The Names etc in red show those
who ran a new fastest time for that leg in their Age Class
Leg One - Water Side Park to Stockgrove Park School Corner - 8.5K
Pos'n |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Team |
Time |
Mins/K |
1 |
Andy Sutton |
M21 |
SMOC |
Roaring Lions |
37:38 |
4:26 |
2 |
Andy Harrison |
M45 |
MKAC |
Tigers |
38:31 |
4:32 |
3 |
John Gillespie |
M50 |
MKAC |
Leftovers |
41:58 |
4:56 |
4 |
Jim Morrison |
M55 |
MKAC |
Originals |
43:34 |
5:08 |
5 |
Roger Williams |
M40 |
SMOC |
Mixed Up Lions |
43:55 |
5:10 |
6 |
Sarah Tompson |
W21 |
A&FF |
Super Six - Ladies |
44:18 |
5:13 |
7 |
Di Knight |
W45 |
MKAC |
Girls without Guides |
45:12 |
5:19 |
8 |
Jane Goodey |
W45 |
MKAC |
Fine Blend |
46:01 |
5:25 |
9 |
John Davis |
M50 |
GCR |
Garden City Gentlemen |
47:20 |
5:34 |
10 |
John Saunders |
M45 |
A&FF |
Fresh Pick Mix |
49:51 |
5:52 |
11 |
Michelle Cotter |
W40 |
GCR |
Garden City Ladies |
57:44 |
6:48 |
12 |
Tim Harris |
M21 |
A&FF |
Fast Five's - Missing One |
|
|
Leg Two - Stockgrove Park School Corner to Woburn - 6.4K
Pos'n |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Team |
Time |
Mins/K |
1 |
Dave Findel-Hawkins |
M50 |
MKAC |
Originals |
26:12 |
3:55 |
2 |
Mark Smith |
M21 |
A&FF |
Fast Five + One |
26:29 |
3:57 |
3 |
Chas Herbert |
M50 |
MKAC |
Tigers |
28:29 |
4:16 |
4 |
Carole Lydon |
W45 |
A&FF |
Super Six - Ladies |
30:49 |
4:36 |
5 |
Geoff Reddin |
M40 |
MKAC |
Leftovers |
32:07 |
4:48 |
6 |
Leslee-Anne Dawe |
W45 |
A&FF |
Fresh Picked Mix |
32:20 |
4:50 |
7 |
Chris Daniels |
W60 |
MKAC |
Girls without Guides |
33:12 |
4:57 |
8 |
Heather Holden |
W50 |
MKAC |
Fine Blend |
33:35 |
5:01 |
9 |
Lara Turner |
W21 |
GCR |
Garden City Ladies |
34:11 |
5:06 |
10 |
Gray Grey |
M45 |
GCR |
Garden City Gentlemen |
38:47 |
5:47 |
11 |
Nathaniel Leaker |
M18 |
SMOC |
Roaring Lions |
40:47 |
6:05 |
12 |
Janina Pownall |
W40 |
SMOC |
Mixed Lions |
56:24 |
8:25 |
Leg Three - Woburn to Millbrook Car Park - 12.8K
Pos'n |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Team |
Time |
Mins/K |
1 |
Steve Long |
M40 |
SMOC |
Roaring Lions |
53:29 |
4:11 |
2 |
Adrian Wadsworth |
M35 |
A&FF |
Fast Five + One |
54:14 |
4:14 |
3 |
Kerrie Hamlin |
W21 |
A&FF |
Super Six Ladies |
57:35 |
4:30 |
4 |
Dave Johnson |
M40 |
GCR |
Gentlemen |
57:35 |
4:32 |
5 |
Andy Sutton |
M21 |
SMOC |
Mixed Lions |
58:16 |
4:33 |
6 |
Veronica Shadbolt |
W35 |
GCR |
Ladies |
59:31 |
4:39 |
7 |
Lisa Cook |
W21 |
MKAC |
Girls without Guides |
59:41 |
4:40 |
8 |
Alex Hendry |
M45 |
MKAC |
Fine Blend |
61:20 |
4:47 |
9 |
Brian Daniels |
M60 |
MKAC |
Leftovers |
61:55 |
4:50 |
10 |
Jim Miller |
M50 |
MKAC |
Originals |
62:14 |
4:52 |
11 |
Eddie Hill |
M50 |
MKAC |
Tigers |
62:28 |
4:53 |
12 |
Tim Hunt |
M40 |
A&FF |
