SMOC logo is an orange lion.

GSRR Results 2002
You are here : home > Greensand Ridge Relay > Results > 2002 > By Leg

The Names etc in red show those who ran a new fastest time for that leg in their Age Class

Leg One - Water Side Park to Stockgrove Park School Corner - 8.5K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Phil Feist M40 MKAC MK Originals 39:12 4:37
2 Robbie MacPherson M50 MKAC MK Tigers 40:11 4:44
3 Steve Warne M45 A&FF Flyers A Team 40:27 4:46
4 John Davis M45 GCJ Die Hard Bog trotters 42:26 5:00
5 Junior Davis M50 A&FF Wacco's 43:25 5:06
6 Tony Suter M55 MKAC Redemption Candidates 43:57 5:10
7 Joe Brown M16 A&FF Mix & Match 44:01 5:10
8 Roger Williams M40 SMOC SMOC A Team 44:17 5:20
9 Keith Downing M45 SMOC SMOC Mixed 48:40 5:44
10 Lisa De Silva W21 A&FF Lady Flyers 56:13 6:37

Leg Two - Stockgrove Park School Corner to Woburn - 6.4K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 David Pattison M40 MKAC Redemption Candidates 29:14 4:26
2 Jim Miller M50 MKAC MK Originals 29:50 4:31
3 John Saunders M45 A&FF Wacco's 29:51 4:31
4 Chas Herbert M50 MKAC MK Tigers 30:27 4:37
5 Kevin Ash M35 A&FF Flyers A Team 30:50 4:40
6 Gray Grey M45 GCJ Die Hard Bog Trotters 31:53 4:50
7 Carole Lydon W45 A&FF Lady Flyers 32:49 4:58
8 Nathaniel Leaker M16 SMOC SMOC A Team 33:33 5:05
9 Leslee-Anne Dawe W45 A&FF Mix & Match 33:56 5:08
10 Freya Incledon W21 SMOC SMOC Mixed 35:39 5:24

Leg Three - Woburn to Millbrook Car Park - 12.8K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Graeme Mutch M21 A&FF Fylers A Team 50:34 3:55
2 Andy Ackrill M35 GCJ Die Hard Bog Trotters 55:23 4:18
3 Steve Long M40 SMOC SMOC Mixed 55:42 4:19
4 Paul Dove M50 A&FF Wacco's 55:57 4:20
5 Chris Mahon M35 MKAC Redemption Candidates 55:59 4:20
6 Colin Stoneman M50 MKAC MK Originals 62:38 4:51
7 David Sedgley M60 A&FF Mix & Match 62:44 4:51
8 Shelley Frost W21 A&FF Lady Flyers 64:12 5:59
9 Eddie Hill M50 MKAC MK Tigers 64:13 4:59
10 Steve Hardy M50 SMOC SMOC A Team 66:01 5:07

Leg Four - Millbrook Car Park to Deadman's Hill Layby (A6) - 9.4K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Martin McPheat M40 MKAC MK Tigers 36:36 3:54
2 Sean Bowen M35 GCJ Die Hard Bog Troters 40:33 4:19
3 Richard Pownall M40 SMOC SMOC Mixed 40:59 4:22
4 Andy Page M45 A&FF Wacco's 41:19 4:24
5 Kate Wiggins W35 A&FF Lady Flyers 43:18 4:36
6 Jeff Pucci M50 MKAC Redemption Candidates 43:29 4:38
7 Brian Layton M50 A&FF Mix & Match 45:15 4:49
8 Neill Robinson-Welsh M21 A&FF Flyers A Team 47:15 5:02
9 Haydn Leaker M45 SMOC SMOC A Team 45:54 5:12
10 Brain Graves M60 MKAC MK Originals 54:08 5:46

Leg Five - Deadman's Hill Layby (A6) to Deadman's Cross - 8.5K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Tim Newberry M21 A&FF Flyers A Team 34:21 4:02
2 Andy Stiles M35 MKAC MK Tigers 38:07 4:29
3 Steve Wilkinson M45 MKAC Redemption Candidates 38:40 4:33
4 Dave Edwards M45 GCJ Die Hard Bog Trotters 40:13 4:44
5 Alec Walliker M45 MKAC MK Originals 40:35 4:46
6 Amy Witheridge W18 A&FF Mix & Match 45:03 5:18
7 Stuart Brown M45 A&FF Wacco's 45:05 4:18
8 Dee Brockway W35 SMOC SMOC Mixed 45:41 5:22
9 Margaret Chew W40 A&FF Lady Flyers 47:56 5:38
10 John Lewis M60 SMOC SMOC A Team 50:07 5:54

Leg Six - Deadman's Cross to Northill Church - 8.5K

Pos'n Name Class Club Team Time Mins/K
1 Keiron Lewis M21 A&FF Flyers A Team 29:32 3:56
2 Andy Harrison M45 MKAC MK TIgers 31:36 4:13
3 Alex Hendry M45 MKAC Redemption Canidates 32:07 4:17
4 Steve Williams M40 GCJ Die Hard Bog Trotters 33:23 4:27
5 Paula James W35 A&FF Lady Flyers 35:25 4:43
6 Mike Pearce M50 A&FF Wacco's 35:59 4:48
7 Rhiannon Parry W14 A&FF Mix & Match 36:02 4:48
8 Steve Bingham M40 SMOC SMOC A Team 36:41 4:53
9 Milford Callow M65 MKAC MK Originals 38:39 5:09
10 Karen Vines W21 SMOC SMOC Mixed 41:49 5:35

 

GSRR Home