Buzzards 50:04 3:55
2 Adrian Wadsworth M35 A&FF Five + One - Again 50:11 3:55
3 Tom McConnell M40 MKAC Fine Blend II 55:23 4:20
4 Richard Pownall M45 SMOC Six Lions 56:21 4:24
5 David Stanley M50 A&FF Assorted Flyers 57:13 4:28
6 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 MKAC Originals 57:37 4:30
7 Andy Ackrill M40 GCR Gentlemen 58:25 4:34
8 Brian Daniels M60 MKAC Plodders 60:19 4:43
9 Eddie Hill M55 MKAC Internationalist + 5 61:16 4:47
10 Diane Baldwin W45 MKAC 3 & 3 62:13 4:52
11 Cherie-Anne Hart W21 A&FF Flying Ladies 65:17 5:06

Leg Four - Millbrook Car Park to Deadman's Hill Layby (A6) - 9.4K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Andy Bierton M21 A&FF Five + One - Again 36:18 3:52
2 Martin McPheat M40 MKAC Internationalist + 5 36:38 3:54
3 Chris Mahon M35 MKAC Plodders 39:13 4:10
4 Phil Feist M40 MKAC Fine Blend II 40:28 4:18
5 Shelley Atkinson-Frost W21 A&FF Flying Ladies 40:37 4:19
6 Tim Inchley M21 LBAC Buzzards 41:29 4:25
7 Sean Bowen M35 GCR Gentlemen 41:56 4:28
8 Nathaniel Leaker M18 SMOC Six Lions 44:00 4:41
9 Carl Baldwin M50 MKAC 3 & 3 44:59 4:47
10 Colin Stoneman M50 MKAC Originals 45:23 4:50
11 Sandra Elliott W40 A&FF Assorted Flyers 55:27 5:54

Leg Five - Deadman's Hill Layby (A6) to Deadman's Cross - 8.5K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Andy Stiles M40 MKAC Internationalist + 5 35:59 4:14
2 Darren Farr M21 MKAC Five + One - Again 36:56 4:20
3 Paul Dimmock M55 LBAC Buzzards 38:51 4:34
4 Dave Edwards M45 GCR Gentlemen 39:55 4:42
5 Amy Witheridge W21 A&FF Flying Ladies 40:01 4:42
6 Tim Hunt M40 A&FF Assorted Flyers 41:01 4:50
7 Anick Valapinee W45 MKAC Plodders 41:49 4:55
8 Stephen Wood M45 MKAC 3 & 3 46:53 5:31
9 Alison Linnell W40 SMOC Six Lions 47:44 5:37
10 Margaret Crowe W55 MKAC Fine Blend II 48:20 5:41
11 Milford Callow M65 MKAC Originals 51:23 6:03

Leg Six - Deadman's Cross to Northill Church - 8.5K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Keiron Lewis M21 A&FF Five + One - Again 27:57 3:44
2 Angus Crosby M21 GCR Gentlemen 27:59 3:44
3 Andy Harrison M45 MKAC Internationalist + 5 29:08 3:53
4 Sarah Thompson W21 A&FF Flying Ladies 31:20 4:11
5 Richard Inchley M55 LBAC Buzzards 32:52 4:23
6 Marleen Huttenhuis W21 MKAC Fine Blend II 35:04 4:41
7 Dee Brockway W45 A&FF Six Lions 35:10 4:41
8 Jim Miller M55 MKAC Originals 35:26 4:43
9 Alley Radcliffe W35 MKAC 3 & 3 36:50 4:55
10 Queety Akers W35 A&FF Assorted Flyers 37:39 5:01
11 Chris Herman M50 MKAC Plodders 52:55 7:03

 

GSRR Home