Fresh Picked Mix |
73:54 |
5:46 |
Leg Four - Millbrook Car Park to Deadman's Hill Layby (A6) - 9.4K
Pos'n |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Team |
Time |
Mins/K |
1 |
Martin McPheat |
M40 |
MKAC |
Tigers |
38:49 |
4:08 |
2 |
Ian Danskin |
M40 |
MKAC |
Leftovers |
39:16 |
4:11 |
3 |
Paul Feist |
M40 |
MKAC |
Fine Blend |
40:00 |
4:15 |
4 |
Andy Bierton |
M21 |
A&FF |
Fast Five + One |
40:24 |
4:18 |
5 |
Mick Skinner |
M50 |
GCR |
Gentlemen |
41:47 |
4:27 |
6 |
Geoff Pucci |
M55 |
MKAC |
Originals |
42:36 |
4:32 |
7 |
Caroline Gilby |
W35 |
A&FF |
Super Six - Ladies |
44:05 |
4:41 |
8 |
Dale Witheridge |
M16 |
A&FF |
Fresh Picked Mix |
44:20 |
4:43 |
9 |
Brian Layton |
M50 |
SMOC |
Roaring Lions |
45:15 |
4:49 |
10 |
Linda Skinner |
W45 |
GCR |
Ladies |
48:59 |
5:13 |
11 |
Gill Mc Morrow |
W35 |
MKAC |
Girls without Guides |
52:35 |
5:36 |
12 |
Haydn Leaker |
M50 |
SMOC |
Mixed Lions |
53:13 |
5:40 |
Leg Five - Deadman's Hill Layby (A6) to Deadman's Cross - 8.5K
Pos'n |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Team |
Time |
Mins/K |
1 |
Richard Pownall |
M40 |
SMOC |
Roaring Lions |
36:52 |
4:20 |
2 |
Andy Stiles |
M35 |
MKAC |
Tigers |
37:30 |
4:25 |
3 |
Darren Farr |
M21 |
A&FF |
Fast Five + One |
40:54 |
4:49 |
4 |
Steve Mc Morrow |
M50 |
MKAC |
Originals |
46:06 |
5:25 |
5 |
Rosemary Muston |
W55 |
MKAC |
Girls without Guides |
46:43 |
5:30 |
6 |
Paul Conway |
M55 |
MKAC |
Leftovers |
48:19 |
5:41 |
7 |
Amy Witheridge |
W20 |
A&FF |
Super Six Ladies |
48:42 |
5:44 |
8 |
Margaret Crowe |
M55 |
MKAC |
Fine Blend |
50:25 |
5:56 |
9 |
Michelle Morris |
W18 |
A&FF |
Fresh Picked Mix |
51:56 |
6:07 |
10 |
John Fogarty |
M40 |
GCR |
Garden City Gentlemen |
61:19 |
7:34 |
11 |
Bridget Mold |
W35 |
SMOC |
Mixed Lions |
66:33 |
7:50 |
12 |
Eleanor Draper |
W65 |
GCR |
Garden City Ladies |
77:55 |
9:10 |
Leg Six - Deadman's Cross to Northill Church - 8.5K
Pos'n |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Team |
Time |
Mins/K |
1 |
Trevor Hook |
M45 |
MKAC |
Tigers |
29:24 |
3:55 |
2 |
Kevin Ash |
M35 |
A&FF |
Fast Five + One |
31:47 |
4:14 |
3 |
Colin Burnett |
M55 |
MKAC |
Fine Blend |
35:34 |
4:45 |
4 |
Dee Brockway |
W45 |
SMOC |
Mixed Lions |
35:38 |
4:45 |
5 |
Keith Downing |
M50 |
SMOC |
Roaring Lions |
35:43 |
4:46 |
6 |
Stephen Ind |
M45 |
GCR |
Garden City Gentlemen |
36:41 |
4:53 |
7 |
Ischelle Wadsworth |
W21 |
A&FF |
Fresh Picked Mix |
38:19 |
5:07 |
8 |
Sherrie Hart |
W21 |
A&FF |
Super Ladies - Ladies |
39:55 |
5:19 |
9 |
Julie McPheat |
W40 |
MKAC |
Girls without Guides |
40:32 |
5:24 |
10 |
Milford Callow |
M65 |
MKAC |
Originals |
40:50 |
5:27 |
11 |
Katherine Ind |
W50 |
GCR |
Garden City Ladies |
43:01 |
5:44 |
12 |
Jim McKellar |
M65 |
MKAC |
Leftovers |
43:41 |
5:49 |
GSRR Home
|